Sold2023Unidentified, Haida, 1st quarter 20th CenturyEntirely hand carved Argilite model totem pole with finely detailed spiritual figures over a stepped plinth. Height 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold20172 Model Totem PolesEarly/Mid 1900s, Pair of early hand carved and painted model totem poles, both with multiple figures, the taller also with removable wings. Good condition. 9" & 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Totem pole lamp base ca 1950"sTitle: Totem pole lamp base ca 1950"s Dimension: 7 1/2" carving x 9" tall overall Provenance:Unusual two figure totem. Well carved and probably made as a lamp. A very easy conversion back to that purpSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 9-INCH NORTHWEST COAST ARGILLITE TOTEM POLEThe carving, circa first half of the 20th century, incorporates three figures mounted on as square base. Measures 9 x 2.25 x 2 inches. Provenance: The Susan Koehn Estate Trust Newton, Kansas Without pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Carved Soapstone Totem PolePacific Northwest Coast carved soapstone totem depicting a stack of figures and creatures. Overall 11" H, totem 9.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marbles: SULPHIDE. Totem Pole Eagle, Cow.SULPHIDE. Lot of two marbles. Totem Pole Eagle, above average detail to the figure, air bubble on one side, overall scratching and several tiny chips, 1-7/8", Good(+) (7.9). Grazing Cow, above averageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haida Queen Charlotte Islands Totem Pole FigureReproduction of a Haida totem pole originally located on the Queen Charlotte Islands, now at the American Museum of Natural History in New York, made by Alva Studios, New York, with multiple labels onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cigar Shop Carved Wood Indian Totem Pole SculptureNative American Indian (20th Century) Smoke tobacco shop style totem pole figure. Made of carved solid wood. Features three heads, including a chief, and a bear headdress. Hand painted details in redsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Vintage Native American CollectiblesLot oncludes birch bark frames, a totem pole 9.25" tall, bust, beaded jewelry, sand art, miniature canoe pattles, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Totem by James NatrallAn 8 carved totem pole, figure holding fish carved by James Natrall, clean & good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Totem PoleLarge polychrome painted totem pole. 9' 11" Ht.. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN OVERSIZED ITEM FOR SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Helmi Juvonen. Original Northwest watercolor paintingHelmi Juvonen. Original Northwest watercolor painting of Totem Pole figures. Signed and dated 59 lower right. Framed. Sight size: 12-3/4" x 15". Overall framed size: 19-1/2" x 21-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Black snake skin drum, Bozo tribe, Mali, 39"hBlack snake skin drum, Bozo tribe, Mali, the circular top over the carved wood body, embellished with elaborate totem pole figures, 39"h x 10"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Link Bracelet AssortmentSterling Silver Link Bracelet Assortment Including items from Paris, India and Mexico, samples depicting Asian koi and cats, heart charms having numerous military themes, totem pole figures, pearls, cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Polychrome Carved Wood Totem PolesPair Polychrome Carved Wood Totem Poles – 9 1/4" long, slight damage to one ear – circa 1900, one with nose damageSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Model Totem Poles, 9-10 1/2"H.3 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Model Totem Poles, 9-10 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021INCA, AZTEC, MAYA Totem TOTEM pole 7 figure and EagleVintage INCA, AZTEC, MAYA Totem Flute Hand Carved Wood pole 7 figure and Eagle HeadApproximate measurements: 13 x 1.33 x 2 inches. Materials: Soapstone/onyx?Shipping cost: $45. Different rate to CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 4 SOFTSTONE CARVINGSLOT OF 4 SOFTSTONE CARVINGS Four softstone carvings. Includes: bird figure (5.5" height), anthropomorphic decorative axe head (7 x 5.5"), totem pole style figure (7" height), and anthropomorphic creatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood African Figure Totem Pole SculptureCarved Wood African Figure Totem Pole Sculpture. Original patina finish. Size: 44 x 11.5See Sold Price
Sold20223 North West Coast-Style Model Totem Poles, 7 1/8" - 9 1/2" High.3 North West Coast-Style Model Totem Poles, 7 1/8" - 9 1/2" High.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Korean Miniature Wooden Totem Pole Guardian Jangseung FiguresVintage Korean Miniature Wooden Totem Pole Guardian Jangseung Figures 13”.13x2.75” signed on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2016Haida Argillite Totem PoleMid 1900s, Traditional relief carved solid argillite totem pole with cedar figure holding a frog, a raven with a salmon in its mouth, and a cat(?) figure on top. Very good condition but broken and gluSee Sold Price
Oct 06Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc9 1/4" Tourist Trade Totem Pole from the Pacific Northwest depicting Crow and Owl$5
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: GERMAN LINEOL COMPOSITION ELEASTALON-TYPE FIGURES IN ORIGINAL BOXES$100
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWinged Angel Cherub Cherubim Boy w/ Butterfly Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure 9" x 8.5"$450
2 days LeftJasper5221.75x27.75 1942 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Clymer totem Pole LB$220