Sold2021(2) LARGE RIVETED IRON FLOOR VASES, 28"H(pair) Large riveted iron floor vases, 20th c., with two ring handles, approx 28"h, 23"diam; 55lbs total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1920s French Art Deco Wrought and Cast Iron Wall MirrorVintage 1920s French Art Deco Wrought and Cast Iron Wall Mirror. Ca. first quarter 20thC. Two panels of glass, top beveled, bottom a replacement with one flake/chip at the top. Good overall surface coSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SLAG GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMP.First quarter 20th century. Painted white metal domed shade frame with cottage and forest scene, each of six sides has two panels, one blue and purple, one green. Cast iron base with classical detail.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE FRENCH PAINTED IRON DAYBEDlate 19th/ early 20th century, having two cast basketweave, flower, and scroll plaques mounted in iron scrollwork decoration h. 35-1/2 w. 75 d. 32 in. n.b. riveted construction Provenance: the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CAST IRON DOORSTOPS 20th Century Lengths 10".TWO CAST IRON DOORSTOPS20th CenturyA Bradley & Hubbard Manufacturing Company elephant and an unmarked cat.Lengths 10".See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Large Cast Iron Panels, early 20th c., NewFive Large Cast Iron Panels, early 20th c., New Orleans, with central urn decoration, probably for interior use, H.- 25 1/4 in., W.- 39 1/2 in. Provenance- D. H. Holmes Co., New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO CAST IRON TOYS Early 20th Century Lengths 12”TWO CAST IRON TOYSEarly 20th CenturyAn open touring car and a Hubley woman in a sleigh.Lengths 12” and 15”. Provenance:Property from Heritage Museums & Gardens. Sold to support museum collSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Victorian Style Cast Iron BenchesTwo Victorian Style Cast Iron Benches, 20th C., one with leaf design, another with grapevine(2 Pcs) (SLES3103/2){MM} Property Title: From a Sharon Connecticut Estate Measurements:Leaf 33"H x 47"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CAST IRON MECHANICAL BANKS Late 19th/Early 20th CenturyTWO CAST IRON MECHANICAL BANKSLate 19th/Early 20th Century1) "Teddy and the Bear". Height 7.5”. Width 10”.2) "Kicking Mule and Dog". Height 5.25”. Width 8.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Cast Iron Fire Engine ToysTwo Cast Iron Fire Engine Toys Early 20th Century including an Arcade fire truck and a three-horse fire wagon.Height of larger 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Arcade Painted Cast Iron Toy TrucksTwo Arcade Painted Cast Iron Toy Trucks 20th Century including a Mack dump truck and an ice truck. Height of larger 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Grecian Style Cast Iron Flower UrnsTwo Grecian Style Cast Iron Flower Urns.20th Century. 19" H x 14.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Figural Cast Iron Shooting TargetsTwo Figural Cast Iron Shooting Targets Early 20th Century Height of eagle 15 inches. Property from the Estate of a Midwestern Collector, Saint Paul, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of cast iron garden vases, 20th C.Full title: A pair of cast iron garden vases, 20th C. Description: H 65 x L 56 x D 50 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Cast Iron Mechanical BanksTwo Cast Iron Mechanical Banks Late 19th/Early 20th Century comprising a Shepard Hardware Co. 'Punch and Judy' bank and J. and E. Stevens 'Paddy and His Pig' bank.each marked with patent information tSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIX ANIMAL-THEMED STILL BANKS.American, 20th century. Cast iron. "Two Kids", 4.5"h., camel, 4.5"h., buffalo, 3"h., cow, 2.5"h., and a rino, 2.25"h. Together with an owl, 5.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of golfing doorstops.Heading: (Doorstops) Author: Title: Two cast iron golfing doorstops Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: Early to mid 20th Century Description: Two cast iroSee Sold Price
2024AMERICAN TOY HORSE DRAWN FIRE ENGINE.Most likely Kenton, late 19th-early 20th Century. Cast iron. Two part horse drawn fire engine with original paint. Some wear. 19"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Painted Cast Iron 'Golfer' Door StopsTwo Painted Cast Iron 'Golfer' Door Stops 19th/20th Century Height of taller 10 1/2 x width 7 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Retta Park, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two cast iron firemen toysTwo cast iron firemen toysLate 19th/early 20th centuryComprising a Hubley cast iron fire engine pumper and an Ives Phoenix cast iron horse drawn fire wagon, 2 piecesLargest: 6.5" H x 28" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Cast Plaster Relief Panels After the AntiqueTwo Cast Plaster Relief Panels After the Antique 20th Century the larger example depicting Amazonamachy, the smaller after the Coade stone. First: 30 x 36 1/2 inches; second: 21 x 35 1/2 inches. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHESTwo cast iron grape vine pattern garden benches, 20th c. 28"h x 32"w x 13"d / 13.5" seat heightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Utensil/Pipe RackBlack-painted oak rack with two cast iron lions with chain-link suspension. 20th c. 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO EARLY 20TH CENTURY CAST IRON BIRD SPINNER TARGETSTwo iron shooting gallery targets cast for use as spinners that knock down when struck. The very simple form has been referred to as having a pre-Columbian feel as in objects found in South American cSee Sold Price