Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc Group of 7 Scarves & Pocket SquaresMisc assorted group of men's scarves and pocket squares Giorgio Armani cashmere scarf Versace oil scarf Christian Dior pocket square Ermenegildo Zegna pocket square Giovanni Valentino pocket square SaSee Sold Price
Sold2020NICOLA CILETTISan Giorgio la Molara, 1883 - 1967 Paesaggio con gregge Firmato N Ciletti in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 99X102See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO SOLITARIO MUTTER MIT KIND UEBERQUERT EINEN BACHERNESTO SOLITARIO 1838 San Giorgio la Molara - (?) war taetig in Neapel Mutter mit Kind ueberquert einen Bach Bronze, dunkel patiniert, teils farbig gefasst. H. 32 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Solitario'. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trissino, Gian Giorgio - All the works of Giovan Giorgio Trissino, a gentleman from Vicenza, noVerona, near Jacopo Vallarsi, 1729. In 2 . 2 vols. Eye, portrait drawn by L. Perini and engraved by Gutwein, frontispiece in red and black that contains the company of the Trissino , tested and chalcoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crupi, Sommer and Bonfils, Albumen Prints Of Egypt & Italy,Large blue cloth covered album (320mmx400mm), containing images pasted in and unmounted including Giovanni Crupi, Giorgio Sommer, Alinari, Felix Bonfils and Zangaki Brothers, ITALY- 32 images, (165mmxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gulf of Danzig, trigger of WWIIHeading: Author: Cassini, Giovanni Maria Title: La Prussia Delineata sulle ultime osservazioni Place Published: Rome Publisher:Presso la Calcografia Camerale Date Published: 1797 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2023"A Treasury of Grand Opera" Edited by SimonSoftcover Book "A Treasury of Grand Opera: Don Giovanni, Lohengrin, La Traviata, Faust, Aida, Carmen, Pagliacci" Edited, with Stories, History, and Music Described in Detail by Henry W. Simon.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La partenza di GiasoneGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La partenza di Giasone 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99 Tav. V, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La musa della storiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La musa della storia Litograph on Fabriano cotton paper, ed. 1/99, from an edition of 99 examples in Arabic numerals, 15 examples in Roman numerals and 12 artist's proSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI MARIA CECCHI "LA MOGLIE" - 1550Published in 1550 by GABRIEL GIOLITO DE FERRARI e fratelli. This is the first edition, first printing of the comedy in miniature which was later published and bound with many other works of the same aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Lacroix, Giorgio, Oscar De La Renta, Cartier, Burberrys, Miglin - Lot of 6 Minis withA collection of famous scents in miniature bottles with their original boxes. Perfumes and powders may not smell the same as they did when they were first created due to chemical changes over time andSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA Strumenti musicali.Strumenti musicali. 1947. Pencil on paper. Cm 18,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back L Scaletta Gallery, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, label and Giorgio Chierici stamps. La Scaletta Gallery auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boccaccio, Fiammetta …Boccaccio Giovanni, Fiammetta [...] Dopo la ultima e più fedel firentina impressione novamente revista... Venezia: Cesare Arrivabene, 1518. Octavo (mm 153x110). Leaves CIIII with also XVIIII leaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Bartolena (1866-1942) Paesaggio con cavalliOlio su legno, cm. 20x31 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: ad inchiostro "Acquistato dal/ pittore Bartolena/ Paolo Fabbrini XX"; "Impressione autentica/ di Giovanni Bartolena/ anche la firma di/ PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Designer Items: Bill Blass, Bessi, Oscar de la Renta, Giorgio'Sant Angelo 1970-80sCollection of Designer Items: Bill Blass, Bessi, Oscar de la Renta, Giorgio'Sant Angelo 1970-80s This lot contains three dresses. THE FIRST Black, blue, and white printed silk knit dress with crew necSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Alicò (Catania 1906-Milano 1971) - Still life, 1954Oil on masonite Cm 40x50, framed cm 57x67 Participation in 1954 at the eighth national exhibition of the Gulf of La Spezia. Giovanni Alicò was born in Catania in 1906. A self-taught painter, his apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles J Lundgren (1911-1988) "La Dauphine" OilCharles J Lundgren (New York, Connecticut, 1911 - 1988) "La Dauphine - Giovanni da Verrazzano" Signed lower right. Original oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-20See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian painter travels to ChinaHeading: Author: Gherardini, Giovanni Battista Title: La Chine mieux connue: ou les Chinois tels qu'il faut les voir ... précédés d'un voyage a la Chine, etc. Place Published: Paris Publisher:PontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LUIGI DI GIOVANNI, La Vergine Maria, Acquarello su carta€140
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$1(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Bagnanti (detto La Tempesta) 1933 - GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII/XVIII secolo La Vergine col Bambino, San Giovanni Battista e Santa Elisabetta€1,500
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 26-parts about 'Mille Miglia' and 'Targa Florio' from€70
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
2 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500