Sold2020Aaronel de Roy Gruber Ice Floes photographGruber, Aaronel de Roy (American/Pittsburgh, 1918-2011), Untitled (Ice Floes), chromogenic color print, 11.75 x 37.75 inches, apparently unsigned, framed in a maple frame measuring 19.5 x 46 inches; PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles W. Andrews (British, circa 1830 - 1869) Paquil Laguna de Bay, ManilaPaquil Laguna de Bay, Manila signed and dated 'C.W.Andrews/1857' (lower right); bears inscription 'L.R Bell (H.V.B's father)/& Georgina Bell " Aunt/Seated/Paguil Lagunade Bay/Manila - Dec. 25th 1857'See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Baptiste de Roy (Brussels 1759-1839) Sheep and cattle being led to market at sunrise; and A...Jean-Baptiste de Roy (Brussels 1759-1839) Sheep and cattle being led to market at sunrise; and A cattle market in a small town both signed and dated 'JB De Roÿ.1816.' (lower left) a pair, oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2015AARONEL DE ROY GRUBERSculpture, "Extended Triad"; Acrylic; Unmarked; 82 3/4" x 17" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Aaronel de Roy Gruber Kinetic Plexi SculptureGruber, Aaronel de Roy (American, 1918-2011); Kinetic Sculpture, 1970, Acrylic and stainless steel on wood base, 70 x 32 x 28 inches, incised with signature and date on sculpture edge. Provenance: A PSee Sold Price
Sold2022AARONEL deROY GUBER (1918-2011) PENCIL SIGNED PRINTAaronel De Roy Gruber (1918-2011) Broken Arrow 1973 The large format op art screen print is signed by the artist in pencil lower right and numbered 1 from only 15 prints, titled lower left. Sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaronel deRoy Gruber painted steel sculpture MitosisGruber, Aaronel deRoy (American/Pittsburgh, 1918-2011), Mitosis (AG-8), painted and welded steel, 78 x 35.75 x 36 inches, apparently unsigned, Provenance: The Estate of Aaronel deRoy Gruber; Concept ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Aaronel deRoy Gruber 1963 Ab Ex painting Spring ThawGruber, Aaronel deRoy (American/Pittsburgh, 1918-2011), Spring Thaw, 1963, acrylic on canvas, 66 x 51 inches, signed and dated lower right, An important and rare example of Gruber's 1960's abstractionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Vase, Twentieth CenturyChinese Porcelain Vase, Twentieth Century. Painted in shades of blue, green and brown with a view of a hawk perched on an ice floe in ocean waters, double reign mark in underglaze-blue. H: 16.625 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tibetan Thangka of Padmasambhava Copper MountainThangka of the teacher Padmasambhava in his Copper Mountain Paradise, central Tibet, c.late 18th century, gouache on cotton, 50 x 35 inches, in a cherry wood frame 59 x 44 inches, central figure of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A James Kivetoruk Moses artworkJames Kivetoruk Moses Inupiat/Inupiak, (1900-1982), walruses and polar bear on ice floes, pen and watercolor on paper under Plexiglas, signed lower left: Kivetoruk Moses / Nome Alaska. sight: height 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy de Forest (American, 1930-2007) "Four Women in ...Roy de Forest (American, 1930-2007) 'Four Women in a Sailboat' Pastel and Colored Pencil on Paper 1972, pencil signed at right along bowsprit of sailboat, floated behind acrylic in a wood frame HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy De Forest, DrawingRoy De Forest Drawing 1975pastel and graphite on paper 22.375 h × 30 w in (57 × 76 cm) Signed and dated to left edge 'Roy De Forest 1975'. Titled to right edge 'Drawing'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy De Forest, Dogman and IndianRoy De Forest Dogman and Indian 2006lithograph in colors with hand-painted elements in artist's frame 37.5 h x 39.75 w x 4.25 d in (95 x 101 x 11 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Roy DeSee Sold Price
2023Victor Higgins; 20thC. American Watercolor El Sangre de Cristo Mountains SignedVictor Higgins(1884 - 1949) watercolor on paper. El Sangre de Cristo Mountains. Signed lower left; 15in. x 18.5in.(image), 22.5in. x 26.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy de Forest, (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1979,Roy de Forest, (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1979, pencil, crayon, paint on paper in artist's frame, signed and dated, 22.5" x 30" Provenance: Property from the Collection of The Rev. Audrey TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed media, Roy De ForestRoy De Forest (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1971, watercolor and mixed media on paper, signed and dated center (vertically), sheet: 22"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 32"w. Provenance: PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy de Forest "Dog in Tent" mixed media pastel on paperROY DE FOREST (American 1930-2007) "Dog in Tent" Mixed media pastel on paper in artist made frame. Sheet: 22 1/4 x 29 inches; Frame: 23 1/2 x 30 1/8 inches. Signed and dated above the house: Roy de FoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Arneson, Roy de Forest, This Is Better…Robert Arneson (American, 1930-1992) Roy de Forest (American, 1930-2007) This Is Better Than Anything Harold Paris Ever Made ceramic signed "Bob & Roy" 5 1/2"h x 4"w x 4"d Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert H. Krehbiel (1875-1945) Sunrise Sangre de Cristo Mountains, Santa Fe 12 1/8 x 13 in. fram...Albert H. Krehbiel (1875-1945) Sunrise Sangre de Cristo Mountains, Santa Fe signed 'Albert H. Krehbiel' (lower left) and signed again, numbered, titled and dated '#08121438 / 1922' (on the reverse) teSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy De Forest, UntitledARTIST: Roy De Forest (1930-2007) MEDIUM: Crayon, Graphite, Colored Pencil, Pastel on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 22 x 30 in. (sheet); 25.5 x 33 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil upper centerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drawing, Roy de ForestRoy de Forest (American, 1930-2007), Untitled (Man and Dog), 1970, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 21.5"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bennet Bradbury ''St. Elias Mountains, Glacier Bay'' OilBennet Bradbury (1914-1991 California) ''St. Elias Mountains, Glacier Bay'' Oil on Canvas 30''x60'' Image. Signed l.r. Original framing with title placard 42''x72''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Roy De ForestRoy De Forest (American, 1930-2007), "Drawing," 1974, mixed media on paper, signed, titled, and dated lower left, sight: 22"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"$750
2 days LeftJasper521731 FRENCH THEATRE PLAYS 4 VOLS antique Theatre de Monsieur Le Grand comedien$130
Featured2 days LeftJasper521933 Noville Map of Antarctica and Admiral Byrd's Little America -- Little America Aviation and$110
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER LEMONADE JUG, BIRMINGHAM, 1889, JOHN GRINSELL & SONS£750
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDry Waters Megaflower Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex Alcohol Free) By Hermetica$5