Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES 19th Century Heights 14".PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES19th CenturyDecoration of two five-clawed dragons chasing a fiery pearl against a cloud-filled black ground. Six-character Yongzheng mark on bases.HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese famille rose Republic porcelainPr. Chinese famille rose Republic porcelain mirror image jardinieres, the vivid enamel depicting two pairs of peacocks perching on a rock among peony blossoms, the opposite sides with a classic poem,See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSEA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JARDINIERE'S, both with two panels depicting ladies stood interior surrounded by Greek key border designs, to further scalloped panels depiSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Famille Noire PorcelainsPair of Chinese lamps and Japanese jardiniere. Dimensions: Vases 11.5 H x 5.5 diam, 21.5 H overall. Jardiniere 8 H x 9.5 diam (ROCO6671/3)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Famille Rose Porcelain JardinieresPair of large and elaborate 19th century antique Famille Rose enameled porcelain jardinieres, the body of each very finely detailed with 2 vases with overflowing flower bouquets with two scholars tablSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FAMILLE NOIRE SQUARE FIGURAL VASESA pair of Chinese porcelain square vases. Painted with a man and two ladies playing instrument (Gu qin). The base inscribed in underglaze blue with six-character Kangxi. H: 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese Export Famille Rose tablewaresA four piece group of Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain tablewareComprising two small tureens and stands (one lacking lid) and a pair of small jardinieres.the lidded tureen overall height 4 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese famille noire porcelain vasesPair Chinese famille noire porcelain vases, 19th/20th c., polychrome enameled, figural panels in garden scenes, surrounded by flowers on black enameled ground, seal marks and to undersides, carved harSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Noire porcelain fish tanksA pair of Chinese Famille Noire porcelain fish tanksheight 16in (40.5cm); diameter 18in (46cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Beverly Hills, California.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Fish BowlsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese famille noire porcelain fish bowls featuring floral, foliage, bird, insect, and fish motifs. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 16" DiameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Famille Noire porcelain vasesTwo Chinese Famille Noire porcelain vases, now as table lampsheights overall 25in (63.5cm) and 25 1/2in (64.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Nevada City, California Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN FISHBOWLS(pair) Chinese famille noire porcelain fishbowls, approx 18.5"h, 21"diam Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2019(PR) CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Chinese famille noire porcelain vases, having gilt deer head handles, scene of birds resting in trees to either side, accented by floral motifs, each stamped underfoot, approx 12.25"h, 9.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresA pair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresSigned Zhang Yun.height 5 1/2in (14cm); width 9 1/2in (24cm); depth 7 3/4in (19.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresA pair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresheight 7 1/2in (19cm); diameter 10 1/4in (26cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Square Baluster Vases Mounted as LampsPair of Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Square Baluster Vases Mounted as Lamps The vases 13 x 5 x 5 in., 18 x 5 x 5 in. (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Covered JarsPair of Chinese Famille Noire Enameled Porcelain Covered Jars. Its flared neck, ovoid body and spreading foot painted in black and brightly hued enamels with birds amid blossoming prunus branches risiSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN HEXAGOA PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN HEXAGONAL TEA CADDIESMarks: (six-character mark)See Sold Price
Sold202378059: A Pair of Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Tea CaA Pair of Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Tea Caddies Marks: six-character Kangxi mark 11-1/4 x 7-1/2 x 9 inches (28.6 x 19.1 x 22.9 cm) (each) HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Noire Porcelain Vases.Pair of Chinese Export Famille Noire Porcelain Vases. Both have stamped signatures on bases. Reticulated vase of square tapering form, relief molded and biscuit enameled, immortals on a cloud design.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN GARDEN BARRELS 20th Century Heights 17”. DiametersPAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN GARDEN BARRELS20th CenturySides with allover decoration of warriors on horseback in a landscape. Tops with floral decoration.Heights 17”. Diameters 12&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MIRROR PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN BOTTLEA MIRROR PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES, each decorated with birds perched on blossoming branches, each base with a six-character Kangxi mark, 9.2in high.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of large Chinese famille verte porcelain jardinieres$2,500(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Ruby Ground Porcelain 'Landscapes' Bowls, 20th Century 近$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Rooster and Peony' Porcelain Jardiniere 粉彩松$900
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Famille Vert Porcelain Wares, 20th Century 五彩人物圖$400