Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ugo Celada da Virgilio Oil, Still Life with Vase, Pears and PostcardUgo Celada da Virgilio (Italian 1895-1995) Still Life with Vase, Pears and Postcard, oil on panel, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 18 x 14 in. image size, 26.5 x 23 in. as framed. Condition: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto d'uomo all'orientale Olio su tela, cm 43X34 Questa testa di carattere richiama alla memoria il gusto naturalistico in voga a Roma intorno alla metà del XVII secolo, con echi che evocano i riSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomoSCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomo con berretto Olio su tela in cornice in legno dorata del XIX secolo. cm 100 x 65.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Bruce (E.B.) Stowe (1895 - 1995) AmericanEdmund Bruce (E.B.) Stowe (1895 - 1995) Oil on Canvas Signed ,measures 18" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ritratto d’uomoScuola veneta del XVII secolo Ritratto d’uomo Olio su tela cm 68x55See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBRECHT DURER (copia da)(Norimberga, 1471 - 1528) Ritratto d'uomo Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 51X36See Sold Price
Sold2020E. B Stowe 1895-1995 Florida Seascape Oil PaintingEdmund Bruce (E.B.) Stowe (American; Florida, 1895-1995). Original oil painting on canvas. Florida landscape, a beach scene with palm trees and the calm waters of the Atlantic on a clear day. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDMUND BRUCE STOWE FLORIDA PALMS PAINTINGSTOWE, Edmund Bruce, (American, 1895-1995): Palms and Cabin, Oil/Masonite, 16" x 36", signed lower right and dated '62, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Levine, American 1915 - 2010, Master Copy of Jan Von Eyck's (1390 - 1441)Jack Levine, American 1915 - 2010, Master Copy of Jan Von Eyck's (1390 - 1441) "Ritratto d'uomo, forse giovanni arnolfini: Arnolfini", oil on canvas, signed lower right "J. Levine", Karl E. Fortress,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Callot Jaques, Ritratto di uomo con spadareca timbro di collezione in basso a destra, matita nera su carta, W. 60 - H. 90 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Ritratto di uomo con giubba rossaolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015A. Tamburini, Il Duomo - Oil on WoodPlaza scene with figures in foreground of Il Duomo, Florence. Signed bottom right. [Sight: 17 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W; Frame: 25 1/4" H x 35 1/2" W]. Surface grime and minor abrasions. Distressed finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto di giovane Olio su tavola, cm 65,5X50 Il ritratto reca una attribuzione collezionistica a Lavinia Fontana (Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614). Figlia e allieva di Prospero Fontana, Lavinia esprime uSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Steffen. Drawing After Book of Rev.Charles Steffen.(1927-1995- Chicago, IL)Drawing After The Book of Revelations.1990. Signed, dated and titled.Graphite and colored pencil on brown wrapping paper.Excellent condition.Image is 29.5” wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of threePaolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of three polaroids (Untitled (Double Male Portrait), 1985; Omaggio a Muybridge, 1985; L'uomo con il Petto di Donna, 1985) polaroid prints signed, titled, and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE OLANDESE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORitratto di gentiluomo con balestra Olio su tela, cm 124X81 Il ritratto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Caspar Netscher (Heidelberg, 1639 - L'Aia, 1684), pittore formatosi nella bottega di HendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Titi Tiberio, Ritratto di giovane uomo con gorgieraolio su tela, W. 47 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Ritratto di giovane uomo di profiloolio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Wormley for Dunbar Wing Chair and OttomanEdward Wormley (Oswego, IL, 1907- 1995). High back wing chair and ottoman for Dunbar. American, Mid 20th century. Dark yellow-brown upholstery, wooden legs and stretcher, ottoman on casters. StainingSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlErcole Barovier (Murano 1889 - Venezia 1974) Large vase of the series "Autunno gemmato". Execution€2,500
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Uomo nel loggione, 1950€13,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Vase in blue, green and colourless glass. Produced by€10
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlUgo Marano (1943 - 2011) "Sedia di Freud o della cappella Sistina" Sculpture seat. 1981. Natural and€1,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAffortunato Gorj (Firenze 1895 - Parigi 1925) Chrysoelephantine sculpture depicting a woman seated€800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Centrepiece model "4834". Venini, Murano, 1956ca. Crystal€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs model "839". Produced by Cassina, Meda,€10,000
Featured16 hrs LeftAste di Antiquariato BoettoVacheron e Constantin, elegante orologio da uomo€12,000
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XIX sec. - Ritratto allegorico di Ortensia Leoni Cardini come Santa Dorotea€700
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMetropolitan West Side Elevated RY Adlake Reliable Lantern$80(1 bid)
JG AutographsRose Kennedy - Mother to John F. Kennedy - Autographed 6 x 9" Engraved JFK Portrait$55(3 bids)