Sold2020Regep Satan. UbudRegep Satan. Ubud. On Verso: Benevolent Barong monster and Kris dancers in a state of trance. Contemporary. Satan Ubud, Bali. Oil on canvas. Title: State of Trance. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 22 X 3See Sold Price
Sold2022WJ MarjanWJ MarjanBalinese Festival Scene (Ubud, Bali)signed (lower left)oil on canvas32” x 53” (81 cm x 135 cm)See Sold Price
Sold201520th c. Indonesian oil on canvas, signed20th century oil on canvas landscape depicting the hanging rice fields of Bali, artist inscribed lower left "Made in Pugua, Panestanan Campuhan Ubud/Bali" en verso signed Iny Jemet Sayan, (Indonesian)See Sold Price
Sold2022ABDUL AZIZ (INDONESIA, 1908-2002)Portrait of an Indonesian Girl, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed "Ubud, Bali, '72" lower right, in a carved sandalwood frame, OS: 19 1/4" x 17 1/4", SS: 13 1/4" x 11 1/4", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Ubud Bali Balinese Native folk art Original Painting circa 1960 Original oil on wood LuxuryOriginal oil Rare Ubud Bali Balinese Native folk art Original Painting circa 1960Technique: Painting / canvas / woodMeasurements: 23 "x 15" (59 x 39 cm)unframedUbud style-This new style was born year1See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY BALINESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, SIGNEDTempera, oil and metallic paints on canvas, signed and inscribed "A. Anom. WP / Ubud-Bali '94" lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.75" x W 26" (Painting, approx.) H 19.5" x W 23.5" Condition: Not exSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARIE SMIT (INDONESIAN, BORN 1916) Untitled (Bali)ARIE SMIT (INDONESIAN, BORN 1916) Painting, Untitled (Bali) oil on canvas 28 x 47.5 cm PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist, c.1960 Private Collection, Queensland 阿里斯密See Sold Price
Sold2020Dw My Signed Balinese Art Painting, ca. 1970sDw My ? Signed Balinese Art Painting,dated October 17th, 1972. From Batuan, Bali. Oil on canvas, 34.75 in x 22.5 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ny. MbetarNy. Mbetar. On verso: 3Ia/ Ny. Mbetar: World turtle encircled by Kundalini serpents, with Brahma trinity (Hindu-Bali cosmology). Pengosekan, Bali. Oil on canvas. Title: Hindu- Bali Cosmology. Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2020Sukarta Signed Balinese Art Painting, ca. 1970sSukarta Signed Balinese Art Painting, ca. 1970s. From village, Bali. Oil on canvas, 35 in x 27 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Braja Signed Balinese Art Painting, ca. 1970sBraja Signed Balinese Art Painting, ca. 1970s. From Penestanan, Bali. Oil on canvas, 42.5 in x 16.5 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARIE SMIT (INDONESIAN, BORN 1916) Bali 1960ARIE SMIT (INDONESIAN, BORN 1916) Painitng, Bali, 1960 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated lower left: arie, BALI '60 35 x 47 cm Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, c.1See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PENARI BALI DANCER O/CLarge Penari Bali dancer oil on canvas, signed lower left "GIBO" OR "GITO" and dated 1998. Image measures approx 99cm x 69cm , total with frame approx 132cm x 103cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023DEWA KETUT RUNGUN (INDONESIAN, 1922-1986).Jungle Birds, Ubud Bali. Acrylic on canvas on board. Signed, inscribed lower right. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 30.5" h x 20" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wayan Warsa, Balinese/Indonesian b. 1945, "Tebesaya,WAYAN WARSA Balinese/Indonesian b. 1945 "Tebesaya, Peliatan, Ubud, Bali" Gouache on canvas, framed Signed and titled l.r. and on verso 17 1/8" x 19 11/16" actual, 22 7/8" x 25 1/16" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020WAYAN SUJENA ( 20th c, Indonesia) Teges PeliatanBali, Indonesia. Oil on canvas 25 3/4 x 18 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bali Painting, Large Oil on CanvasVintage Bali Painting, Large Oil on Canvas. Penestanan village scene. Signed. Overall Size: 34 x 26 in. Sight Size: 32 3/8 x 24 3/8 in. #1023See Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe Auge, Fr., 1935, "Bali de Jour", O/CPhilippe Auge, French, 1935, "Bali de Jour", Oil on Canvas, depicting a maiden lounging, signed upper right corner and on reverse stretcher, gallery label on reverse. [MARA7806] (EKW) Dimensions: StreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ketut Sundra (Bali, 20th C.)Ketut Sundra (Bali, 20th C.) Painting with masked dancers (tari barong) Ubud style, Bali. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Inscribed and dated (1979) verso on canvas. Provenance for all but theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Bali "Abstract Faces"Modern Bali Abstract Faces oil on canvas oil painting. Art Work Measures 14 inches high x 26 inches wide + 5 inch frame. Bali Island in IndonesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indonesian paintingIndonesian painting. . Title: Bali Painting. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 19.75 x 27.25 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Mayeur 5 Bali Lady in Garden oil on canvas阿德里安简勒梅耶尔花园里的女人 Le Mayeur 5 Bali Lady in Garden oil on canvas USD8000-10000 75x60cm 来See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl W. Brandien Oil on Canvas "Bali"Carl W. Brandien, American (1886 - 1965) Oil on canvas laid down on board "Bali". Signed lower left, titled lower left. Measures 12" x 16" overall. In good condition.JD/B13/SH:2BSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JULIE HART BEERS, RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH COWS OIL/ CANVAS SGND L.R. JULIE H. BEERS '66 12" X 20"$6,000(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JERVIS MCENTEE "SPRUCE MOUNTAIN" SGND JMCE OIL / CANVAS MTD ON BOARD (1828 - 1890) 6" X 11 1/2"$2,500(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JERVIS MCENTEE, OIL / CANVAS "ALONG THE ESOPUS" SIGNED WITH CARTOUCHE, TITLED & SGND PROV. JAMES$2,000(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EMILE GRUPPE "A NEW ENGLAND COTTAGE" OIL / CANVAS (1896 - 1978) 24" X 36"$1,200(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WILLIAM RICHARDSON TYLER, "BERLIN, NY" LANDSCAPE OIL / CANVAS 22" X 38"$2,000
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE, UNSIGNED OIL / CANVAS 14" X 17"$100
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$400
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W. G. VAN ZANDT, 1907 "SLEIGH RIDE" OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857- 1942) 21" X 34"$1,000
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER, SNOW COVERED STREAM AT SUNSET OIL / CANVAS SGND W.L. PALMER L.L. 24" X 18"$4,000
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EMILE A. GRUPPE "NEW ENGLAND COTTAGE" OIL / CANVAS 20" X 24"$550(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.W.G. VAN ZANDT, 1919 "ANTE GUY" HORSE PORTRAIT OIL / CANVAS (WILLIAM GARRETT VAN ZANDT 1857 - 1942)$500
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS BY ROBERT BENNY, "THE AMERICAN FAMILY LOOKS TO THE FUTURE" 20" X 24"$250(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL OIL / CANVAS "WATER LILIES" UNSIGNED & UNFRAMED 18" X 35 3/4"$150
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. P. REAM "STILL LIFE APPLES" OIL / CANVAS (CARDUCIUS PLANTAGENET 1838 - 1917) 18" X 26"$650(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS J. F. COLE STILL LIFE ROSES, JOSEPH FOXCROFT COLE (1837 - 1892) 10" X 16"$250