Sold2023Toupin, Fernand - Hors-Soleil - 1947Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Hors-Soleil (1947) Description: Lithograph on paper, E. A., signed and dated on lower right Toupin 74 Dimension (PO): 11" x 9" Dimension (CM): 28 x 23 cm CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toupin, Fernand - Abstraction - 1968Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Description: Mixed media on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 68 Dimension (PO): 31" x 38" Dimension (CM): 78.7 x 96.5 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2017TOUPIN, Fernand (1930-2009)TOUPIN, Fernand (1930-2009) "Bleus frangés" Acrylic on canvas laid on board Signed and dated on the lower right: Toupin 90 Titled on the reverse 30.5x23cm - 12x9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Toupin, Fernand - Remue-ménage - 1980Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Remue-ménage (1980) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 80 Dimension (PO): 16" x 16" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 40.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) AbstractionTechnique mixte sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Toupin Mixed media on canvas panel, signed on lower right Toupin 6"x3"See Sold Price
Sold2018Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1974)Techniques mixtes sur toile cartonnee, signees et datees en bas a droite Toupin 74 Mixed media on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 74 4" x 5"; 10.16 x 12.70 cm Provenance : SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOUPIN, Fernand (1930-2009)TOUPIN, Fernand (1930-2009) "Prochain épisode" Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Fernand Toupin Titled on the lower center Numbered on the lower left: E.A 8/10 51x58.5cm - 20x23" The profits resuSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOUPIN, Fernand (1930-2009)TOUPIN, Fernand (1930-2009) "Alaska" Lithograph Signed and dated with pencil on the lower right: F. Toupin 83 Signed and dated on the plate on the lower right Titled on the lower center Numbered on thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prospere Pierre Louis (Haitian) Loa, Saint Soleil, 1980Prosper Pierre Louis (Haitian/Bainet, 1947-1997) Loa, Saint Soleil dated 1980 Oil on masonite, 19 3/4" x 23 7/8" framed 21" x 25" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection. Framed in a vintage Haitian fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte - Untitled (Bowler Hat)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Bowler Hat) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil NoirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte - Untitled (Bowler Hat)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Bowler Hat) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte - Untitled (Mound)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Mound) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil Noir</See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte - Untitled (Portrait)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Portrait) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil NoiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte - Untitled (Bottles)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Bottles) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil NoirSee Sold Price
2020Rene Magritte - Untitled (Bowler Hat)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Bowler Hat) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte - Untitled (Bowler Hat)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Bowler Hat) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil NSee Sold Price
2021Rene Magritte - Untitled (Bowler Hat)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Bowler Hat) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil NoirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte - Untitled (Pipe)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Pipe) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil NoirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte - Untitled (Portrait)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Portrait) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil NoiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte - Untitled (Portrait)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Portrait) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil Noir SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte - Untitled (Mound)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Mound) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil Noir</See Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte - Untitled (Bottles)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Bottles) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil NoirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte - Untitled (Pipe)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Pipe) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil NoirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte - Untitled (Key)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Key) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 7in. by 5.25in. Edition: Hors Commerce from the limited edition Publisher: Le Soleil NoirSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMichael Stack (American, b. 1947) Sabino Canyon Moon, 2005$1,500(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisPhilip Moulthrop (American b 1947) Ash Leaf Maple Turned Wood Bowl Signed$800(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Acheff (American, b. 1947) Still Life with Blackware, Peppers and Onions, 1982$500(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola 1947 Bottling Calendar, large format w/multiple hunting & fishing scenes for Park$50(1 bid)
May 21Kamelot AuctionsSCULPTURE DAMON HYLDRETH, (AMERICAN, B. 1947) "EASE UP" RED PAINTED STAINLESS STEEL$200(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) - Visage aux Deux Mains sur Fond Orange$4,000