Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec, 1864-1901, Bruant, Woodblock PrintToulouse-Lautrec, 1864-1901, Bruant, Woodblock Print Size: 28 1/2 by 19 1/2 in. (72 by 49.3 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed by the lithographer, Yves Melcher (right corner); Embossing SeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Certified Limited Edition Henri Toulouse-Lautrec PosterAuthentic French poster by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), for cabaret artist Artistide Bruant, with certificate of authenticity that is it of a limited 2000 prints, certified by the MuseeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Poster Prints Designed byPair of framed French poster prints by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), one for cabaret artist Artistide Bruant and the other for May Milton, both framed in tan matting, and cased in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), print of a woman, pencil signed and numbered (not sure if signature is by Lautrec). Sight 12" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864-1901) PrinHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864-1901) Print. In Original Frame Under Glass.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight- 38" x 27" Frame- 40" x 30".Provenance: From a Long IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Aristide Bruant LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901, France.) "Aristide Bruant" lithograph. The piece is signed in black and has a Lautrec emblem/monogram stamp in red in the lower left of the lithograph. The sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901) “AristideHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901) “Aristide Bruant dans son cabaret” , lithograph, signed and monogrammed in the plate, image size 24 x 17 ½ “See Sold Price
Sold2017TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'ARISTIDE BRUANT' POSTER w COAHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) 'Aristide Bruant' poster depicting a gentleman in a red scarf and black cape. Signed in the plate lower left. Certificate of Authenticity included. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etoile Filante / Shooting Star, Toulouse-Lautrec.The framed lithograph is on woven paper. The print is after Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). The print is in good condition with minor matte burn. The frame has a few scuffs and the back haSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), offset lithograph print. Sight 31 1/4" x 22 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), (2) Circus prints. Sights 13 3/4" x 17 3/4", overall 14 3/4" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec Framed PrintHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France, 1864-1901) framed demimonde print depicting woman seated on bench, monogrammed in plate upper right, size as framed 23x18See Sold Price
2 days LeftNCAGHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Cleo de Merode, 1898$10
2 days LeftNCAGHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Mary Hamilton, 1898$10
2 days LeftNCAGHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Sarah Bernhardt dans Cleopatre,$10
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, attributed, Mademoiselle Lander€1,000
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, Napoleon€100
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, (French, 1864-1901), Femme qui se lave, la toilette$2,500
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, (French, 1864-1901), Le Coiffeur-Programme du Théâtre Libre$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesToulouse Lautrec 1946 Color Lithograph GOLDEN MASCARON LODGE Signed Framed$310
1 day LeftRoGalleryHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, The Circus of Toulouse-Lautrec, 39 Lithographs in Portfolio Box$2,000