Sold2021Aymara Ccahua Man's Ponchito, Bolivia, 17th-18th C.Aymara Ccahua Man's Ponchito, Bolivia, 17th-18th C.A true Ccahua ponchito that may be an actual Ccahua tunic that was opened in the late 18th century in accord with official edicts. This is in excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian Mexico Tarascan Stone Male FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Michoacan area, Tarascan culture, ca. 1200 to 1524 CE. Hand-carved from a dark volcanic stone, this is a figure of a man with a relatively large head and a stylized body. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Marble Portrait Head of a Man ca.3rd centAncient Roman Marble Portrait Head of a Man ca. early 3rd Century AD. The middle-aged man with closely-cropped hair, eyes sunken under a heavy brow with pupils deeply drilled, the cheek bones high andSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Monkey Magician under DomeMusical Monkey Conjuror Automaton. Paris: Jean Phalibois, ca. 1870s. Mechanical monkey automaton, the figure having a hand-painted paper-mache head, glass eyes, and wire glasses, dressed in wizard’sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Age Marvel High Grade (4) Long Boxes.About 1000 Comics. Pennsylvania Estate Collection. Highlights include Defenders 1, Iron Fist 14 (1st Sabertooth). Star Wars 1, X-Men 137 (Dark Phoenix).See Sold Price
Sold2024Rembrandt 19th C etching, "Peasant Family..."A 19th century restrike of an etching by Rembrandt Van Rijn, Auguste Jean edition ca 1810, "Peasant Family on the Tramp", with certificate from Gallery Ltd Greenbriar, Indianapolis, Muriel Neuberger,See Sold Price
Sold2022Andres Barrioquinto (b. 1975) FaceFace signed and dated 2014 (lower right) oil on canvas 36" x 36" (91 cm x 91 cm) PROVENANCEGalerie Joaquin Often referred to as the Dark Man of Philippine Art due to the often surreal, novel and mysteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Loloma, Old Man (Mask)Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Old Man (Mask), ca. 1961oil on canvassigned lower left: lolomainscribed verso: CHARLES LOLOMA / HOPI / INSTUTUTE OF AMERICANINDIAN ARTS / SANTA Fe, NEW MEXICO / OLD MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Morrison, 'Thinking Man's Chairs' (2)Jasper Morrison Pair of 'Thinking Man's Chairs,' ca. 1988 Painted steel. Manufactured by Cappellini, Italy. Each: 28.5" H x 25" W x 37.5" DSee Sold Price
2021Jasper Morrison, 'Thinking Man's Chairs' (2)Jasper Morrison Pair of 'Thinking Man's Chairs,' ca. 1988 Painted steel. Manufactured by Cappellini, Italy. Each: 28.5" H x 25" W x 37.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021ILYA EFIMOVICH REPIN (ATTR) RUSSIAN 1844-1930Man with Dark Hat and Folded Arms, charcoal and pencil on paper 11 1/2 (29.2 x 22 cm), PROVENANCE: From the collection of Vladimir Stashis, Ukraine 1925, - passed down thru inheritence to his daughterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allan Houser (Apache 1914-1994) Bronze Apache BustApache Man, Bust ca 1991 - measures 11.5" x 7.5" x 9" The Digital still (not included) shows Houser working on this piece in clay. No edition number, so it may be a single casting, signed verso at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Gilmour Blythe, American (1815-1865), Fruit Vendor (Man Selling Apples), ca. 1858-1860, oil onDavid Gilmour BlytheAmerican, (1815-1865)Fruit Vendor (Man Selling Apples), ca. 1858-1860oil on canvassigned lower right, framed.Exhibited: The World of David Gilmour Blythe (1815-1865)NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Incredible 1/6 Plate Daguerreotype Young Man with Banjo ca. 1850'sWe wrap up our inaugural event with this absolutely stunning 1/6 Plate Dag in half case depicting a Dapper young man holding a 5 string fretless banjo. (*Please note this lot has a small reserve to prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Prouvé, Pannello frangisolePannello frangisole Alluminio Prod. Ateliers Jean Prouvé, 1962 ca. Provenienza: Cité scolaire de La Dullague, Béziers, Francia. chiuso cm 186,5x176x7, aperto cm 186,5x176x29See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Štursa (1880-1925), THE WOUNDED (RANĚNÝ), CA.1920, BronJAN Å TURSA (1880-1925), CZECHOSLOVAKIANTHE WOUNDED (RANÄšNÃ), CA.1920Bronze with dark brown patina; signed with incised signature "J. Å tursa" on the integral plinth base at the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bvlgari Chronograph 18K Gold Men's WatchDomestic: Free Shipping Watch: Bvlgari Chronograph 18K Gold Men’s Watch Reference #: BB 42GL CH Date: ca. 2010 Functions: Hours, minutes, seconds, date and chronograph Movement: Automatic Case: 18KSee Sold Price
Sold2016CYCLADIC FIGURE - Figurine of a Man, from SyrosCYCLADIC FIGURE - Figurine of a Man, from Syros (Cyclades), Greece, ca 2600-2300 BCE. Alabaster, 9 1/2" tall, on a museum mount. Old repair to face.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine period QA ca 1760 CT cherry & pine true tap tableFine period QA ca 1760 CT cherry & pine true tap table on wonderful legs- 31 1/2" x 26" top x 28 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian New Kingdom Clay Jar, ex-Bonham'sEgypt, New Kingdom / XIXth Dynasty, ca. 1295 to 1070 BCE. This dark pottery jar is molded with four heads of deities imitating amulets, including two heads of Hathor, her hair centrally parted and terSee Sold Price
2020Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005)Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005). Man's head is full of draws ( with knobs - added on) FR 26 X 18.75. Title: untitled. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 25 X 18 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jean-Michel Folon (1See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. 1858 Union Artillery enlisted frock coat.[CIVIL WAR]. 1858 Union Artillery enlisted frock coat. Artillery enlisted man's frock coat. Single-breasted of dark blue wool trimmed with red piping.  Nine-button front, all unmarked general serSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kasim Ushak Kazak RugKasim Ushak Kazak 219 x 135 cm (7' 2" x 4' 5") Caucasus, ca. 1880 Condition: excellent, partially slightly corroded dark brown Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gandharan Carved Dark Grey Schist Head of SiddharthaCentral Asia, Pakistan, India, and Afghanistan, Gandharan Empire, ca. 1st century CE. An absolutely stunning dark grey schist face with a tremendous turban-style headdress, in a beautiful state of preSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMen's True Religion Skinny Jeans With Light Turquoise Accents Size 34$1(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMen's True Religion Rocco Relaxed Skinny Jeans Size Size 31$3(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Men's 34 Sized True Religion and PT05 Jeans$75
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of Mercury$100
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBlacks Road and Railway Travelling Map of Scotland ca 1865$30
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupMovado Vintage Calendomatic Gold Watch 18k Automatic Day Date Leather Band$900(1 bid)