Sold2024PRINTING PLATE YAO MING MAGENTA 1/1 PANINIPANINI CARD #PI-YM YAO MING, 2016-17. PREMIUM INK MAGENTA PLATE.See Sold Price
Sold2024YAO MING PRINTING PLATE, BLACK 1/1 PANINIPANINI CARD # PI-YM YAO MING, 2016-17. PREMIUM INK BLACK PLATE 1/1.See Sold Price
Sold2024YAO MING PRINTING PLATE CYAN PLATE 1/1 PANINI 2016FLAWLESS PANINI CARD #PI-YM YAO MING, 2016-17. PREMIUM INK CYAN PLATE.See Sold Price
20241952 Topps #311 Mickey Mantle Rookie Card PRO 2This iconic baseball card features Mickey Mantle in his New York Yankees uniform. The colored portrait captures Mantle’s intensity. The front showcases the Yankees logo and Mantle’s printed autogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy 18K Yellow Gold & Columbian Emerald RingHeavy 18k yellow gold ring; bezel set with large Columbian emerald of fine color, marked 18k to interior band, the stone slightly loose in setting; gross weight 17.1 g, size 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023LEROLLE FRES PARIS FRENCH 19TH C ORMOLU CLOCK SETSigned Lerolle Fres Paris. Bronze. 4 piece. 2 candelabras. Figural. Candelabra measure 33 1/4" h x 17" w x 10 1/2" d. 2 piece clock measures 28 3/4" h x 26 1/4" w x 11 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold20244 - 2017 Panini National Treasures RPA, Auto and Jersey CardsTrey Mancini Rookie Timeline Material RPA 7/10, Lee Smith Pastime Signatures Auto, Ken Griffey Jr. All-Century Jersey 17/99, Javier Baez World Champions 1/25See Sold Price
Sold202414K Gold White & Blue Diamond RingDESCRIPTION: 14K White Gold Ring, decorated with white and treated blue diamonds. Marked 14K. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: Size 9 1/2. Weight: 11.17 grs (dwt: 7.17) CONDITION: Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Boats with Rust Sails 11.2 x 22.4 cm. (4 3/8 x 8 3/4 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Boats with Rust Sails oil and pencil on card 11.2 x 22.4 cm. (4 3/8 x 8 3/4 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whom acquired by Elizabeth Leach (Bernard LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning (1904 -1997): UntitledWillem De Kooning (1904 -1997): Untitled Charcoal on paper, signed 'de Kooning' lower right, with label from Matthew Marks Gallery, NY. 8 1/2 x 11 in. (sheet), 17 x 19 1/4 in. (frame). Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Celia Paul (British, born 1959) Self-Portrait (Painted in 2004)Celia Paul (British, born 1959) Self-Portrait watercolour and pencil on paper, laid on canvas 44.5 x 45cm (17 1/2 x 17 11/16in). Painted in 2004 Footnotes: Provenance With MarlborSee Sold Price
Sold20231941 Baseball Complete Graded Set of 72This set is anchored by Joe D., Ted Williams, Dickey, Grove, Hubbell and Mel Ott. With the rookie card of P.W. Reese. This set is also noted as the only trading card production of the the three DiMaggSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARDSTONE INLAID SANDALWOOD FLOWER AND BIRD INCENSE ORNAMENTDimension: 17.2 x 11.4 x 20.9 inches, 43.6 x 29 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20232022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose gold2022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose gold / COMES WITH APRRAISAL CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold20232022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose gold2022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose goldSee Sold Price
Sold20232022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose gold2022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose goldSee Sold Price
Sold20232022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose gold2022 Rolex GMT master 2 box and card brand new rose goldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Cartier-Bresson, (French, 1908-2004), RueHenri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908-2004) Rue Mouffetard, Paris, 1954 silver gelatin print (printed later) signed in ink and embossed with photographer's copyright credit 17 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAHLOV IPCAR (ME/VT, 1917-2017)"Leopard and Birds", 1980, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, in a gilt shallow cove frame, linen mat with gold lip, OS: 18 3/4" x 24 3/4", SS: 11 1/2" x 17 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (American, b.1937) American Flag, 1991Peter Max (American, b.1937) American Flag, 1991 painted cast bronze cast signature, incised with date and numbered 170/250 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (29.2 x 44.5cm) Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jeff Koons, Puppy VaseWhite glazed ceramic vase, Puppy Measures: 17 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches Incised signature, date and number to underside "Koons - '98 237/3000" - Published by Art of this CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960,EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R "EM Schiwetz 60;" 11 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Kloss, "February Morning"Watercolor, 11 x 17 1/2 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 22x27 inches) Titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted terra cotta shaped bowl decorated in the midWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted terra cotta shaped bowl decorated in the mid century style, signed Addison - very good condition - measures 17"L x 11 1/2"W x 3 1/2"H. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsTYQUAN THORNTON PATRIOTS PANINI INSTANT 2022 ROOKIE LOGO 2 CARD 1/1 SET #RL-17$1,125
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsKADARIUS TONEY NY GIANTS PANINI INSTANT 2021 ROOKIE HAT LOGO 2 CARD 1/1 SET RL10$750
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Huanghuali Three-Tier Picnic Box 黃花梨三幢提$750
170 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsFord A-1 Used Cars & Trucks 11' DS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Logo$1,700(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Complete 130 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$130(7 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of (16) 2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Complete Rare, Uncommon, & Common Non Holo 110 Card Sets W/ Many$1(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGustav Stickley #349 1/2 Set of 4 Heavy Ladder Back Dining Chairs c1912-1915$2,000(1 bid)
135 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1990 Leaf Baseball Series 1 & 2 Factory Sealed Trading Card Boxes$66(2 bids)
14 mins LeftRbfineartsNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Poster "Housekeeping Can Be Fun", 1950-1960s$50
14 mins LeftRbfineartsNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Poster "Project Paper Drop", 1950-1960s$50(1 bid)
14 mins LeftRbfineartsNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Poster "Use Your Head, Use Your Seatbelt", 1950-1960s$50
14 mins LeftRbfineartsNasa Lockheed Artist Maggie Wesley Vintage Poster "Cost Reduction", 1950-1960s$50
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCA rare Harold Stabler English Art deco sterling silver and bakelite tea set$3,250(5 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Couplets, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$500