Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH 1864-1901)"La Berceuse" (Sheet Music). C. 1895/96. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 12" (Sight) H 11.5" x W 9" Condition: Some wear to matting and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Rire Magazine Cover with Lautrec Artwork1897 Le Rire magazine cover with Henri De Toulouse Lautrec artwork. Sight 11 1/2" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Piano Concert Sheet Music BookDESCRIPTION: Antique French concert sheet music book, with blue velvet cover with engraved monogram "L de M" with crown above. Stamped with Schonenberger Musique stamp. Includes the following concertsSee Sold Price
Sold20241958 ITALIAN HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC ART ALBUMTolouse-Lautrec. From Maestri del Colore series. Published by Instituto Italiano d Arti Grafiche, Bergamo, 1958. In Italian. Soft cover. Color plates. Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1864 to 1901, was a FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Jannin French game 18580 Citadel Game Jeu de l’assaut Crimea warHenri Jannin (1839) printed covers for sheet music, scenes of current events, portraits of personalities, games such as the "Flower Marriage Game" (1847), a card game for which he drew inspiration froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Autograph Letter SignedALS in French, signed "H. de Toulouse Lautrec," two pages on two adjoining sheets, 4.5 x 7, no date but circa 1894-1896. Letter to "My dear Marty." In full (translated): "The menus are quite well doneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moulin Rouge La Goulue, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHand pulled lithograph on vintage press, sequentially numbered, three sheets. Includes certificate of authenticity. Categories: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Art Nouveau, Golden Age of AdvertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "Portrait of a Gentleman"HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) "Portrait of a gentleman" Watercolor and pencil on paper. Sheet: 9 7/8 x 7 inches. Signed in pencil lower right: T. Lautrec. CONDITION: In overall good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Eros VannéHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Eros Vanné 1894. Wittrock second state. Lithograph on cream wove paperImage size: 10 5/8 x 6 7/8 in. (27 x 17.5cm)Sheet size: 19 7/8 x 12 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901):Attributed to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901): Sketches Two-sided pencil on paper, with the artist's monogram inkstamp. 6 3/4 x 10 5/8 in. (sheet), 11 1/4 x 15 in. (frame). Note: This work has nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toulouse-Lautrec Galerie R.G. Michel Poster"Affiches de Toulouse-Lautrec" Galerie R.G. Michel exhibition poster, 1949, inscribed at bottom "Mourlot de Paris," housed in a Kulicke silver-tone metal frame. Sheet: 21" H x 14" W; frame: 22.75" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec Poster & L'Amour De L'Art MagazineHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original French exposition show lithographic poster. Date: 1931. Sheet: 31-1/2" w x 47" H. To Include: L'Amour De L'Art magazine issue number 4. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Casino De Paris Mistenquette Hand Pulled LithographThere are many collectible posters of the French Music Hall. Such posters, though intended to be disposable, were raised to high art by the work of Toulouse-Lautrec and his famous illustrations for thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Woman dancing on stage. May Milton(Chanteuse et danseuse americaine) For magazine cover, La Rire, 1895., Monogrammed and dated lower left. 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Les Papillons, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1909)Les Papillons, 1895 Original lithograph in black & white on wove paperThird edition (posthumous printing)Published in 1978.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 42 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Portrait of singer, actress Polaire in a yellow dress.. For Magazine Cover. Le Rire. Lithograph. Monogrammed lower left 12.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Yvette Guilbert singing onstage. 'Yvette Guilbert dans "Linger,Longer, Loo" For Magazine Cover, Le Rire. Monogrammed middle left. 12" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: Circus Portfolio '38 - LithoHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) unframed, matted lithograph "The Circus Portfolio '38", a figural scene, bearing Sotheby's label to mat verso, embossed "LDF" to sheet, bearing initial siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Oceano Nox, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1909)Oceano Nox, 1895 Original lithograph in black & white on wove paperThird edition (posthumous printing)Published in 1978.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 42 x 32 cSee Sold Price
Sold20231st Edt Henri Toulouse Lautrec Art Book, 1953Hardcover copy of Henri De Toulouse Lautrec by Sam Hunter. Published by Abrams, 1953, first edition. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 6 7/8 x 4.5 inches. HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse-Lautrec Vintage Litho Reprint [Napoleon]Henri De Toulouse Lautrec vintage lithograph reprint. Site size measures 10 in. x 7.625 in. and the sheet measures 12.75 in. x 10.125 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. If lot is absenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
2024LOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONToulouse-Lautrec - Maison De La Pensee Francaise 1955 Exhibition PosterSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19th$900
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000