Sold2024Framed Artwork Porcelain Painting & DecorSelection of framed artwork and photography including a Chinese porcelain panel painting, a sketch, oil painting, and two small wooden shelves. See the photos provided for size and condition details.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Two Small Pennsylvania German Artworks.This lot consists of two framed modern works of Pennsylvania German artwork. The Small work is cut paper and watercolor in a "fancy grained frame by Claudia and Carroll J. Hopf", with a label en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Framed ArtworksPrint of a plant, monogrammed, Chinese brush painting of two pandas eating bamboo and an Asian brush painting landscape with figure, small boat and bamboo. Largest frame measures approximately 18-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed Hand Stitched Applique Art WorksTwo Framed Hand Stitched Applique Art Works. These two pieces are in great used condition. There is a small amount of damage to one of the frames (see images). The items appear to be Costa Rican/PanamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beaded PursesTwo purses, one framed and beaded, another small chain link. Also includes a beaded artwork and a box of fragile beaded threads.See Sold Price
2024[PHOTOS UPDATED] ASIAN: Two pieces of artwork, including: small watercolor on paper of two figures w[PHOTOS UPDATED] ASIAN: Two pieces of artwork, including: small watercolor on paper of two figures with water buffalo, unsigned, framed behind glass, ss: 6 1/4" h. x 4 1/2 w.; Illuminated Persian illuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 2 Floral Artwork Home DecorLot 2 Floral Artwork Home Decor. Two framed pieces, one art print with tag identifying it as being Yellow Roses by Del Gish. Professionally framed in a painted metal toned frame, with small chips. OthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Small Primitive Landscape Artworksthree framed, two smaller unframed. Largest frame size: 16" high, 12 1/4" wide. Crazing, frame losses. Not examined out of frames.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Small Framed Early Mapsincluding Connecticut and Virginia. Not examined out of frames. Largest frame size: 11 1/3" high, 13 3/4" wide. Stains, toning, creases. Provenance: Property of a Madison, CT Collector. VirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Small Framed O/C Lake Scenesone signed G. Flint, the other AS Curtiss. Largest frame size: 11 1/8" high, 13 1/2" wide. 21 1/4" high, 24 5/8" wide. Small frame losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Small Framed Items.Two Small Framed Items. Unsigned sailboat painting on artist board in a period gilt frame, 9-1/2" x 7-1/2", Ana a Victorian inlaid slate with birds in a brass easel and oval frame, 8-3/4"h. overall. CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Small ArtworksTwo small artworks comprising a primitive oil of sailboats and windmill on Cape Cod, Massachusetts and a Native American lithograph. Sight size: 7 1/2" high, 9 1/2" wide. Frame size: 9 1/4" high, 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Framed Artworkscomprising Edward Kunze "Row Houses" oil on canvas (German/American, b. 1948), signed lower right, and Carle Michel Book "Girl Sweeping" charcoal, pastel on paper (New York, 1877-1967), initialed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two framed artworks: one miniature watercolor onTwo framed artworks: one miniature watercolor on unknown support, depicts portrait of a military or nautical gentleman in uniform, signed "J. Winkler, 1977" along with other script at edge, cracks toSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Three Small Framed Artworks Sight sizeA Collection of Three Small Framed Artworks comprising a reproduction decorative Monet water lilies, a print of a city, and a Jack Newsom painting. Sight size of largest 8 x 8 1/2 inches. Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Small Framed 19th Century PiecesSilhouette of a gentleman, signed Bache’s Patent, frame 5.75 x 5 inches, together with a small watercolor of a tulip.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Framed Artworks: Horses & BullsTwo framed artworks, including: oil on board painting of a bullfight, signed illegibly; together with charcoal on paper drawing of three horses; 18" x 15" (larger); both matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of two Framed ArtworkOne cityscape 28h x 22w and one R BUSHONG acrylic graphic design dandelion measures 36h x 36wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Decorative Plates, Small Framed ArtworkFramed Decorative Plates, Small Framed ArtworkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Framed ArtworkFramed Artwork, no apparent inscriptions or markings to piece, subject swirls of blue tone in marble like pattern, measures 7 1/4 x 6 1/8 inches, window measures 5 x 3 5/8 inches, black and gold tonedSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Framed & Signed Watercolor Paintings By Jack Martin$1(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryAntique Tramp Artisan Folk Art Vanity Box with Gilt Brass and Enamel Details$50