Sold2019American Civil War Union token Our Country/CannonsUS Civil War token, "Our Country" and cannons, undated (1864; F-231/352A copper). AU-55; clean strike, crisp details and luster. -------------------- This lot is being offered in a buy or bid sale forSee Sold Price
Sold20231786-Engraved Date, George II English Halfpenny Ch. Engraved Love Token, W. BURRColonial America c. 1786 Undated George II English Halfpenny Love Token "AMEN / W (star) BURR / HIS (star) COPP / 1786 / ER." c. 1786 (Undated) Colonial Era George II English Halfpenny Love Token, "W.See Sold Price
Sold20221871 Hawaiian Walluku Plantation Token LIGHT CIRC1871 Hawaiian Walluku Plantation Token LIGHT CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold20221871 Hawaii Plantation Token NICELY CIRC1871 Hawaii Plantation Token NICELY CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2019USA - James II - 1/24 Real Plantation Token1688 AD. Obv: James II riding right with IACOBVS II D G MAG BRI FRAN ET HB REX legend. Rev: cruciform arms linked by chains with VAL 24 PART REAL HISPAN legend. KM# Tn 5.4. See Portable Antiquities ScSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Plantation Storage Cupboard 112"H (9 ft. 4 in.), 67 1/2"L, 16"WAmerican Plantation Storage Cupboard 112"H (9 ft. 4 in.), 67 1/2"L, 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023African American Plantation Dough Tray32" X 25" very large plantation size from a Durham North Carolina Estate. One sid is busted off. And old early break. Check back side photo to see size reference if the broken part was present. A fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PLANTATION DESK.Third quarter 19th century, cherry and ash with poplar secondary. Top has lidded well, drop front writing surface with oilcloth insert, fitted interior with one drawer. Base has slender turned legs. RSee Sold Price
Sold20211857 1st ed Cotton Planters Manual American Plantation1857 1st ed Cotton Planters Manual American Plantation Slavery Eli Whitney J.A. Turners Cotton Planters Manual is an important pre-Civil War book on the American cotton industry. Cotton manufacturingSee Sold Price
Sold1796 Castorland Token Restrike in Bronze.1796 Castorland Token Restrike in Bronze. Ungraded. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Plantation Desk with Upper CabinetAmerican (possibly South Carolina), late 19th / early 20th A flip-top writing desk with separate upper cabinet, with inset green leather writing top Unmarked Approx. h.59", w. 39", d. 29.875"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN PLANTATION STYLE MAHOGANY QUEEN SIZE BEDAmerican plantation style mahogany queen size bed, 20th c., having finials atop four reeded and turned posts, with wheat sprigs and foliate carving, the headboard accented by scrolling foliage, risingSee Sold Price
Sold20231781 North American Token Colonial Cent W-13980 1c Graded vf25 By SEGS1781 North American Token W-13980 Colonial Cent 1c Graded vf25 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2018Netherlands Indies Plantation Token $1 EFNetherlands Indies Plantation Token, Rotterdam-Borneo Maatschappij, Dollar, (LaWe 734), hairlines, EF.See Sold Price
Sold2018Netherlands Indies Plantation Token $1/2 EFNetherlands Indies Plantation Token, Rotterdam-Borneo Maatschappij, Half Dollar, (LaWe 735), hairlines, EF.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large American Restrike PrintsTwo large American restrike prints, including one black and white "Shermans March to the Sea", copyrighted [27" H x 38" W], and one hand colored "The Government House" [22" H x 27" W]. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War African American Plantation Camp Tin Type PhotographPLEASE READ FULL DISLCLAIMER BEFORE BIDDING. This Tin Type Photograph is a Reproduction. We Informed the Consignor we would be adding this Full Disclaimer so the Bidding Participants are informed andSee Sold Price
Sold20181781 North American Token1781 North American Token; Private token struck in Dublin Ireland, accepted in commerce near the Canadian border. Several spots around the edge. Condition - VG/F, See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2015American plantation style three story doll house, theAmerican plantation style three story doll house, the white painted exterior decorated with decoupage ivy and a painted roof, the interior with original lithograph wall paper and mounted furnishins, 2See Sold Price
Sold2019NGC MS63 RB Canada BR-583 Copper Undated RestrikeNGC MS63 RB Canada BR-583 Copper Undated RestrikeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exonumia American Tokens Transport Tax Brothel/Entertainment ParkingFlorida bus transport. Missouri tax token. New York brothel/entertainment strip token. Six Flags. Others.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot: Antique & Vintage Mostly American Tokens.The lot includes 15 sheets of mostly protected tokens, though not all the sheets are full. The earliest tokens are from 1893, and the most recent ones are from the 1980s. The lot includes the followinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Frederic Remington Bronze "Coming Thru The Rye"Large American Restrike of Frederic Remington "Coming Thru the Rye". It sits on a marble base with brass name plate. This is a large piece, measuring approx. 28" high x 28" long. In excellent conditioSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Antique American Southern School Bayou Impressionist Plantation Original Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftRaia Auctioneers, Inc.American Girl Doll Felicity Winter and Plantation Play Items$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWayne Cooper (American, b.1942) Oil on Canvas$250(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRaul Coronel (American / Mexican, 1926-2022) Ceramic Bust$200(1 bid)