Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dudelsackpfeifer2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Paukenträger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Bassgeiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 12See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULTJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULT Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Figur) und 1992 (Pult) (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, GoldstaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Bigo Fix Figur "Affe als Matrose"Schuco, Bigo Fix Figure "Monkey as Sailor", Germany pw, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS SAENGERINJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS SAENGERIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1988 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS TROMPETERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS TROMPETER Deutsch, Meissen, 1983 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS GEIGERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS GEIGER Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe als MatroseSchuco, Monkey as Sailor, Germany pw, cw ok, part holes in the felt, C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Affe als TrinkflascheSchuco, Affe als Trinkflasche, Germany VK, 21 cm, Alters und Gebrauchsspuren, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Konv. Stehauf-Figuren, versch. Hersteller, darunterKonv. Stehauf-Figuren, versch. Hersteller, darunter Schildkröt, Hund und Elefant, 50er Jahre, 5,5 cm, Gebrüder Wolff, Hund und Ente, 6-7 cm, Paul Müller, Affe als Kofferträger, 7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020TPS, Clown mit AffeTPS, Clown with Monkey, Japan, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2024John Wesley 1782 ALS "Deal very gently with them. And lovingly labour to convince..."John Wesley 1782 ALS "Deal very gently with them. And lovingly labour to convince..." John Wesley autograph letter signed regarding missionary work. 1p, measuring 6.25" x 8", "near Manchester", datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 17th century German silver-gilt 'snakeskin' tankard Paul Hübner, Augsburg circa 1650, als...A 17th century German silver-gilt 'snakeskin' tankard Paul Hübner, Augsburg circa 1610, also later stamped with Austrian Freistempel 1809/10 Plain tapering cylindrical form, the hinged flat-domeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Declaration Signer G. Taylor Fantastic War Content ALSTaylor George Declaration Signer George Taylor Fantastic War Dated War Content ALS, One of Only a Few Known Taylor, George. Exceedingly Rare Autograph Letter Signed Â"G.T.Â", one page, 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Darwin ALS Referring to his Mentor, ScottishCharles Darwin ALS Referring to his Mentor, Scottish Geologist Sir Charles Lyell, as "the old master, to whom I am so deeply indebted under a scientific point of view" An incredible 4pp autograph lettSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. D. Salinger Longest ALS Ever Offered, Addressed toSalinger J. D. J. D. Salinger Longest ALS Ever Offered, Addressed to His "old flame" Six page ALS on three sheets, 7.25" x 10.5", extensively and neatly penned entirely in the hand of Salinger now 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare FDR ALS as President, "I, too, have been collecting source material for many years—mostlyRare FDR ALS as President, "I, too, have been collecting source material for many years—mostly U. S. Navy." A Fantastic Piece of Presidential History. Roosevelt ALS as President dated February 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold20171925 Dr. ROBERT GODDARD ALS on Rocketry Science!Autographs Dr. Robert Goddard Months before Launching the World's First Liquid-Propelled Rocket on the Science of Rocketry ROBERT GODDARD (1882 -1945). American engineer, professor, physicist, and invSee Sold Price
May 15University ArchivesAlbert Einstein ALS On Rik = 0 & "It is therefore a generalization of the old gravitational$12,000
May 15University ArchivesJohn F. Kennedy ALS Ahead of Presidential Election: "I am hopeful we can win"$1,500
May 15University ArchivesWilson ALS With Racial Content RE: Williams College Integration "might give any Southerner pause" Pr$500
May 15University ArchivesLee Harvey Oswald ALS to His Mother from Russia, Warren Commission Evidence$4,000
May 15University ArchivesRobert Fulton ALS Arranging Business Meeting with Future-Nemesis Nathaniel Cutting & Others for$900
JG AutographsSimon Bolivar Buckner - Confederate Civil War Soldier - Autographed Letter (ALS), 1866$25(1 bid)
May 15University ArchivesArchive (3) ALS of Explorers David Livingstone and Henry M. Stanley$500(1 bid)
May 15University ArchivesWhig Party ALS Detailing Split Loyalties for Presidential Nominees With Taylor/Fillmore Campaign$140