Sold2022TWO PEN AND INK DRAWINGS BY CROSSWHITE BONAVENTURA, 17.5" X 20" AND 15.5" X 22"TWO PEN AND INK DRAWINGS BY CROSSWHITE BONAVENTURA, 17.5" X 20" AND 15.5" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Pascual i Benigani (Barcelona, 1902 - London, 1995)Alfred Pascual i Benigani (Barcelona, 1902 - London, 1995) "Violinista" (Violinist) Coloured felt tip pen and ink drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1928. 20 x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Julia, Raoul & Cast. Nine. 1982Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin and dated 05/09/82. 20" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Dhery, Robert. La Plume de ma Tante. 1958Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin and dated 11/09/58. 22" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017O'Hara, Maureen. Christine. 1960Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin and dated 04/24/60. 22" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Art (two)UNTITLED, two ink drawings on thin hand-made paper, one with signed, both with red chop mark lower right, sheets 18 x 20 ½” & 18 x 23”, frames 20 ½ x 27 ½” & 22 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): Lot composed by two drawingsANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Lot composed by two drawings Ink on paper, 18 x 20,5 cm (brown paper)Ink on paper, 22 x 20 cm (white paper) Both signed on the back: Tàpies LITERATURE: DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): Lot composed by two drawingsANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Lot composed by two drawings Ink on paper, 21 x 20,5 cm (brown paper)Ink on paper, 20 x 22 cm (white paper) Both signed on the back: Tàpies LITERATURE: DrSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL ART BY HENRY MILLER & GLEN EAGLE SPEAKERIncludes two original drawings by renowned artists -- a Henry Miller abstract sketch pencil signed lower right and dated 11/57 (20" x 13") and a pen & ink drawing of a Native American Indian signed "GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of Six Pictures: A Pair of Childer Signedlithos, Signed Childers In Lower Right Hand Corner 10 X 13, Two Bill Jewell prints of herons in the snow, 20 X 10., Pen And Ink Drawing Signed Andrew Delbert Marston, 30 X 15, 1985 Priest Poster 40 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ira Moskovitz, Two Pen and Ink Drawings1.) Study of 4 heads. Signed in lower right corner. [Sight: 8" H x 16 1/2" W; Frame: 14" H x 22" W]. 2.) 3 holy men. [Sight: 13" H x 16" W; Frame: 18 3/4" H x 22" W]. Both in good condition, not examiSee Sold Price
Sold201620TH CENTUERY PEN AND INK DRAWINGUntitled ( two birds bodies ) Watercolor and pen ink, signed upper right. Dimensions: H 15" x W 21", sight H 14" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry, Sweet Henry. Reheasal. 1967Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin and dated August 20 1967. 15 1/2" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two EtchingsPen and ink drawing of a church steeple in Portsmouth NH by Helen Pearson (20.5" x 16"); Etching of a bridge in New York City, signed by the artist (20.5" x 17")See Sold Price
Sold2022Willard Mullin, Pen & Ink, Boom!: That N.L. Race(American, 1902-1978) a sports cartoon depicting the seven teams in contention. Together with a pencil drawing satirical cartoon, unsigned Overall: 22-1/2"h x 20"w and 21-1/2"h x 29-1/4"w Sight: 16-3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Adele Fogg (20 th Century) American (two)BLUE FACE, 1955, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, 18 x 12”, frame 28 x 22” with glass; TWO FIGURES, 1962, ink drawing on paper mounted to paper, signed and dated lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2021Forrest Lee Moses, Male Figures #5, 1970Forrest Lee Moses (1934-2021), untitled male figures, 1970, hand signed, numbered 5/10 drawings, pencil on paper, two drawings, sight: 16.75 x 20", frame: 22.25 x 26.25" We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Mitchell (b. 1951) Ink DrawingDonald Mitchell (American, b. 1951) Untitled (Figures), Pen & Ink drawing on paper. Unframed. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2021William Sommer drawingWilliam Sommer (American 1867-1949)- Seated Boy- pen and ink with watercolor on paper, signed William Sommer lower right, 2nd pen and ink drawing verso, good condition. 28 x 20'' Provenance: Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Nuyttens, 6 Pen & Ink DrawingsPierre Nuyttens (1885-1960). Six pen and ink drawings on highlights of American history. On illustration board. [15 x 20 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Schwalb 1982 ink drawing PrivetSchwalb, Harry M. (American, 1924-2019), Privet Hedge, 1982, ink on Japon paper, 20 x 22.5 inches the entire sheet, signed and dated lower left, framed in a welded corner brass frame, provenance: acquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Koerner, Henry (Au, 1915-91) Pen& Ink DrawingFigures in conversation, Pen & ink Drawing. with label for Midtown galleries, NYC S: 16"H x 20"W F: 23"H x 27"WSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing of Flowers w/ Oscar Wilde Quote. Signed. See pics.Vintage Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing of Flowers w/ Oscar Wilde Quote. Signed Fujikawa, dated 1-60. Measures 20" x 15". In black metal frame over wood support w/ glass pane. Frame has minor scSee Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsAngling.- Minhinnick (Sir Gordon Edward George) Collection of 14 original illustrations and 20£400
May 23Robinhood AuctionsGuillaume Azoulay- Original pen and ink with hand laid gold leaf "Sketch CD"$700
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Jim Wilson Signed & Numbered Parrot Print$70
May 30PropstoreSTAR WARS ORIGINAL TRILOGY (1977-83) - Dave Prowse and Jeremy Bulloch Autographed Photographs£200
May 30PropstoreA NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET (1984-2003) - Robert Englund, Heather Langenkamp and Ken Kirzinger Autogra£250
May 23Robinhood AuctionsBizarro, "Safety in the Old West" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed$450
1 day LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsFrancis Luis Mora: Portrait of Wife Sophia 1900s, Oil/Canvas$1,200