Sold2020Haut Tonkin : Chapa - Femmes Man et Meo. C1930Haut Tonkin - Chapa - Femmes Man et Meo. C1930. Very good contrast and tonality. Photographer unknown. 5 x 3 in. RFPCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Annam (Viet Nam) Dalat - Femme Moi. C1930Annam (Viet Nam) Dalat - Femme Moi. C1930. Very good contrast and tonality. Photographer unknown. 5 x 3 in. RFPCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Annam (Viet Nam) Dalat - Femme Moi. C1930Annam (Viet Nam) Dalat - Femme Moi. C1930. Very good contrast and tonality. Photographer unknown. 5 x 3 in. RFPCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Annam (Viet Nam) Djiring - Jeune Femme Rade. C1930Annam (Viet Nam) Djiring - Jeune Femme Rade. C1930. Very good contrast and tonality. Photographer unknown. 5 x 3 in. RFPCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nguyen THÀNH LÊ (1919-2003)Buste de jeune femme du Tonkin Bronze à patine noire, socle en bois mouluré et noirci Marque sur la nuque H. 24 cm (hors socle)See Sold Price
Sold2022Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944), 'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos' (1898 / 1901)Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944) Baigneuse debout, first version  'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos', 1898 / 1901 Bronze, height: 66.5 cm, 26.1 in Monogram 'AM' [cast by FlorentinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Tête De Femme Couronnée DeLot 62 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Tête De Femme Couronnée De Fleurs (A.R. 236) white earthenware ceramic vase, partially engraved, with white engobe signed on the side and numbered 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Lampe femmePablo Picasso Lampe femme Madoura PotterySpain / France, 1955white earthenware with engobe decoration 14.125 h × 8.125 w × 5.25 d in (36 × 21 × 13 cm) Glazed manuSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme du barbu, 1953 TPablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme du barbu, 1953Terre de faïence pitcher, partSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO OIL ON CANVAS " FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFTDESCRIPTION: PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND THE REAR . CIRCA: 1939 ORIGIN: France DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au FoulardJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au Foulard Signed top right, oil on canvas. Executed in 1928. 31 1/4 x 24 3/4 in. (79.4 x 62.9cm) Provenance Private Collection. Literature YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze#8/101945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze #8/10. Mr. Darsky acquired this stunning Picasso Bronze in December of 1996. Provenance: Sotheby Parke Bernet Sale Number 4127 Friday May 19,1978 Lot# 374 NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Visage de Femme Platter" ceramicPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Large "Visage de Femme" platter Partially engraved, colored engobe and glaze on ceramic. 15 1/8 x 12 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches. Stamped on the underside with the Madoura PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Ceramic "Lampe Femme" VasePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) woman lamp vase (A. R. 298), white earthenware ceramic vase with colored engobe and glaze, base inscribed "Edition Picasso" and with "Madoura Plein Feu" stamp. 14.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Lampe Femme’, Ceramic Vase, 1955Auction announcements 19th February 2016 Lot 28: The selling price was wrong, the correct price is $5,000. The estimate was wrong, the correct estimate is $25,000. Partially glazed and painted ceramicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Lampe Femme’, Ceramic Vase, 1955Auction announcements 19th February 2016 Lot 16: The lot has a new starting price: $5,000. Partially glazed and painted ceramic vase France, 1955 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter aSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI BAPTISTE LEBASQUE (1865-1937): "FEMME ASSISE"oil on canvas; signed 'H. Lebasque' lower right; 24 x 19 inches; 33 1/2 x 29 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Landscape painting by Abel Warshawsky, c1930Landscape painting by Abel Warshawsky(American Impressionist, 1883-1962).This painting is circa 1930.The painting measures 25 inches by 31 inches in a frame 28 inches by 34 inches.(See the 2nd photo oSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre Puvis de Chavannes (French, 1824-1898) Étude de Femme Nue Allongée$950(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paper$75,000
7 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme (A. R. 297), 1955$4,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955$4,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (from$7,500
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PIERRE AUGUST RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT, "Femme Couchee (Tournee a Gauche)," 1906$100(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCMildred Rackley (1906-1992) Portrait of a Woman, c.1930$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignCraftsman Studios - Laguna Beach Hammered Copper Tray c1930$200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersVICTOR BRAUNER [imputée] - Femme et serpents - Mixed media on board$1,600
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paper$6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$12,000