Sold2023Tufenkian Rugwith label; hand-woven 9'7" x 8' Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tufenkian Wool Rugwith label; handwoven 10' x 8'1" Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE TUFENKIAN AREA RUGLARGE TUFENKIAN AREA RUG-138" X 104" 11' 6" X 8'8" APPROXSee Sold Price
Sold2022TUFENKIAN NEPALESE RUG MADE BY WOOL AND SILK 9' x 12'This is a fine modern rug. Design is a cubist mirage of color and strata from Tufenkian. It was hand knotted with material wool and silk. Color Black and Yellow. Made in Nepal. Size 9'0'' x 12'0''. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2019HAND-KNOTTED WOOL TIBETAN RUG, 11'7" X 8'8"Hand-knotted wool Tufenkian Tibetan rug, made from hand spun, dyed and unbleached Tibetan Highland wool, knotted in Loop-Senneh style, color block pattern, with marine elements, having tones of red, gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Contemporary RugMulticolor wool rug, Tufenkian - Tibetan. Dimensions: 138.5" L x 108" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023Tufenkian Concentric Circles Rugfrom the "Natural Rocks Collection"; Nepal; linen, silk, and wool; with label 12' x 15'6" Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tufenkian Horizon II Rugfrom the "Natural Rocks" collection; Armenia; bamboo silk, linen, and wool; with label 8' x 10' Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tufenkian Tibetan Area Rug 16 ft x 15 ft16FT x 15FT Tufenkian Tibetan Area rug - Made from Tibetan highland wool dyed in rich colors and woven entirely by hand.See Sold Price
Sold2016James Tufenkian Tibetian Area Rug, pale greenJames Tufenkian Tibetian Hand Knotted Wool Area Rug, sectioned colors of pale green (ARUP7105) {WT}(ARUP7105)(WT) Measurements: 13'-8" x 14'-0" Condition: Stained, furniture depressions Property TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tibetan Tufenkian Carpet / Area Rug From ABC HomeTibetan Tufenkian Carpet / Area Rug From ABC Home. Purchased by consignor for $2,000 from ABC Home / Carpets in New York City. Contemporary Modern Mondrian style design motif. Measures 8.5 by 5.5 feetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tufenkian Tibetan Wool RugDESCRIPTION: A Tufenkian Tibetan handspun wool rug with abstract design in pastel colors, finished with fringed edge. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:Nepal DIMENSIONS:L:77" x W:47.5" CONDITION: Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tufenkian Tibetan Voysey Rug: 8' x 9'11" (244 x 302 cm)Tufenkian Tibetan Voysey Arts and Crafts Rug: 8' x 9'11" (244 x 302 cm), Nepal, late 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tufenkian Tibetan Area Rug3' wide X 5' long. Hand knotted in Nepal. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complySee Sold Price
Sold2023Tufenkian Tibetan Wool Rug, 3' x 2'Tufenkian Tibetan wool carpet in neutral tones, made in Nepal, marked. 36" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeR.C. GORMAN (1932-2005) ORIGINAL EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 28IN x 34IN (71cm x 86cm)$400
7 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeVINTAGE CHINESE ART DECO NICHOLS HAND KNOTTED RUG, 8.9 x 11.6 (267cm x 351cm)$1,000
7 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeMANSION SIZED FRENCH STYLE AUBUSSON HANDTUFTED RUG, 15.0 x 24.0 (267cm x 361cm)$1,000
7 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeANTIQUE MANSION SIZED PERSIAN SAROUK HAND KNOTTED RUG, 9.9 x 15.11 (297cm x 485cm)$1,000
7 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeROCKWELL KENT (1882-1971) LIMITED-EDITION SIGNED PRINT TITLED MANY MORE, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$250
7 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeTHREE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY KITIGAWA UTAMARO (1753-1806) TITLED PARODY OF AN IMPERIAL$350
7 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PUDDLE, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$600
7 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeMANSION SIZED TABRIZ HAND KNOTTED RUG WITH 200+ KPSI – 11.5 x 17.3, 348cm x 526cm$1,350
7 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$600(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeLATE 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN HAMADAN HAND KNOTTED RUNNER – 3.7 x 9.3, 109cm x 282cm$325
7 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeJOHANNES VERMEER (1632-1675) ORIGINAL NATIONAL GALLERY EXHIBIT POSTER FOR HIS 1995-1996 EXHIBIT,$500