Sold2022Four English creamware and pearlware groupsFour English creamware and pearlware groupsComprising a ram and a lamb, two figures about a pedestal, recumbent deer and figure of a child holding a bird.height of tallest 6 1/2in (16.5cm); width 3 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Yorkshire clock groups and a money box, circa 1815-30Two Yorkshire clock groups and a money box, circa 1815-30 Comprising a Pratt type watch holder in the form of a longcase clock flanked by figures of children, 29cm high, a money box group of a man andSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Eaglewood Figure GroupAn Eaglewood Figure Group. Two siamesed figures share a body with a long robe and a potbelly, hands wrapped in neatly pleated sleeves, the hair gathered into high chignons. Both figures have a peacefuSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUPA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Figure Group: Finely Molded As Two Figures Amid Rockery, Of Qing Dynasty; Size: L: 8-1/2" (21.59cm); H: 6" (15.24cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Carved Figure GroupA Japanese Antique Carved Figure Group: finely carved as two figures with a horse and wagon carrying barrels; Size: L: 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Seated Tibetan Fertility GroupA bronze group of a figure holding two figures. Dimensions: 4" W x 3" D x 7"H; 4" W x 3" D x 7"H; See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Meissen Porcelain Figural Group and FigureTwo Meissen Porcelain Figural Group and Figure. The figure group "Under the Apple Tree," including a young gentleman with watch in hand, above a seated woman with flowers, both near a blooming apple tSee Sold Price
Sold2015LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP 'THE HUNT'LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, 'THE HUNT', H 17 3/4'', #1308:Number 1308, "The Hunt", signed underneath (see additional photo). Includes base. Two figures with horses and hunting dogs.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SOAPSTONE FIGURE GROUP MOUNTED AS A LAMPCHINESE SOAPSTONE FIGURE GROUP, MOUNTED AS A LAMP, H 20":A group of two figures, mounted as a lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Jadeite Carved Figure GroupA Chinese Jadeite Carved Figure Group: finely carved openwork with apple green jadeite tones, depicting two figures aside branches, presented on a wood stand; Size: L: 5-1/4"; H: 5" (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, MODEL C 65Meissen porcelain figure group, The Grape Harvest, after the original model by Michel Victor Acier, c.1768-1770, polychrome model depicting man with grapes standing over two figures at barrel, blue crSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Turquoise Figure GroupCHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE FIGURE GROUP, H 3", L 2 1/2":On a wooden stand. Depicting two figures with lotus blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE FIGURE GROUPCHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE FIGURE GROUP, H 3", L 2 1/2":On a wooden stand. Depicting two figures with lotus blossom. From the estate of Barbara K. Wrigley of Grosse Pointe Farms. For a high resolution pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Molded Pottery Figure GroupHollow molded pottery figurine of two figures; possibly a deity and a smaller scale scholar/ court figure. Partial glazed details with wear and losses, etc. Hand written caligraphy in ink to the backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Carved Figure GroupJapanese carved two figure on conch shell. signed.1 1/2"W x1 5/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE FIGURE GROUP & PLAQUELLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE, FIGURE GROUP & PLAQUE, 3 PIECES, H 4 3/4" - 10 1/2", "ONE, TWO, THREE" & "NAPTIME":Number 5426, "One, Two, Three" together with number 5448, "Naptime". Marked at the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2017MURANO GLASS 2 FIGURE SCULPTUREMurano glass two figure group. Signed. Measures approx 19 1/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Romantic Two Figure GroupLladro porcelain two figure group includes: "Country Flirt" #1241 (11"H x 7"W) and "Waltz Time" #4856 (9.75"H x 7"W). Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Staffordshire figure groups modelledTwo Staffordshire figure groups modelled as courting lovers on naturalistic, irregular bases, heights of 21cm and 26cm, the smaller of the two figures depicts barefoot lovers surrounded by flowers andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare pair Continental creamware figure groupsRare pair Continental creamware figure groups, 18th/19th c., Count Bruhl's tailor and his wife, each astride a goat, 12"h x 8.5"l x 5.25"d (each) Provenance: David Weiss, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two 19th Century Pratt Ware Figures.Two 19th Century Pratt Ware Figures. Together with a Staffordshire figure of a small house Taller height: 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century German 'Two Freemasons' PorcelainFigure Group, after Johann Kadler, depicting two figures inspecting a globe, in tones of blue, green and yellow, the base with incrusted flowers, underglaze T to base, 16cm x 14.5cm, Provenance: The RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of ten items having brown glazed clay pot, groupGroup of ten items having brown glazed clay pot, group of figures, molded clay of two figures "To David & Peggy Two Ocean Pass 1940 & 1985 from Bob & Midge" (height 12 1/2 inches), figure of a man witSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Soapstone 'Figure' GroupA Soapstone 'Figure' Group. Painted with polychrome pigments and carved as two stood figures, both rendered clad in long robes, the voluminous drapery elegantly cascading in folds. Chinese Qing DynastSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Luohan Figures 木漆金羅漢兩$1,000
3 days LeftElstob AuctioneersA LARGE ROYAL DUX FIGURE GROUP OF TWO CLASSICAL LOVERS BY ALOIS HAMPEL£10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsZsolnay PECS Fighting Bears Figurine Hungary Markup Bela ca. 1911, 11.75 in. height$100
3 days LeftElstob AuctioneersA GROUP OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURES AND TWO COTTAGE MONEY BOXES£10
BonhamsA GROUP OF SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED MINIATURES mostly Dutch, by various makers, 19th/20th century$260(4 bids)
BonhamsDong Wenzhen, Shen Zhongliang, and Pinglǖ (20th century) Landscape and Figure in Splashed C...A$10(1 bid)