Sold2022TWO TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER TRAYSLot of two Tiffany & Co sterling silver trays. Includes one measuring 10.5" diameter with a pierced / reticulated border, and one miniature footed salver measuring 8.25" diameter. Both pieces signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tiffany & Co. Silver Photograph FramesTwo Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Photograph Frames contemporary, New York, New York, both rectangular, one embossed with Greek guilloche banding, the other embossed with pomegranates, each fitted witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tiffany & Co. Silver Revere Style Fruit BowlsTwo Tiffany & Co. Silver Revere Style Fruit Bowls </> Each marked 'Sterling'. The larger 5 x 10 1/4 in. diam., 3 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. diam., 63.1 oz. approx. weight. </> </>See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tiffany & Co. Silver Center Bowls, New York,Two Tiffany & Co. Silver Center Bowls, New York, New York, circa 1943-1945Marks: TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Tiffany & Co. Silver Picture FramesTwo Tiffany & Co. Silver Picture Frames New York, NY, Late 20th/Early 21st Century comprising an example with a frame decorated in the form of a clock dial, the other example with reeded decoration inSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Two Tiffany & Co. Silver Bamboo Pattern BarA Group of Two Tiffany & Co. Silver Bamboo Pattern Bar Articles New York, NY, Second Half 20th Century comprising a bar knife and a bottle opener. each marked 'Sterling' Length of longest 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tiffany & Co. silver pens.One retractable, with signed pouch; together with 5 Cross retractable pens. Condition Report: All lots are sold as is and where is. Turner Auctions + Appraisals, LLC provides condition reports upon reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Silver SalverMarked 'Sterling', engraved and monogrammed. 14 1/4 in. diam., 42 oz. approx. weight.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Tiffany & Co. Silver Salver, New York, circa 1A Tiffany & Co. Silver Salver, New York, circa 1907-1947Marks: TIFFANY & CO, 21See Sold Price
Sold2015A TIFFANY & CO. SILVER SALVER, New York, New YorA TIFFANY & CO. SILVER SALVER, New York, New York, post 1965Marks: TIFFANY & CO.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlsTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Two Bowls sterling silver both marked on the underside 3 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (largest) 2 3/4 x 8 5/8 inches (smallest) 34.91 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Classic BoxesTwo Tiffany & Co sterling silver Classic boxes with cedar linings. Each appropriately stamped on bottom. Both with personalized inscriptions to lids. Dimensions: 1.75" H x 4.5" W x 3.25" D Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver ArticlesA cocktail shaker [9 1/2" H] and one-handled cup [3" H], both by Tiffany & Co. Shaker in Tiffany bag. 25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tiffany and Co. Silver ArticlesTwo Tiffany and Co. Silver Articles Designed by Elsa Peretti, 20th Century comprising a candle snuffer and a Thumb service plate. each marked 'Sterling' 23 ozt 18 dwt gross Diameter of plate 12 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tiffany & Co. sterling silver cigarette boxesLate 20th/early 21st century Each marked for Tiffany & Co. sterling; further marked: Made in Italy Each box with wood lined interior, comprising one with an etched world map design and one with an iSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING: Two Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowls, both marked on base, details include: center bowlSTERLING: Two Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowls, both marked on base, details include: center bowl with dentil rim and removable brass flower frog, stamped "Tiffany & Co./ 18923/9735" on foot, 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tiffany and Co. Silver ArticlesTwo Tiffany and Co. Silver Articles Mid-20th Century comprising a scalloped bowl and a fruit stand. each marked 'Sterling' to underside, the first further numbered '23292,' the second numbered '23349'See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver PiecesTwo Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pieces. Standing frame; Signed and numbered 21765 D; Overall 11" x 8 1/2"; Interior 9 1/4" x 7". Tray with reticulated border; monogrammed; Signed and numbered 18670BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Clover Blossom" BowlsTiffany & Co.(New York, est. 1837)Two "Clover Blossom" Bowlsearly 20th centurysterling silvermarked "Tiffany & Co. / Makers / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / 3780 / 3444 / I" (first)mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet vasesTwo Tiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet vasesfirst half 20th centurySmaller weighted, monogrammed.tallest height 11 1/2in (29cm); weight approximately 11oz troySee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Pairs of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Repoussé Tazzas$2,200
Oct 29Modern Jewelry1837 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Interlocking Circles Pendant Necklace - 20"$270
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Repoussé Centerpiece$1,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Key Ring with Photo 李小龍 |$1,500
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Set of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "English King" Pattern Spoons Circa 1885$250