Sold2022Two sovereigns in PCGS slabsTwo sovereigns in PCGS slabs Victoria YH, 1872 PCGS Slab; and 1902, Melbourne mint also in PCGS slab Qty: (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Five British Gold Sovereigns and Two Half Sovereign Coinssovereigns dated 1884, 1891, 1899 (x2), and 1965; half sovereigns of 1900 and 1907, AGW (actual gold weight) for group is 1.41 oz. T. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO GOLD SOVEREIGNSTWO GOLD SOVEREIGNS ~ 91.6% FINE, EDWARD VII PORTRAIT. COINS ARE NOT GRADED. APPROX. 7.98 GRAMS EACH. DATED 1907 (NO MINT MARK) AND 1909-M (MELBOURNE MINT).See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Gold SovereignsComprises a 1962 sovereign in 14k ring and a 1878 sovereign.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two British Gold Coins -1925 and 1958Two British Sovereign 22K Gold Coins, 1925 and 1958, turned into pendants, .675 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two gold proof sovereigns and a half sovereignTwo gold proof sovereigns and a half sovereign a 1980 sovereign and a 1980 half sovereign, a 2000 full sovereign each, in case of issue Qty: (3)See Sold Price
Sold2018Great Britain 1894 two Gold coins . SovereignsAll Victoria Old Head sovereigns from 1893 to 1894 share the same obverse (head) design. The reverse is the familiar St. George & Dragon design originally engraved by Benedetto Pistrucci about 1817.See Sold Price
Sold2017Great Britain 1894 two Gold coins . SovereignsAll Victoria Old Head sovereigns from 1893 to 1894 share the same obverse (head) design. The reverse is the familiar St. George & Dragon design originally engraved by Benedetto Pistrucci about 1817.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Great Britain Sovereign Gold Coins1889, 1901, Victoria Profiles , 7.9 grams eachSee Sold Price
Sold20241887 Queen Victoria Gold Two Pound Double1887 Queen Victoria Gold Two Pound Double Sovereign Jubilee Head. This coin weighs 15.95 grams of 0.916 fineness. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Edward VII Gold Sovereigns & Austrian DucatSovereigns, 1904, 1910; Ducat 1915 (restrike date)See Sold Price
Sold2016(131011-1-A) Two rings and a sovereign pendant, with(131011-1-A) Two rings and a sovereign pendant, with chain. To include an 18ct gold brilliant-cut diamond band ring, a diamond dress ring, together with a sovereign pendant, dated 1909 within a 9ct goSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 1899 Great Britain Sovereign Gold CoinsTwo 1899-M Great Britain Sovereign British gold coins. Each weighs 7.98g of .917 purity gold, is 22.05 mm in diameter and 1.56 mm thick. We ship all items from this auction in-house. Special terms forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 1932 Great Britain Sovereign Gold CoinsTwo 1932-S.A. Great Britain Sovereign British gold coins. Each weighs 7.98g of .917 purity gold, is 22.05 mm in diameter and 1.56 mm thick. We ship all items from this auction in-house. Special termsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 1894 Great Britain Sovereign Gold Coins(1) 1894-M and (1) 1894-S Great Britain Sovereign British gold coins. Each weighs 7.98g of .917 purity gold, is 22.05 mm in diameter and 1.56 mm thick. We ship all items from this auction in-house. SpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two United Kingdom 1903 Sovereign: Edward VII-LondonTwo United Kingdom 1903 Sovereign: Edward VII-London Mint Gold Coin Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2018* Two United Kingdom 1889-M Sovereign: Jubilee* Two United Kingdom 1889-M Sovereign: Jubilee Head-Melbourne Mint Gold Coin Estimate $600-800 Property from the Estate of Harold R. Decker, Orlando, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2018British Gold Half Sovereign Coins 1902 & 1913 (2)British Gold Half Sovereign Coins 1902 & 1913 (2): Two British Gold Half-Sovereign Coins, both minted in London, composition: .917 gold, .083 copper or other metals. 1.) 1902, Edward VII, profile engrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Edward VII Gold Half Sovereign Coins,one dated 1906 the other 1910, 8g gross (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022English Edward VII Gold Sovereigns, AU (2pc)Two English George V Gold Sovereigns: 1904, 1910, AU Condition.See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtTWO FULL GOLD SOVEREIGNS ENGLISH COINS, 1894 Victoria EF, 1912 GRV AUNC, 22ct total weight 16g€800
24 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtTWO HALF GOLD SOVEREIGN ENGLISH COINS; 1897 Victoria VF, 1905 EVII VF, 22ct total weight 7.93g (2)€400
Dawsons AuctioneersAn Elizabeth II Nation's Allegiance two-coin full sovereign set, comprising a 1957 full sovereign an£600(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtTWO QEII FULL GOLD SOVEREIGN 2014 & 2016 PROOF ENGLISH COINS, 22ct total weight 16g€800
Dawsons AuctioneersA small collection of jewellery items; to include a 9ct gold monogrammed sovereign case; a 'Lover's£320(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.ORDER OF MALTA - PINTO DA FONSECA MANUEL (1681-1773)€700
Dawsons AuctioneersA silver card case of elongated octagonal form, slightly curved profile to fit in waistcoat pocket,£180
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of jewellery items including a pair of spiral pearl hoop earrings, in yellow metal mark£600(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78046: Two Chinese White Jade Carvings 1 x 6-1/2 x 4 in$550(2 bids)