Sold2023Three Vintage "Recuerdo de Tuliman" BowlsThree vintage ceramic bowls, unglazed with hand-painted brown slip decoration, incised interiors, text reading "Un Recuerdo de Tuliman", one dated 1999 height 4.75 in. x width 10.5 in. x deptSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla de Cuba; considerada bajo su doble aspecto de la trata interior y esterior. Madrid: El Clamor PSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Indian on Display in Paris Photo, c. 1865 [175951]c. 1865 photo of an American Indian on display in Paris. On back- U-Ta-Ea-Un, De la Tribu Indienne des Callapoose De l'Amerique, Grand Cirque Americain, Paris. 3.25x2.25", upper left damage. Please inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptionnelle plaque fossile présentant un groupe de trilobites après extinction simu...Exceptionnelle plaque fossile présentant un groupe de trilobites après extinction simultanée Exceptional Trilobite Mass Mortality Plate Paradoxydes sp. Middle Cambrian Morocco TrilobiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Un Día de Mercado en AtitlánElmar Rojas Un Día de Mercado en Atitlán 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 67 h × 58.25 w in (170 × 148 cm) Signed to lower left 'Elmar Rojas'. Signed twice, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in CopalLézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in Copal Zootca sp. Pleistocene Ambohimanatrika, Madagascar An elongated elliptical specimen of copal polished to reveal a clearly visible fossil liSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Sombras de un dia blancoAdja Yunkers Sombras de un dia blanco (Shadows of a White Day) 1978mixed media on canvas 69.75 h × 59.75 w in (177 × 152 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Adja Yunkers SombrasSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Lebron (American, 1928-2013) Un Quai de Paris.Robert Lebron (American, 1928-2013) Un Quai de Paris. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 12" x 16" Frame: 17.5" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Philip R. Perkins, Un Coin de Banlieu, 1954Philip R. Perkins (American, 1914-1968) Un Coin de Banlieu, 1954 oil on canvas signed upper left 28 3/4" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Naomi Siegmann - Recreación de un Insante II and III (2 Works)Lot 71 Naomi Siegmann Mexican/American (1933-2018) Recreación de un Insante II and III (2 Works) etching and embossing each signed lower right, P/A plate: 8 x 11 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naomi Siegmann - 3 Prints from Recreación de un InsanteLot 78 Naomi Siegmann Mexican/American (1933-2018) 3 Prints from Recreación de un Insante etching and embossing each signed lower right and editioned P/A plate (largest): 13 x 8 1/2 inches unframSee Sold Price
Sold2024Naomi Siegmann - Recreación de un Insante II and III (2 Works)Lot 219 Naomi Siegmann Mexican/American (1933-2018) Recreación de un Insante II and III (2 Works) etching and embossing each signed lower right, P/A plate: 8 x 11 1/4 inches unframed Additional ISee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTornée d'un diamant, poinçon 750, accompagnée d'un certificat I.G.N. n. 31166 attestant que la pierre a un poids de cts 8.02, couleur N/O, pureté VVS1 PoidsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI - ANNÉES 1980BULGARI - ANNÉES 1980 IMPORTANT COLLIER SAPHIR COEUR 15,98 CARATS Le centre est orné d'un saphir coeur en sertissure sur un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Le tour de cou est composéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES CRÉOLES EN OR, SAPHIRS ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES CHOPARD chacune avec un cercle en saphirs taillés en goutte pour un poids total de 13,47 cts alternant des diamants taille poire pour un total de 5,14 cts, poinçon 750See Sold Price
Sold2022JANESICH - ANNÉES 1930JANESICH - ANNÉES 1930 RARE BROCHE FLEUR Elle est ornée d'un cabochon de calcédoine bleue dans un entourage de cabochons d'améthystes ponctués d'émeraudes calibréesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSOSNO (1937-2013) par SÉCHAUD Z’éditions, 1994€100
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Billet de 1 dollar Américain. Signé «€500
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Groupe d'un musée secret ».1970.€7,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDONDI WHITE (Donald J. White dit) (Américain - 1961 - 1998) « The Ugly Man », 1982.€2,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Iris Germanica Cum ».€80
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€500
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€80
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Rosa e Morte Floriscens ».€80
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tulipa Crudeliter Basianis ».€80
Featured6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYves KLEIN (1928-1962) et François POMPON (1855-1933), d’après. Ours Pompon€7,000