Sold2018TREMBLAY, Louis (1949-)TREMBLAY, Louis (1949-) Scene from Charlevoix Oil on board Signed on the lower left: L. Tremblay 30.5x40.5cm - 12x16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tremblay, Louis - Ste Rose du NordTremblay, Louis (1949-) Description: Oil on canvas, titled and signed on the back, signed on lower left Louis Tremblay Dimension (PO): 30" x 36" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 91.44 cm Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Légaré, Guy - Maison Tremblay, CharlevoixLégaré, Guy (1941-) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Légaré Dimension (PO): 12" x 20" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 50.80 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladSee Sold Price
SoldTremblay, Louis - "Vieille grange"Tremblay, Louis (1949-) "Vieille grange" Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite L. Tremblay, titrée au dos Dimension: 12" x 16" 31 x 41 cm ------------- Tremblay, Louis (1949-) "VieillSee Sold Price
Sold2018TREMBLAY, Louis (1949-)TREMBLAY, Louis (1949-) "Rivière Malbaie" Oil on canvas board Signed on the lower gauche: L. Tremblay Signed on the reverse 25.5x30.5cm - 10x12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tremblay, Louis - Cabane et rivièreTremblay, Louis (1949- ) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed opn lower left L Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tremblay, Louis - En canotTremblay, Louis (1949-) En canot Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 13 1/2" Dimension (CM): 26.7 x 34.3 cm Condition report: UpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tremblay, Louis - PaysageTremblay, Louis (1949-) Paysage Description: Oil on panel signed on lower left L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.5 cm Condition report: Upon requesSee Sold Price
Sold2018TREMBLAY, Louis (1949-)TREMBLAY, Louis (1949-) "Saguenay River" Oil on canvas board Signed on the lower left: L. Tremblay Signed and titled on the back 20x25.5cm - 8x10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tremblay, Louis (1949- ) Ste-HeleneArtist: Tremblay, Louis (1949- ) Title: Ste-Helene Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E/A, Signee en bas a droite L Tremblay Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, E/A, Signed lower right L TSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS TREMBLAY, CANADIAN (B. 1949) LANDSCAPE O/CLarge Canadian winter landscape, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37" x W 43", (Canvas) H 30" x W 36" Condition: Unvarnished. A few marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Tremblay (1949 - ) CanadianLouis Tremblay, "Village de la Cote Nord", oil on masonite, signed lower left and titled verso, 9 x 11.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES É. TREMBLAY HOOKED RUGA large hooked mat of a winter landscape (probably in Charlevoix) including trees, mountains, a québécois house and man driving a box sled surrounded by a brown border. The initials "GET" inSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Artificial Rock" 53, Sculpture by Zhan WangDescription: Stainless steel sculpture, "Artificial Rock #53", created by Zhan Wang in 2002. It will present in more than one orientation. This piece was purchased at Goedhuis a New York gallery in 20See Sold Price
Sold201614.5" Cloisonne, Bronze, Hu Ming DynastyDescription: Archaistic form, the fanghu shaped body flanked by a pair of animal mask handles of bronze with suspending rings, decorated to the front and back with a pair of standing peacocks amid floSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gold Coin 5 Rubles, 1755. St. Petersberg, ElizabeDescription: RUSSIA. 5 Rubles, 1755. St. Petersberg Mint (without mint mark).Elizabeth (1741-61). Fr-124; C-27.2; Bit-54; Uzd-78; Sev-182; Dia-330; Kaim-96. Mintage of only 5,842 pieces. RARE, especiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver by Jensen, Pair CandelabrasDescription: A pair of silver candelabras designed by Georg Jensen. Each pomegranate supporting two leaf-capped, partly-reeded, scroll arms, enclosing berry form stems beneath a cluster of grapes. FitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Important Japanese Samurai Nanban Style KabutoDescription: Early Japanese Edo period, (1600 to 1800) Samurai Kabuto made entirely of Russet Iron in the "Nanban" or "foreign" style. This helmet incorporates 5 iron plates circumventing the bowl eacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helmet, Bengal Horse Artillery, C. 1840This helmet is made of lacquered brass, wrapped in a band of spotted beige and brown fur and topped with a Roman-style brass crest with red hair. Two clawed paws meet just in front of the crest with lSee Sold Price
Sold2016O/C Girl with Goat, Sandor BortnyikThis painting is an expressionist depiction of a girl with a goat done in earth tones. The painting is signed in the lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Pattern North Somerset Yeomanry HelmetA Victorian 1847 pattern helmet to the North Somerset Yeomanry. Comes with wooden stand. The white metal skull with brass trim and embellished with brass decoration. These comprise of oak, laurel andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jade Trousse Set, Ivory Chopsticks 19 CDescription: Chinese jade and silver alloy trousse set inlaid with turquoise and coral. Holder is comprised of seven cylindrical jade bands bound with elaborately carved and tooled silver alloy metalSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Soccer Ball Cowhide Leather FIFA 2018 World Cup Commemorative R99932 LOUIS VUITTON$36(3 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWilliam Louis Sonntag [American 1822-1900] Large Oil on Canvas Landscape Lake with Figures$1,600(4 bids)