Sold2015Original Vintage PosterTristram Hillier (1905-1983)Shell Nature Studies , Fossils , Rowland Hilder (1905-1993) Shell Nature Studies , January , May , June , November , and Badmin's April trees , five original posters printeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shell Guide posters from the 1950's, fifteen variousShell Guide posters from the 1950's, fifteen various including LIfe on the Mountain, Wall, Meadow, Trees by John Leigh Pemberton, Nature Studies Butterflies by Tristram Hillier, September Flyaway, DawSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterShell Nature Studies Series No 14 to 24 , including Fossils , Beetles , Butterflies and Sea Anemones by Hillier printed by Henry Stone , each 73.5 x 51 cm (11)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (B. 1941)Blown smoke glass bowl in the form of a shell, a reject, signed and inscribed by the artist "A Reject- Sea Form Revealing Its Force and Nature- From- Best Chihuly" with studies of the piece and arrowsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) Grey Morning on the Cascapedia (Gaspé Peninsula, Quebec)...Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) Grey Morning on the Cascapedia (Gaspé Peninsula, Quebec) signed 'Pleissner' (lower right) and titled (on the backing paper) gouache and watercolor on paper sighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis-Ernest Barrias, bronze sculptureLouis-Ernest Barrias, bronze sculpture, Louis Ernest Barrias (French, 1841-1905), "Nature Revealing (unveiling) Herself Before Nature" cold painted and gilt bronze, signed "E. Barrias" with Susse FrerSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE FRENCH BRONZE NATURE REVEALING HERSELFAfter ERNEST BARRIAS (French 1841-1905)Nature Revealing Herself Gilt, and silver patinated bronze with blue glass scarabSigned on base and with Susse Fres foundry markThe figure 22.5 inches (57 cm) ovSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ogden Minton Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) FishingOgden Minton Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Fishing Boat, Sea Island, Georgia watercolor on paper signed Pleissner (lower left); titled (verso) 9 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Provenance: Lapham & Dibble GalleSee Sold Price
2017Doris Lee, Magnified, Oil/CanvasDoris Lee (American 1905-1983) Framed still life of plants and a magnifying glass. [Art: 13 1/2" x 17 1/2"; Frame: 17" x 21"]. Warped and with abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Still Life withOgden Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Still Life with Zinnias oil on board signed Pleissner (lower right) 10 x 8 inches Provenance: Lapham and Dibble Gallery, Inc., Shoreham, Vermont Property from theSee Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74308: A Collection of Thirty Tiffany & Co. Shell & Thr$400(1 bid)