Sold2022Attributed to Reginald Marsh Listed American Artist Well Documented 1898-1954Attributed to Reginald Marsh Listed American Artist Well Documented 1898-1954 Rare original watercolor "MKT Railroad" (Missouri, Kansas, Texas Railway). Signed 1937. 20"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED RAILROAD EPHEMERA / ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED RAILROAD EPHEMERA / ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, including 1967 Seaboard Railroad brochures, 1904 Missouri, Kansas, and Texas Railway Company share, two Pullman counter-top signs, "Chessie" cat fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Switch Locks-Missouri-Kansas-Texas RR and Fort Worth & Denver RRThis is a pair of railroad switch locks. Both are made by Adlake. Both come with a chain, and their key covers snap back properly. One is stamped MKT RY for the Missouri-Kansas-Texas Railway, while thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway System Annual PassesLot of 2. Known as "the Katy." Inc. in 1865. Taken over by Jay Gould in the 1880s. First railroad to enter Texas from the north. 1) Pass no. A78, issued in 1912 to Mrs. LM Allen & Son. Countersigned bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Gould signed Missouri, Kansas and Texas RailroadCertificate #B10808 issued to Gould and signed by president Gould. Gould also signs on reverse. Issued in 1880. Hole punch cancelled. Cattle vignette. The Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway was incorporSee Sold Price
Sold202152 Assorted Railroad PassesIncludes: Georgia Railroad; Southern Railway; Louisville & Nashville; Charleston & Western Carolina; Norfolk and Western; The Pullman Co.; The Pennsylvania Railroad; Missouri-Kansas-Texas Lines; The TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Missouri Railroad Annual Pass Group [155792]Lot of 4. 1) Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway. Pass no. A3640, issued for 1891 to CB Smith. Signed by president/general manager. Brown print on tan cardstock. Farming vignettes. Established in 1865 unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Gould on Missouri Kansas and Texas Railway stockTwo examples of Jay Gould signing as president of the railroad. The first one is issued to WE Connor for 100 shares on March 22, 1880 and endorsed by Connor on the reverse. The second piece is also aSee Sold Price
Sold2023MKT Mailbox and St Louis & San Francisco Oil CanThis is a pair of metal items. The first is a mailbox from the Missouri Kansas Texas Railroad, made by Handlan. It is cast with MKT on the front. The second item is also made by Handlan and is a two gSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISSOURI KANSAS TEXAS LINES FRAMED "TOUGH TIMES TOUGH MEN" PHOTOGRAPH W/ LOCOMOTIVE.An excellent displaying sepia tone photograph showing a Missouri Kansas Texas Locomotive with a large group of Railroad Workers showing the script at the bottom, "tough times tough men". Photo is an oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kansas Railroad Related Postal History Collection [151847]Lot of Nineteen. One Wichita & Western office of JH McEntire 1898. Two Union Pacific railway; 1884 and 1881. One Kansas Nebraska & Dakota railway. Fort Scott. 1886. One Missouri, Kansas & Texas R'y, ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Southern/Western USA Railroad Timetable and Ephemera LotThis lot contains the following timetables and ephemera from southern and western USA railroads: Frisco (St. Louis and San Francisco) 10/1965 timetable; Missouri-Kansas-Texas RR 5/1/1955 timetable; MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Missouri-Kansas-Texas RR Porcelain Sign-Verbrite Mfg.This is an amazing Missouri-Kansas Texas Railroad porcelain sign, made by the Verbrite Company of Chicago. Verbrite made porcelain signs for railroads and other companies from 1915 to 1965. This signSee Sold Price
Sold2021MKT RAILROAD LINES DIE CUT PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Veribrite Sign Co. A very tough to find size of this sign from Missouri Kansas Texas Railroad Lines. Sign is in very good condition, showing very good color throughout the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Missouri-Kansas Texas RR Station ClockThis is a Missouri -Kansas-Texas Railroad station clock. Excellent used condition. Has been tested and runs; was tuned up by the previous owner, but is sold as-is. Excellent logo on the lower glass. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Missouri-Kansas Texas RR Handlan-Buck Switchman’s LanternThis is an amazing Missouri-Kansas-Texas (MKT) Railroad Handlan-Buck switchman’s lantern. Excellent tinware on this lantern, with virtually no rust on this bell-bottom model. Original fount withSee Sold Price
Sold2024August 1, 1878 Through Rates of Fare from Missouri/Kansas Broadside PosterThis is a large broadside poster from August 1, 1878, featuring through rates of fare from Kansas City, Leavenworth, Atchison, St Joseph, and Cameron in the states of Missouri and Kansas. Covers routeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (4) W.R. Dallas (San Antonio, Texas) ChairsSet of four matching W.R. Dallas (San Antonio, Texas) handled chairs, featuring curved back, supported on H frame stretchered spoke legs, marked by manufacturer 30"h x 43"w x 42"d Provenance: An AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (7) Garcia Art Glass Wall DecorationsSet of seven hand-blown Garcia Glass (San Antonio, Texas) wall decorations, featuring various color, design motifs 7"h x 21"w x 21"d / largest Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We hapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental General Store Display CabinetVintage monumental general store display cabinet featuring top section with pair of large glass doors with wooden paneling that open to shelved interior storage, flanking cental stack of eight shelvesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Scholze, 1926 Aztec Theater (San Antonio, Texas) Throne ChairJohannes Scholze, Aztec Theater (San Antonio, Texas) throne chair, 1926, featuring Mayan revival style carving, popular in the U.S. Southwest in the early 20th century, featuring typical motifs such aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stern Electronics, Inc. Quicksilver Pinball MachineVintage Stern Electronics, Inc. Quicksilver pinball machine, 1 of 1,201 machines produced circa 1980, featuring digital type display, four (4) player capability, with (2) flippers, and artwork by DougSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.R. Dallas (San Antonio, TX) Dining TableW.R. Dallas (San Antonio, TX) circular dining table, featuring lazy Susan, rising on spoke legs, marked 30"h x 61"diameter Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (6) Cowhide Bar StoolsSet of six wooden bar stools, with padded leather seats, featuring cowhide chair backs and armrests 46"h x 29"w x 21"d Condition: light scratches on leather seats Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas cSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsHandlan Missouri, Kansas, and Texas Railway Railroad Lantern with Dietz Clear Cast Globe$30
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMKT/CBQ/CRIP RR and other Waybills 1880s-1900s$20
1095 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1946 Cotton Bowl Full Ticket Gold Version Texas vs Missouri Bobby Layne$10
6 days LeftLEAP Auctions17 Authentic Woodland Archaic Native American Arrowheads and Spear Points in Display Case$25
1091 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTony Gonzalez Signed Kansas City Chiefs Lunar Full Size Speed Proline Helmet$10
1001 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRichard Dreyfuss Autographed 8X10 Photograph Matted Jaws Close Encounters$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalAluminum Lunchboxes by Rock and Roll Photographer Nat Finkelstein$260(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ISAMU NOGUCHI FOR KNOLL ASSOCIATES, CYCLONE TABLE, NEW YORK, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURY$900(4 bids)