Sold2015LOT OF 18 COMIC BOOKSWOLVERINE, DICK TRACY, PLASTIC MAN, CRIME, UNTOUCHABLES AND OTHERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Dick Tracy comic books(10) Dick Tracy comic books in plastic sleeves -ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dick Tracy Toy Camera Good Shape Plastic with metalGood Shape Plastic with metal Approx. 5" long Markings are visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Dick Tracy Police Cars & Linemar Police StationAmerican. 1940s. Lithographed tin, plastic. Police station is lithographed tin and plastic. Of the 3 Dick Tracy cars two are riot cars and one is a police squad car. Marked, on roofs of cars and underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Lot incl Ganz Plush, Dick Tracy Doll, Power Puff Girl, Modern Man Skeleton, Plastic Horse, etcToy Lot incl Ganz Plush, Dick Tracy Doll, Plush Cats, Modern Man Skeleton, Plastic Horse, Power Puff Girl, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of Plastic And Metal Toy TrucksLot Of Plastic And Metal Toy Trucks Est Value $50-100See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot Of Assorted Plastic And Metal Toy CarsLarge Lot Of Assorted Plastic And Metal Toy Cars Est Value $80-120See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX WINDUP DICK TRACY SQUAD CARPlastic version. Windup works. Has no decals. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Dick Tracy Police Car & Stationlithographed tin clockwork car with battery powered roof light along with tin station with plastic doors and smaller tin car which rolls out of station (winder in station not working) big car 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARX TIN LITHO DICK TRACY POLICE STATION AND CARAmerican, ca. 1940's. Lithographed tin police station with plastic doors and green police car. Car is 7.5"l. Police station is 3.5"h., 8"l., 5.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021DICK TRACY COP MOBILE1960'S DICK TRACY COP MOBILE TOY CAR WITH ORIGINAL BOX , PLASTICSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Dick Tracy Squad Car Windup Tin ToyMade by Marx. Made of Tin and Plastic (Light). 11" Long. Windup mechanism works well. Excellent Condition. Light loose, one tab broken and missing. Part of battery housing missing.See Sold Price
Sold2017Toy car, Dick Tracy Cop Mobile, mfgd by Ideal ToyToy car, Dick Tracy Cop Mobile, mfgd by Ideal Toy Corp., c.1963, molded plastic battery-operated, missing red antenna in back, o/wise Exc cond, 11"H x 24"L.See Sold Price
SoldMarx Dick Tracy Police Dept. Squad CarAmerican. 1940s. Marked, on rear left side of car. Size 3.5" x 11" x 4.5". Condition Tested and working. All Lithographed tin except plastic roof light. Some playwear and scratches. Lithography is worSee Sold Price
Sold2021Action Racing Collectables Inc. Paul Tracy Indy car1/18 scale Forsyth/Last Lap die-cast vehicle mounted on plastic base. Includes original box and sleeve. Limited production of 1,596See Sold Price
Sold2022AURORA DICK TRACY SPACE COUPE MODEL KIT.Sealed in original box. Marked "Aurora Plastics of Canada", "Made in Canada 1968". Nice seal, beautiful original box. Condition: (Near Mint). Dimensions: 13 - 1/4" x 5 - 1/4" x 1 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022AURORA DICK TRACY MODEL KIT.Kit No. 818-100 sealed in original box, marked "Television Personalities Comic Inc." and "1968 Aurora Plastics". Nice, tight and clean seal, box showing Dick Tracy on front climbing up a ladder. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold20231973 Partridge Family Bus Remco in BoxMolded Plastic Bus . Paper Labels Include Shirley, Keith, Laurie, Penny, Chris and Tracy. Has Guitar and Drums. Bus has a little wear. Has some scuffing on bus grill. Figures are in plastic bag. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Starck, Two 'Shark' picture frames, 1989Philippe Starck, Two 'Shark' picture frames, 1989, H. 35 x 30 x 15 cm. Made by Presence, Paris for L'Oreal, Paris. Sheet metal, chrome plated, clear glass, gray plastic. Marked: manufacturer's stamp wSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (120) pcs of Vintage servingware including (60) 'Bodum' plastic champagne & cocktail glassesCA$50
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2003 Hot Wheels Red Line Beach Bomb Too NEO Classics Series in a Plastic Case.$35(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 50+ POKEMON Black Metallic Plastic Coated Cards$30(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 50+ POKEMON Cosplay Plastic Coated Metallic Cards$6(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Dutch Beer Lighted Plastic Wall Sign.$25(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Gaia style Modernist Lipstick Form Floor Mirror. Contemporary Molded Plastic.$100(1 bid)