Sold2017Three antique rugsconsisting of: 1) Antique Shirvan rug, approx. 3.6 x 8.10 Caucasus, circa 1880 2) Antique Kazak rug, approx. 3.5 x 4, Caucasus, circa 1900, 3) Antique Turkish rug, approx. 2.10 x 4.8, Turkey, circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Kazak Rug 6 ft x 4 ft 4 in (1.82 m x 1.32 m)Antique Caucasian Kazak Rug, Country of Origin: Caucasus region, Circa 1900's. Click Here To View ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023No Reserve - Antique Rustic Caucasian Kazak Rug 8 ft 10 in x 3 ft 10 in (2.69 m x 1.17 m)Property of a New Jersey dealer Antique Rustic Caucasian Kazak Rug, Country of Origin: Caucasus, Circa Date: 1900See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Kazak Rug: 2'7" x 4'3"Antique Kazak Rug: 2'7" x 4'3" (79 x 130 cm), Caucasus, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Kazak Rug: 5'5" x 8'7" (165 x 262 cm)Antique Kazak Rug: 5'5" x 8'7" (165 x 262 cm), Caucasus, circa 1900, shows wear, patch.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Kazak Rug: 3'6" x 7'3" (107 x 221 cm)Antique Kazak Rug: 3'6" x 7'3" (107 x 221 cm), Caucasus, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Kazak Rug: 4'1'' x 6''' (124 x 183 cm)Antique Kazak Rug: 4'1'' x 6'0" (124 x 183 cm), Caucasus, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Kazak Rug, Caucasus. Size: 4'5'' x 4'10''Antique Kazak Rug, Caucasus. Size: 4'5'' x 4'10'' (135 x 147 cm). Circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2018Armenian Kazak Rug,Armenian Kazak Rug, Caucasus, circa 1900, wool/wool, approx. 186 x 108 cm, condition: 3.Summer-Auction (205 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kazak Rug,Kazak Rug, Caucasus, circa 1900, wool/wool,approx. 270 x 135 cm, condition: 4-5 (traces of age/use). Auction Rugs and Carpets: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- repoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazak Rug,Kazak Rug, Caucasus, circa 1900, wool/wool,approx. 270 x 135 cm, condition: 4-5 (traces of age/use). Summer-Auction (205 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-repSee Sold Price
2018Antique Bordjalou Kazak Rug, Caucasus: 5'1'' x 6'11''Bordjalou Kazak Rug, Caucasus, circa 1900: 5'1'' x 6'11'' (155 x 211 cm). Late 19th/early 20th c. 13 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Kazak Rug: 4'9'' x 7'9''Antique Kazak Rug, Caucasus: 4'9'' x 7'9'' (145 x 236 cm). Circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Kuba Rug, Caucasus: 4'9'' x 8'9''Antique Kuba Rug, Caucasus, circa 1900: 4'9'' x 8'9'' (145 x 267 cm). Two inscription panels.See Sold Price
Sold2019'One Medallion' Condzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Kazak),'One Medallion' Condzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Kazak), Caucasus, circa 1900, wool/wool, approx. 230 x 156 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use), unusual design. Special- Auction: Antique,old and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chondzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Kazak),Chondzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Kazak), Caucasus, circa 1890/1900, wool/wool, approx. 215 x 146 cm, condition: 3. Summer-Auction (120 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs &carpets. Please ask forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two antique Kazaks, Caucasus, around 1900, wool onTwo antique Kazaks, Caucasus, around 1900, wool on wool, ca, 265 x 97 cm, condition: 5, ca, 148 x 98 cm, condition: 3-4.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Kazak Caucasian Rug-4769Title: Antique Kazak Caucasian Rug-4769 Description: Beautiful antique Kazak Caucasian, from southwest Caucasus , size 4 ft. 10 inches by 8 ft. 8 inches, circa 1900, excellent condition with a good piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Kazak Rugs, CaucasusTwo Antique Kazak Rugs, Caucasus. Ranging in size from: 4'3'' x 7'6'' (130 x 229 cm) to 4'5'' x 7'5'' (135 x 226 cm). Weight: 24 lbs. Estate of Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia.See Sold Price