Sold20241940's Double Sided Producers Bank and Trust SignLarge Metal Sign with Oil Derrick Graphics. Measures: 47" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Metal Bear Service mechanic sign.A metal bear mechanic sign. Mid 20th century. Reads "BEAR SERVICE/ WHEEL ALINEMENT/ BALANCING/FRAME AXLE." 54" x 36" x 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022American Roof Trust SignSST, has average to fair color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, and paint loss throughout, 6"x48.25", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Provident Tradesmen Bank & Trust SignCopper & Bronze, has a good look, shows some wear, displays well, 16.25"x42", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific Railroad Equipment Trust Sign, 1964-1, Iron Plaque,Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific Railroad Equipment Trust Sign, Series 1964-1, has rust back, metal sign, 21''x5''See Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 3 Wabash Railroad Equipment Trust Signsmetal signs, heavy, all with wear and some paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1947 New York New Haven and Hartford equipment trustequipment trust sign, This piece measures 14 inches long and height to 5 inches great green patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liberty Bank And Trust Company SignCopper over wood with brass colored letters, shows some wear and discoloration, not marked, 20.25"x20.25", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2021DSP First Bank & Trust Company signThis is a two-sided sign with light porcelain, has chipping around holes and fading on letters on one side, other side has great gloss and is in good condition!! 30 in X 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio Made Mechanic Trade SignStudio Made Mechanic Trade Sign. Welded assemblage of tools. Size: 70" H x 59" W x 3.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Positively No Trust (=credit) Sign, C 1940Title: POSITIVELY NO TRUST (=Credit) sign, c. 1940 Date: c. 1940 Dimensions: 11 w x 7 h Trust as euphemism for Credit. Oddly paired with vase of flowers. On cardboard. Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Whirlpool The Name You Can Trust ThermometerNice tin Whirlpool "The Name You Can Trust" Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition and the sign shows almost no wear. Measures 27" tall x 8-1/4" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Boston and Maine Railroad Metal Embossed Trust PlateBoston and Maine Railroad Metal Embossed Trust Plate Boston and Maine Railroad metal embossed trust plate. Plate measures 25" x 8" and is marked Boston and Maine Railroad Equipment Trust 1. Sign has bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anthroposophic table clock, 1920sRudolf Steiner (after), H. 25.7 cm; 32 x 11 cm. Carved wood, astrological signs. Mechanic clockwork should be overhauled.See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola quality you trust w/sprite boy signmetal, (TAC), rated 8.75, 76"x39.5", SST sign has excellent color and shine, has light wear, has been framed, marked LTV Sydney, is a foreign sign, TAC #005185See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bear Service Sign Automobile Mechanic Shop AdvertisingVintage Bear Service Sign Automobile Mechanic Shop Advertising . About 52" tall x 36" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early E.R. Clough Master Mechanic Painted Wooden SignGilt on black double sides pine board with beveled edge reading J. Harold Smith/Superintendent E.R. Clough/Master Mechanic, 18 x 10" high. Condition gilt on lower half is somewhat worn, still VG.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Sign - Federal Trust CompanyVintage Tin Sign. Federal Trust Company. For Sale Trust Dept. 24 Commerce Street Newark NJ. Has rusting and paint loss. Measures 14" tall x 22" wide. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exide Driver's Edge Mechanic's Choice Metal Sign 2 Sided approx 30"x36"Metal Advertising Sign Exide Driver's Edge Mechanic's Choice2 Sided approx 30"x36"See Sold Price
Sold2022MECHANICS TOOL CHEST & SIGNOld oak 6 drawer mechanics tool chest 14 x 11 x 8 inches signed York; and an old MECHANICS DELIGHT - CHEW/SMOKE tobacco sign. 27.5 x 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage AAA Motor Club Lighted Motion Adv DisplayFantastic unique original vintage AAA Motor Club lighted glass motion advertising countertop display sign. Display features a wood base with glass marquee sign, rubber mechanic, and plastic automobileSee Sold Price
Sold20223-Metal Sign14"x20", SST embossed sign Ohio Trust has creases and wear, rated 6 to 8See Sold Price
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Mechanic Tool Kits (Blue Point, Gear Wrench, Astro, and More)$10(2 bids)