Sold2016Eckert: Konigreich Hannover. Koniginn Dragoner, 1840Print Title: Koniginn Dragoner. Offizer & Trompeter. Artist: H. A. Eckert Date: 1840 Medium: Hand colored lithograph Size: 9 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches (242 x 235 mm) Publisher: Christian Weiss & H. A. EckertSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pieces, model cars, scale c.: 1:43, Eckert & Ziegler GmbH Köln Braunsfeld, KDF-car,3 pieces, model cars, scale c.: 1:43, Eckert & Ziegler GmbH Köln Braunsfeld, KDF-car, Bakelite, small corner at roof is knocked, otherwise except of small scratches in good condition, gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heinrich Ambros Eckert (German, 1807-1840)DESCRIPTION: Heinrich Ambros Eckert (German, 1807-1840) oil on wood painting of a battle scene, soldiers invading a village while a men and his dog fight to not surrender his home. Comes in a gorgeousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eckert Dresden Volkstedt 10 figurines "Musicians"MANUFACTURE: Richard Eckert Dresden Volkstedt (GERMANY) NAME: Wandering Musicians YEAR: 1909 - 1918 CONDITION: Minor restorations to fingers and musical instruments. HEIGHT: 8 1/2 inch / 21 cm (tallesSee Sold Price
Sold2017C.C. Eckert. God Bless America Sign.C.C. Eckert. God Bless America Sign. c. 1940's. Not signed or dated. Carved and painted wood letters attached to board. Excellent condition. 26"w x 11"h. Rare piece. Missouri sign maker. Est. $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, RICHARD ECKERT & CO. BISQUE TABLE GARNITUREVolkstedt, Richard Eckert & Co. (1894-1918), late 19th to early 20th century. Pair of white bisque porcelain table garniture in the neoclassical taste, each having floral garland decorated urns aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2015C.C. ECKERT OUTSIDER / FOLK ART CUT WOOD LETTER VERSEPsalm 91: 1 in carved, painted and applied wood letters, " He that dwelleth in the secret place of the Most High shall abide under the shadow of the Almighty." ; wood lettering painted with silver andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Eckert (American, 20th century) Preparator, 1990Henry Eckert (American, 20th century) Preparator, 1990 spray paint and board on canvas, metal signed H. Eckert and dated (verso) 23 1/2 x 23 1/2 x 1 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANN ECKERT KEENAN, NY (1904-1982) ABSTRACT O/CSigned lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.25" x W 27.25" (Canvas) H 25.25" x W 25" Condition: Painting with some light surface grime, a few spots of soiling; scuffs and scratches to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Antique Richard Eckert Volkstedter PorcelainDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of antique porcelain figurines from german manufacturer Volkstedter Porzellanfabrik Richard Eckert & Co. The figurines depicts a pair of maidens atop an ornate pedestal, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Putti group, Richard Eckert, VolkPutti group, Richard Eckert, Volkstedt, Thuringia, mark 1894-1907, three cupids on a flower branch dividing fruit and bread, on rectangular base with decorated festoons at the corners, polychrome painSee Sold Price
Sold2024Volkstedt Richard Eckert Co. Porcelain StatuesVolkstedt Richard Eckert Co. Porcelain Statues Marked on undersides, depicting a figure leading a cherub Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Streeterville), Illinois Height: 12 inches (taller) ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Eckert & Co Volkstedt Porcelain "Ruth" Plate:Richard Eckert & Co Volkstedt Porcelain "Ruth" Plate: Ca 1894-1918 from the Volkstedt Porcelain Factory, Thuringia, East Germany. Underglaze Blue Crossed Mark with Ruth D.228 in Gold. Cobalt Blue withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Heinrich Ambros Eckert, (German,Attributed to Heinrich Ambros Eckert (German, 1807-1840) Country Girl oil on panel 13 1/8 x 11 1/4 inches. Estimate $400-600 Frame: 16 1/2 x 14 3/4 inches. Please request a complete condition report.See Sold Price
2021Richard Eckert & Co Volkstedt Porcelain "Ruth" Plate:Richard Eckert & Co Volkstedt Porcelain "Ruth" Plate: Ca 1894-1918 from the Volkstedt Porcelain Factory, Thuringia, East Germany. Underglaze Blue Crossed Mark with Ruth D.228 in Gold. Cobalt Blue withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Putti group, Richard Eckert, VPutti group, Richard Eckert, Volkstedt, Thuringia, mark 1894-1907, three cupids on a flower branch dividing fruit and bread, on rectangular base with decorated festoons at the corners, polychrome painSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janosch (i.e. Horst Eckert) (*1931), seJanosch (i.e. Horst Eckert) (*1931), series of 5 small woodcuts, each signed lower right, lower left numb. Ex. of 100, partly stained, framed behind glass 24.5 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024HEINRICH ECKERT & DIETRICH MORTEN (GERMAN, 19TH C)Uniforms of Germanic Armies. Hand colored lithographs. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. Dimensions: Sight sizes smallest: 11.75" h x 9.375" w. Sight size largest: 10.375" w. (Fifteen ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Eckert "Union Station, Portland"Measures: 7 1/2 x 9 inches print and mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2024RPPC Real Photo Postcard of Giant Happy Jack EckertPresenting an extraordinary RPPC (Real Photo Postcard) featuring "Giant Happy Jack Eckert," famously known as the "World's Prize Fat Man." At 34 years old and weighing 739 pounds, Happy Jack was celebSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsKnights of Pythias FCB Ceremonial Uniformed Rank Sword, 1880’s$100(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersHUBLEY CAST IRON VEHCILE A UNIFORMED PATROL OFFICER ON MOTOR CYCLE 6.5 INCHES LONG$75
4 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPortrait en argent du marechal PONIATOWSKI en uniforme des lanciers polonais de la Garde imperiale,€2,500
Oct 02PiasaJames Pradier (1790-1852) Le Duc d'Orléans en uniforme de général de division,€300
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesGermany Military Officer Totenkopf Jacket Uniform w/ Iron Cross Plus Other Badges$140(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair oval portraits, young man in uniform & young lady in white dress, oil on board, in oval wood$200
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateShawshank Redemption Prison Uniform Movie Prop$110(2 bids)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWII Japanese Imperial Army Uniform w/ Boots$225(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage Braddock,PA Baseball Uniform (Shirt,Pants,Socks,Cleats, Glove, Mask on Mannequin$5(1 bid)