Sold2021Book: Les Tres Riches Heures du Duc de Berry, publishedBook: Les Tres Riches Heures du Duc de Berry, published by Les Editions Nomis, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book: Les Tres Riches Heures du Duc de Berry, publishedBook: Les Tres Riches Heures du Duc de Berry, published by Les Editions Nomis, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023bronzeDescription française: THAÏLANDE Tête de Bouddha en bronze. Époque moderne. Dimensions : 13 x 10 x 8.5" English Description: THAILAND Bronze Buddha head. Modern era. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue Verve 10, 1940.Les Tres Riches Heures Du Duc De Berry - Images De La Vie De Jesus par de Limbourg et Jean Colombe - Vol. III, Number 10. Paris edition de la Verve 1943. Text in French by Henri Malo. 15 tipped-in plaSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Editions Verve Magazine4 editions of Verve Magazine including Les Tres Riches Heures du Duc De Berry No.7 Vol II, Verve Directeur: Teriade Vol. III No. 12, Verve Vol. III No. 10, and Verve Vol. IV No. 16.See Sold Price
Sold20212 issues of Verve 1943 Les Tres Riches and Les FouquetTwo issues of Verve: Volume 3, Number 9, Les Foquet de la Bibliotheque Nationale AND Volume 3, Number 10, Les Tres Riches Hevres du Duc de Berry, French text, both profusely illustrated, in original cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bouddha debout marchant de Thaïlande de styleBouddha debout marchant de Thaïlande de style Sukhothai en bronze à patine brune. L’espace sous le bras gauche est occupé par la chute du vêtement monastique samghati. (StyleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2016DV Temple De Bachhvs A Rome, 1682Title: DV Temple De Bachhvs A Rome Artist: Antoine Desgodetz Date: 1682 "Les Edifices antiques de Rome dessines et mesures tres exactment Par Antione Desgodetz architecte" Shipping: Domestic: Flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUJETSUJET en jade blanc céladonné très légèrement veiné de rouille, représentant un citron digité dit "main de Bouddha" dans son feuillage. (Gerces natureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nepalese shamanic drumTambour shamanique accompagné de son battoir. La garde est ornée d'un très riche décor pouvant classer cette œuvre parmi les plus belles de ce type. Bois, rotin, cuir, métal, ancienne patine etSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUDDHA FIN XIXE - DÉBUT XXE SIÈCLE / LATE 19TH - EARLY 20TH CENTURY BUDDHADescription française: THAÏLANDE Sujet en bronze de belle patine, représentant le Bouddha assis en méditation. Fin XIXe - début Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 6.75 x 3.75 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022TÊTE DE BOUDDHATÊTE DE BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque noire et vestiges de dorure, ses cheveux coiffés en boucles serrées figurées par des protubérances pointues, surmontés de lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart - Temple de l'Amour a VersaillesArtist: Louis Icart Title: Temple de l'Amour a Versailles Dimensions: 11in. by 6.5in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind painting Medium: Original oil on board Condition:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Amable Crapelet (French, 1822-1867) Temple de Médinet HabouLouis Amable Crapelet (French, 1822-1867) Temple de Médinet Habou inscribed, signed and dated '-- Egypte temple de Medinet Habou Am. Crapelet 1865' (lower right) watercolour heightened with whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), JobAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), Joblithograph in colors, 1900, from Les Maîtres de l'Affiche and with blindstamp at lower right, Plate 202, Chais, Paris, presented in hand-carved and gilt Art NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper "Le Dame aux Camelias" published by Imprimerie Chaix, with their blindstamp 'Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix', in Sight. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES DE TEMPLE: 'ALL THE TIME IN THE WORLD' RING, CIRCA 1965CHARLES DE TEMPLE: 'ALL THE TIME IN THE WORLD' RING, CIRCA 1965 The bicoloured openwork ring in polished and textured finish, forming the words 'All the time in the world' to both the interior and extSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles de Temple - A late 20th century cultured pearl and diamond 'Wrapped' necklace,Charles de Temple - A late 20th century cultured pearl and diamond 'Wrapped' necklace, the necklace consisting of forty five cultured pearls, each spaced by two claw set round brilliant cut diamonds,See Sold Price
Sold2019AN EMERALD NECKLACE, CHARLES DE TEMPLE 1973 formed of aAN EMERALD NECKLACE, CHARLES DE TEMPLE 1973 formed of a fringe of graduated textured gold links, the central three set with oval cabochon emeralds, on a similarly textured fancy link necklace, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles de Temple - A pearl and diamond 'Wrapped' bracelet, together with a matching single earring,Charles de Temple - A pearl and diamond 'Wrapped' bracelet, together with a matching single earring, first, the bracelet with three rows of eight cultured pearls, each seperated by two claw set roundSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES DE TEMPLE - a 1960s 18ct gold diamond andCHARLES DE TEMPLE - a 1960s 18ct gold diamond and emerald brooch and associated earrings. The brooch designed as a series of overlapping, openwork and partially textured panels, with emerald cabochonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles De Temple 1980s Gemini Zodiac PendantCharles De Temple 1980s Gemini Zodiac Pendant Weight: 10.4 grams Dimensions: 31mm x 22mm Marked: ‘CdeT' Hallmarked: 750, London, 1981See Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsHoax.- [Chalon (Renier)] Catalogue d'une Tres-Riche mais Peu Nombreuse Collection de Livres...de£75
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetTRES GRANDE LAMPE DE TABLE a deux feux a fût en bambou. Reflecteur en laque noire (accidente).€100
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSWATCH X Keith HARING, D’APRES. Mickey Mouse Swatch special editions by Keith Haring,€2,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetART & CRAFT : Cache-pot (ou seau a champagne) en dinanderie de cuivre. Anses et pietement en bronze.€50
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBible, French. Novum Iesu Christi Testamentum, 2 vol., contemporary red morocco, gilt, Paris, 1649 &£200
BonhamsGEORGE MARSHALL (British, 18th Century), translator and engraver A Set of Six Architectural Engr...$400
Bonhams'UNE TRES RARE ET SUPERBE EDITION FORT COTEE.' SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS, illustrator; and JO...$15,000