Sold2021Un homme et une femme starring Anouk Aimee andUn homme et une femme starring Anouk Aimee and Jean-Louis Trintignant, original poster printed by Saint Martin Paris 1966 - 77 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - PersonalityA Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - Personality Posters. A Man and a Woman (French: Un homme et une femme) is a 1966 French film written and directed by Claude Lelouch and starring Anouk Aimée andSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - PersonalityA Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - Personality Posters. A Man and a Woman (French: Un homme et une femme) is a 1966 French film written and directed by Claude Lelouch and starring Anouk Aimée andSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - PersonalityA Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - Personality Posters. A Man and a Woman (French: Un homme et une femme) is a 1966 French film written and directed by Claude Lelouch and starring Anouk Aimée andSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - PersonalityA Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - Personality Posters. A Man and a Woman (French: Un homme et une femme) is a 1966 French film written and directed by Claude Lelouch and starring Anouk Aimée andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Man And A Woman Original Motion Picture SoundtrackFrancis Lai – A Man And A Woman "Un Homme Et Une Femme" (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) Label: United Artists Records – SUAL-932,283 Format: Vinyl, LP, Album, Reissue Country: Australia ReleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso EtchingLe Repous du Sculpteur Devant un Centaure et une Femme, 1933, Vollard watermark, 7 1/2"x10 3/8, pencil signed lower right, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Attributed: Trois Femmes et un HommePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Manner of/ Attributed: Trois femmes et un homme. Pencil on heavy paper, signed upper left in pencil. Unframed. The drawing offered comprises part of the "Pacific PalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of/ Attributed Picasso Femme et Homme Avec unPen and ink on paper, signed and date (26.3.60) upper right . Unframed. The drawing offered comprises part of the "Pacific Palisades Collection"; so named for their Southern California location of acqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coupe et sa soucoupe en porcelaine au décor européanisant, Chine, XVIIIe s., époqueCoupe et sa soucoupe en porcelaine au décor européanisant, Chine, XVIIIe s., époque fin Yongzheng-début Qianlong, montrant une femme tenant une rose et un chien, derrière un pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Signed Framed Engraving Homme ArretantPablo Picasso Homme Arretant Un Cheval Devant Une Femme, Man Stopping a Horse in Front of a Woman, Engraving, Pencil Signed and Numbered 26/50 Framed and Carries Museum Works Fine Art Galleries LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Tanner (1904-1982) Carving of a WomanCarving of a woman wearing a red top and blue skirt. Signed Charlie Tanner (1904-1982), Eagle Head, N.S. 1978. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Sculpture d'une femme portant un haut rouge et une jupe bleueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Lake SceneOil on board of a mountain and lake scene with a man carrying wood. Frame replaced. Canadian. 20th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Huile sur panneau d'une montagne, un lac et d'un homme portant dSee Sold Price
Sold2022KUNISADA (1786-1865)KUNISADA (1786-1865) Deux estampes oban tate-e, parties d’un triptyque animé de jeunes femmes et un enfant sur une terrasse, illustrant le Genji Monogatari. Dans un encadrement (InsoléSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genouxSadequain Naqqash (1930-1987), Homme à genoux devant une femme, huile sur pavatex, signée et datée 10.11.1970, 53x37 cm (à vue)Provenance: Collection privée Karachi, Eye for ASee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un petit bouillon couvert, à décor d'une jeune femme et son fils ; une coupe couvertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Motilones Children, Rio de Oro and postcardEnsemble composé d'une photo d'un groupe d'indiens Motilones (Rio de Oro), tirage argentique 1963 et d'une carte postale présentant un groupe de femmes en costume traditionnel "Indias de Silvia", tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Homme et FemmeArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Homme et Femme Year: 1927 Dimensions: 9in. by 11.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 226 Medium: Original etching on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, After: Homme et Femme NuePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) After: Homme et Femme Nue. Offset lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower right, unframed. Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist of the first halfSee Sold Price
Sold2017(194) Pablo Picasso " Homme Et Femme"Hand tinted lithograph on velin d' arches paper. Image measures 8 1/2" x 6". Framed 24 1/4" x 21 1/2". Estimate $500 - $600. Starting bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso and Paloma Picasso, Attributed: Homme etPablo Picasso and Paloma Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)/ (French/Spanish, b 1949) Manner of/ Attributed: Homme et Femme Enchevetres (man and woman entangled) Accompanied by a letter on onion skin paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Homme Devoilant une Femme (Bloch 138; Baer 203)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Homme Devoilant une Femme (Bloch 138; Baer 203)Drypoint with burr, 1931, from the edition of 260, with the H.M. Petiet blindstamp recto, on Montval laid paper with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Homme couche et femme accroupiePablo Picasso Homme couche et femme accroupie 1956lithograph on Arches image: 16.625 h × 19.875 w in (42 × 50 cm) sheet: 19.75 h × 25.875 w in (50 × 66 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAfter Pablo Picasso, "Femme dans un Fauteuil et Guitariste", French linocut, 2nd half of the 20th€480
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(5 VOL SET) 1824 EDITION "LE ROBINSON SUISSE" BY MME DE MONTOLIEU (IN FRENCH)$175