Sold2022LUDWIG EIBL STILLLEBEN MIT KARPFENLUDWIG EIBL 1842 - 1918 Still life with carp Oil on canvas. 102 x 54 cm (F. 110 x 61 cm). Signed lower right 'L. Eibl.'. Part. min. dam. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area. LUDWIG EIBL 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Wissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von FrançoisWissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von François Im Innern Afrikas. Die Erforschung des Kassai während der Jahre 1883, 1884 und 1885. 3. Aufl. Mit Frontispiz in Heliogravure, 100 Abb. im TextSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duchess Sophie Charlotte d'Alencon - a hand-signed portraiture, dated December 16, 1889Duchess Sophie Charlotte d'Alencon - a hand-signed portraiture, dated December 16, 1889Großformatiges Brustportrait der ehemaligen Verlobten König Ludwigs in schwarzem Kleid mit JäckcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly minSee Sold Price
Sold2017STILLLEBEN MIT FEDERVIEHITALIAN MASTER Active 17th ct. STILL LIFE WITH POULTRY Oil on canvas (relined). 60.5 cm by 74 cm. Part. dam. and min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry ROLFE (1824 - 1881). Stillleben mit Forellen. 1867. | Henry ROLFE (1824 - 1881). Still lifeCirca 31,5 cm x 56 cm. Circa 52 cm x 76 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert). Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Rahmen teils bestoßen. Lagerspuren. Approx. 31.5 cm x 56See Sold Price
Sold2016NIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. StilllebenNIEDERLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. Stillleben mit Silber-Taza, Hummer, Zitrone und Früchten Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58 cm x 43 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016EUGENIO PRATI 1842 Caldonazzo (Trentino) - 1907 ebenda,EUGENIO PRATI 1842 Caldonazzo (Trentino) - 1907 ebenda, zugeschrieben Stillleben mit Chrysanthemen Öl auf Leinwand. 100 cm x 60,5 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert mittig rechts 'EP (18)97'. Verso: Auf dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Gärtnerkinder als GegenstückeAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen mit Blumenkorb. Als Pendant ein Gärtnerjunge mit Blumenstrauß und Schaufel. Feine polychrome Malerei mit GoldstaffageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Leonidas Rolfe(1824 - 1881. Britischer Tier- und Stilllebenmaler in London) Fischstillleben Rolfe, der 1847 - 1874 in der Royal Academy ausstellte, schilderte meist Stillleben mit Fischen und AngelgeräteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar GärtnerkinderAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen mit Blumenstrauß und -korb bzw. Gärtnerjunge mit Hut, eine mit Trauben gefüllte Kiepe tragend. Feine polycSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (18./19. Jh.)Stillleben mit Blumenstrauß, in einer Vase auf Tisch arrangiert. Öl/Lwd. (doubliert und rest.). Ca 78x 57 cm. R., 90x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (18./19. Jh.)Stillleben mit Blumenstrauß, in einer Vase auf Tisch arrangiert. Öl/Lwd. (doubliert und rest.). Ca 78x 57 cm. R., 90x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE DUTCH PAINTING BY LUDWIG HERMANN VAN HOOMLudwig Hermann van Hoom, Dutch, 1812 to 1881, oil painting on canvas depicting a cityscape harbor view. Signed by the artist. Framed. Ludwig Hermann was an artist who painted seascapes and city views.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Hermann(German, 1812-1881)Busy Bulkhead on a Canal, 1850, signed lower left "L. Hermann/1850", inscribed indistinctly and signed verso stretcher, oil on canvas, 13-1/4 x 17-5/8 in.; original gilt wood frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG HERMANN HOLLAENDISCHE HAFENSTADTUDWIG HERMANN 1812 Greifswald - 1881 Berlin Dutch harbour town Oil on canvas. 32 x 49 cm (F. 45 x 61 cm). Rest. Frame. LUDWIG HERMANN 1812 Greifswald - 1881 Berlin Hollaendische Hafenstadt OEl auf LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRIEDRICHS (XIX - XX). Stillleben. Schale mit Kirschen.Circa 20 cm x 25 cm. Circa 30 cm x 35 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Rechts unten signiert. English Title: FRIEDRICHS (XIX - XX). Still life. Bowl with cherries. English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. Dohmen, Düsseldorf painterM. Dohmen, Düsseldorf painter at the end of the 19th century, nocturnal old town scene with rich figure scenery. The same view with identical staffage by day exists by Ludwig Hermann (1812-1881) asSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN CAPELLMANN KATZE MIT SPIELENDEN KAETZCHEN (1917)HERMANN CAPELLMANN 1886 Duesseldorf - 1967 ibid. Cat with playing kittens (1917) Oil on canvas. 38 x 51 cm (F. 53 x 66 cm). Signed, probably place-named and dated lower right 'H. Capellmann D(usseldorSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG EIBL STILLEBEN MIT PILZEN UND BEERENLUDWIG EIBL 1842 - 1918 Still life with mushrooms and berries Oil on canvas. 62 x 82 cm (F. 79 x 99 cm). Signed upper right 'L. Eibl'. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area. LUDWIG EIBL 1842See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 6 Platzteller Waltstetten, 2.Hälte 20.Jh. Silber.Lot: 6 Platzteller Waltstetten, 2.Hälte 20.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Emil Hermann. Blanke Rundform mit abgeflachtem Rand. Halbmond/Krone, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 925. D 30 cm, ca. 2560 g.See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHErnst Klemm, Antiquities Still Life, Austrian, 1st half of the 20th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHCharles Adolphe Bischoff - Still Life with Apples and Pipe, French, 1920s/30s€160
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGrand Duchy of Hesse - a Golden Medal of Merit of the Order of Ludwig 1894 "For many years of loyal€100
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II of Bavaria (1864 - 1886) - a portrait in General's uniform, 19th century€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA memento mori still life, probably German, 1st half of the 20th century€200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Albert von Schoch (1860 - 1943) - courtly invitations and documents€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHJosefine Osnaghi (Austrian, 1861 - 1939 Vienna), Still Life with Japanese Vase€200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHJohannes Prinz/Ludwig Roser - "Das württembergische Kapregiment 1786 - 1808", Stuttgart 1933, with€60
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGrand Duke Ernst Ludwig of Hesse (1868 - 1937) - a large portrait relief, circa 1900€120
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHLudwig August Ritter von Benedek (1804 - 1881) - a collection of autographs€160
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHLudwig II, Grand Duke of Hesse Darmstadt (1777 - 1848) - a portrait bust€400
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGrand Duchy of Hesse - a decoration of honour for many years of loyal service, 1889€200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGrand Duchy of Hesse - a General Decoration of Honour for Saving Human Life 1894€200