2016Two Religious Carved Ivory Items.Note Change: This lot will only be sold to Pennsylvania residents. A valid driver's license must be presented to purchase.Two Pieces of 19th Century Continental Carved Ivory. Crucifixion Scene handleSee Sold Price
Sold20162 White Jade Figures, Cinnabar Box1st item: Round form red cinnabar lacquer box with carved landscape scene featuring two figures in a boat. Black interior. 6" diameter. 2nd and 3rd items: Two carved white jadeite figures, possibly aSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN SIERRA LEONE POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURINESAFRICAN SIERRA LEONE POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURINES Two African carved wood items from Sierra Leone. Includes shrine figurine (Lokko) and head crest mask (Temne), both are painted. Size: Tallest; 22" incluSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Carved Items: 2 Benches/1 Low TableGroup of Three Carved Items: two benches and one low table, Early 20th C. and Mid-20th C., The group comprised of a Louis XVI style carved fruitwood footstool with needlepoint upholstered top, a baroqSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Carved 19th C. Jade ItemsTwo carved 19th century jade items, one carved jade belt buckle 4 5/8" l, the other carved jade figure, 2 1/2" h. Provenance: from a New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Jade, 14k Yellow Gold Jewelry.Collection of Jade, Yellow Gold Items. Including two carved jadeite, yellow gold disc pendants together with one pair of carved jadeite, 14k yellow gold earrings.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Jade Ducks and Belt HookTwo (2) Chinese carved celadon jade items, Ducks and Belt Hook. 1st item: Figural carving depicting a mother and baby duck, the mother with stalk of reeds in her mouth. 2" H x 3 1/4" L x 1 7/8" D. 2ndSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Carved Jade Items, Libation Cup & ScholarsTwo (2) Chinese carved celadon jade items. 1st item: Libation cup with figural dragon head handle and a hardwood wooden cover with silver inlay design and jade duck final. 2 3/4" H x 3 7/8" L x 2" W.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Celadon Jade Items, Immortal & Snuff BottleGrouping of two (2) Chinese carved celadon jade items, including one (1) carved figural depicting an immortal holding a flowering fruit branch with a young child and horse at his side and feet and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2016A group of two West African itemsA group of two West African items ++ A carved panel with two swords, Nigeria, Benin. 20th century. 12 1/2" x 16 1/4". ++ A shrine fragment, Nigeria, Yoruba, Owo. 20th century. 10 1/2" x 26 1/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold20244 Chinese Brass Carved Paperweight & Ruler,Qing D.Four Chinese brass carved items: 2 paperweight and two rectangular rulers with joints. The rulers are each articulated in all 4 corners and contain numerous Chinese symbols and characters on one sideSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Cherokee Wooden Carvings, incl. Goingback ChiltoskeyTwo (2) Cherokee carved wood animals. 1st item: Goingback Chiltoskey (1907-2000) sculpture depicting a goose perched on a naturalistic base. Signed with initials "GB" to right side of base. 9 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Carved Jade & Stone ItemsSix Chinese carved jade and stone items, comprising a small carved dish, two archers rings, two carvings, and an amulet pendant. [Dish: 3 1/8" Diam.]. Cracks and chips to rings, chip to base of amuletSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ITEMS CHINESE FLORAL-CARVED AND PIERCED APPLE GREEN JEWELRY, - Ring size: 7 1/4.TWO ITEMS CHINESE FLORAL-CARVED AND PIERCED APPLE GREEN JEWELRY. Silver- mounted oval clip, L: 1 7/8 in.; and 14K yellow gold ring with dome-form jade held by eight leaf-design prongs. - Ring size: 7See Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese Carved Jade Belt OrnamentsTwo (2) Chinese Carved Jade Belt Ornaments. 1st item: Chinese carved grey jade belt ornament, lattice and floral design with double Longevity symbols. 2 3/4" L x 1 5/8" D. 2nd item: Chinese celadon jaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A group of Asian decorative items20th century Comprising two carved nephrite brush pots, two porcelain teapots, and one pink quartz flower, 5 pieces Largest: 1.875" H x 8.5" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Chinese Decorative Items.A Collection of Chinese Decorative Items. Comprising a patinated metal lobed bowl, a patinated metal ikebana, and two carved wood stands Bowl: 10.5" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Five Black Forest Figural Carved ItemsLot of Five Black Forest Figural Carved Itemslate 19th/early 20th centurycomprising a monkey, cat, two bears and a dog, each with glass eyes5 1/4 x 3 x 5 1/2 inches (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Jade ItemsGroup of Jade Items Comprising six jade necklace pendants, length from 2 1/2 to 1 3/8 inches; one pair of jade screw back earrings, length 2 inches; two carved jade pieces, length 1 3/8 inches; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Mexican Religious ItemsGroup of Mexican religious items comprising two retablos on tin, two carved and polychromed Santos figures and a necklace. Scratches, losses. Largest: 9 3/4" high, 6 1/2" wide. Smallest: 1 3/4" high,See Sold Price
Sold2021A group of various Southwest jewelry items20th Century Comprising two carved stone fetishes, seven twisted wire cuff bracelets (largest cuff: 6.5" C x .125" W, wrist opening: 1"), three watch bands (one with stainless steel strap), and a sanSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Spanish Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Two Section Pedestal Campaign Chest$800
4 days LeftBidhausDavid Webb Crossover Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Carved Emerald And Diamond Bracelet$10
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Round Carved Inlaid Side Table with Pink Marble Top and Two Drawers$900
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersTwo pairs of hardstone stud earrings in 18ct gold; the first pair set with oval turquoise cabochons£280