Sold2022UMBERTO MARIANI (Milan, 1936): Djinn masquerade, 1968UMBERTO MARIANI (Milan, 1936) Djinn masquerade, 1968 Mixed media on paper, 70 x 50 cm Signed lower right: Mariani, 4 dicembre 68. A stamp by Galleria Piattelli in Rome on the back Good conditions, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO MARIANI (Milan, 1936): Airborme Djinn, 1968UMBERTO MARIANI (Milan, 1936) Airborme Djinn, 1968 Mixed media on paper, 70 x 50 cm Signed lower right: Mariani, 9 novembre 68. A stamp by Galleria Piattelli in Rome on the back Excellent conditions,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Deperthes (French, b. 1936) La Chapelle.Jacques Deperthes (French, b. 1936) La Chapelle. Oil and ink on canvas, signed lower right. Signed, dated 1970 and titled on the stretcher 16.25" x 13" Frame: 25.75" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020SCOTT, Louise (1936-)SCOTT, Louise (1936-) La petite sirène Pastel Signée en bas à droite: L.Scott Provenance: Collection de Monsieur T., Montréal 96,5x127cm - 38x50" English Description SCOTT, LouiseSee Sold Price
Sold2019WHEATLEY WENDY, MENDINI ALESSANDRO_x000D_ Coppia diDecorazione policroma che si sviluppa sopra la forma dello specchio.Esemplare n. 32Prod. Glas Italia1993cm 69x68Bibl.: Catalogo del ProduttoreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Privat-Livemont (Belgian, 1861-1936) LaHenri Privat-Livemont (Belgian, 1861-1936) La Sculpteur. Color lithographic poster dated to 1901. Provenance: Spencer Weisz Gallery, Chicago 19.5" x 12.5" Frame: 35" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born. 1936). SeriographPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born. 1936). Seriograph "La Nariz de Cleopatra".With Certificate off Authenticity. Signed at Bottom Right and Numbered 14/50.(XIV / L) Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Not ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024Katia Pissarro, 1936-2001, La Vere en Normandie, Oil on CanvasKatia Pissarro1936-2001La Vere en NormandieOil on CanvasSigned lower rightSight 19 3/4 x 24 in. (50.2 x 61 cm.), Overall 29 1/2 x 33 1/2 in. (74.9 x 85.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Umberto BrunelleschiUmberto Brunelleschi. La femme l'eventail. Le baiser sur l'echelle. Coppia di pochoirs da La Guirlande ( n. 4 e n. 7). Paris, 1920. 2 incisioni colorate a pochoir. mm 180x130 cad.. Fogli: mm 275x190 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg, La Nez de Cleopatre, ScreenprintArtist: Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (1936 - ) Title: La Nez de Cleopatre Year: 2021 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: XXXIV/L Image Size: 19 x 19 inches Size: 21 x 21 in. (53.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Albarello Campania (area napoletana), probabilmente Cerreto Sannita, XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 27,5. Conservazione: ottima; insignificanti felature e sbeccature, , L’albarello dal fusto snello con sottile labbro estroflesso ha la tipica forma degli albarelli campaniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936), "Templos de la Amistad," 2014, Giclee in colors on paper, Sight: 26.5" HPedro Friedeberg(b. 1936)"Templos de la Amistad," 2014Giclee in colors on paperEdition: XXXII/LVSigned, numbered, and with the artist's authentication ink stamp in the lower margin: Pedro FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA (Spanish 1898-1936) A DRAWING,FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA (Spanish 1898-1936) A DRAWING, "La Muerte Federico," 1927, graphite on paper, signed in image in pencil L/L, titled and dated L/L. 19 3/4" x 15 3/4" Provenance: Exhibited in "ANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1935-1937Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza cm 22,7; cm 34,1x21. Conservazione: ottima, , La zuppiera dalla forma ovale ha iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born. 1936).Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born. 1936). "Changuitos en la Ciudad".With Certificate off Authenticity. Signed at Bottom Right and Numbered 12/42. Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Out of FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Broche a guisa di albero, in argento con chiusura inBroche a guisa di albero, in argento con chiusura in oro giallo, rifinita con smeraldi di varia forma a formare la chioma, come i quarzi a formare il tronco, g. 34,10, lungh. cm 8,50 Silver, variouslySee Sold Price
Sold2022La Guirlande, 11 Vol. of Pochoirs, 1/800Heading: (Brunelleschi, Umberto) Author: Hermanovits, Jean, editor Title: La Guirlande - vols. 1-11 Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1919-[1921] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata versoGallé, Nancy Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata verso la base in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido con decori floreali nei toni del bruno/arancione su fondo lattescente. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 48). FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katia Pissarro French, 1936-2001 Jeune fille à la robe blancheKatia Pissarro French, 1936-2001 Jeune fille à la robe blanche Signed Katia Pissarro (ll); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 19 5/8 inches (61 x 49.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (Maisons-Laffitte, 1889 - Milly-la-Forêt, 1963) : Figura, 1936JEAN COCTEAU (Maisons-Laffitte, 1889 - Milly-la-Forêt, 1963) Figura, 1936 China and watercolor on cardboard, 22 x 16 cm Signed and dated lower left: Jean, 1936. On the back a dedication from the arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg,Silkscreen "El Camino de Virtud"Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born. 1936). Silkscreen "El Camino de la Virtud". Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Signed at Bottom Center and Numbered 72/100. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 26.75See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO M. LA MONACA OIL ON CANVASALBERTO M. LA MONACA (ITALIAN, 1862-1936) OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 12":Signed lower left. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2021LAMPADARIO IN METALLO DORATO, ARTE MEDIORIENTALE, XIXin forma architettonica e sezione circolare, la struttura traforata e ornata da elementi stilizzati; usure, ammaccature, leggere deformazioni, elettrificato non funzionante Alt. cm 94, diam. cm 65 A GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Alphonse Mucha La Dame Aux Camelias PosterMUCHA, Alphonse, (Czechoslovakian, 1860-1936): Large format advertising poster for "La Dame Aux Camelias" featuring Sarah Bernhardt, circa 1896, Lithograph in colors on paper laid on wood board, signeSee Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsGooden (Stephen).- Aesop. Fables, one of 525 copies, 1936 & La Fontaine's Fables, 1931, both with£500(1 bid)
May 25AGOPBManuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936), Avant La Pose, c.1907, Signed in pencil lower right margin,$200
May 30Cottone AuctionsUmberto Stiaccini (Italian, 19th/20th century) "La Perla" Table Lamp$400(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Totem Clair de LuneCréation circa 1988, exemplaire de 1991Epreu...€25,000
May 29BonhamsImage no. 26 - Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Vase - N° 7/20 Glazed ceramic Edited by Giovanni...€2,500
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOUMBERTO GIANGRANDI (1943, Italia) El tren, 1963COP 650,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFAULKNER, William (1897-1962). Absalom, Absalom! New York: Random House, 1936.$300
Swann Auction GalleriesNolhac, Pierre de (1859-1936) Madame Vigée-Le Brun. Peintre de la Reine Marie-Antoinette, in a $4,400(1 bid)
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$1,400(3 bids)
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHenri Gabriel Ibels (French, 1867-1936) Lithograph Assortment$200