Sold2023Bicentennial United States Navy Bronze MedallionBicentennial United States Navy Bronze Medallion MEDIUM: Cast Bronze DIMENSIONS: 4 x 4 inches CIRCA: 1975 DESCRIPTION: This handsome and well conceived bronze medallion was issued to commemorate the BSee Sold Price
Sold20231991 US ARMY OPERATION DESERT STORM SILVER MEDALA 1991 Operation Desert Storm silver commemorative medallion coin. Bald eagle on the recto side, US flag with inscription United States Army Navy Air Force Marines on the recto side. One troy ounce ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morse United States Navy Mark V 1944 Diving HelmetThe US Navy Mark V is arguably the most iconic helmet design ever made. Its style and history have made it one of the most popular helmets among collectors worldwide. The model was made for the US NavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze United States Navy Mark V Diver Monument StatuetteWe are honored to be able to present for sale a truly important and limited piece of diving history. This is #75 of only 300 bronze statuettes of Jake. The very limited bronze statuettes were offeredSee Sold Price
Sold2024United States Navy Mark 12 Diving Helmet – Not DecommissionedAfter the US Navy decided to replace the iconic Mark V helmet, they choose to use the Morse Diving Equipment Mark 12 fiberglass helmet. This model was in use mostly during the 1980s before being replaSee Sold Price
Sold2023United States Navy Apparel and AccessoriesUnited States Navy Apparel and AccessoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ritchie United States Navy illuminated binnacleRitchie United States Navy illuminated binnacle, early 20th Century, Boston, MA, with brass and bronze components, quadrantal spheres, mounted to deck planks, electrified, 60"h. Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large United States Navy Ships Telegraph HeadVery impressive and heavy ships telegraph head or top section. This instrument does not have any manufacturers name, but does feature Flank speed, typically only used on US military ships. It is possiSee Sold Price
Sold2019United States Navy Bausch & Lomb OptUnited States Navy Bausch & Lomb Opt. Co. range finder, 1942, off a Destroyer, 46"h x 18"d. Provenance: Property from the Spenger's Fish Grotto Collection, Berkeley CASee Sold Price
Sold2024United States Navy Mark V Divers Dive KnifeThis is the classic United States Navy divers knife, commonly used in conjunction with the Mark V helmet. During WW2, there were numerous manufacturers of this knife for the Navy. Some of the companieSee Sold Price
Sold14k Yellow Gold United States Navy Men's Ring14k Yellow Gold United States Navy Men's Ring: Hallmarked 14kAI, with etch letter on sides and inside band. Size 9.75, weight is 13.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20222 UNITED STATES NAVY GOLD GILT DRESS SWORDS2 United States Military Navy Dress Swords. Fancy Gold Gilt Handles Cast with American Eagles. Fancy Engraved Blades. First Issued to Edward Rye. Second Made By Miazima Co. Honcho Yokosuka Japan withSee Sold Price
Sold2023United States Navy Leather HolsterThe holster has a history of being on the USS Olympia. Holds Colt 1905. Leather is in great condition with only small signs of wear. Button on from flap is missing. 14 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2015A4-2 UNITED STATES NAVY OFFICER'S SWORDBlade very decorated marked "Made in Toledo Spain Stainless", monogrammed "JRQ" on sheath. Estimate $300 - $400 Starting Bid $75See Sold Price
SoldUSN United States Navy Sword Pre WWIIAntique United States Navy decorated officer sword for M.M. Pritchett. Brass handle and fittings with USN on handle. Leather sheath and gold tone tassel. Sword by N.S. Meyer with Star of David on baseSee Sold Price
Sold20241882 NAVAL WAR OF 1812 HISTORY of UNITED STATES NAVY THEODORE ROOSEVELT antiqueTHE NAVAL WAR OF 1812 or the HISTORY of UNITED STATES NAVY DURING THE LAST WAR WITH GREAT BRITAIN by THEODORE ROOSEVELT New York; 1882 498 pp plus advertising leaf Some illustrations Original cloth biSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SIGNED LETTER AND AUTOGRAPH BY UNITED STATES NAVY OFFICER AND ARCTIC EXPLORER, ROBERT PEARY1 page, 1 card, loose; 25 x 20 cm (9 7/8 x 7 7/8 in.) [letter], 7.3 x 11.4 cm (2 7/8 x 4 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023World War 2 Sterling Silver 925 United States Navy Bracelet Pendant 7"World War 2 Sterling Silver 925 United States Navy Bracelet Pendant 7" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions orSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEN'S 10K YELLOW GOLD UNITED STATES NAVY USN RINGMEN'S 10K YELLOW GOLD UNITED STATES NAVY USN RING Men's 10K yellow gold United States of America naval anchor ring. Weight: 8.9 grams Size: 8.5 Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2018United States Navy (USA, 1917) 21" x 38" US RecruitingUnited States Navy (USA, 1917) 21" x 38" US Recruiting Poster A wonderful opportunity for you--United States Navy ... LOC Summary: Poster showing a sailor striding briskly with his duffle and suitcaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016United States Navy Officer's Mess tea service withUnited States Navy Officer's Mess tea service with sauce boat and covered vegetable dish, some with "U.S.N.," together with a silver-plate tray. Vegetable dish 6" h x 11" diameter, tray 25 ½" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Reproduction United States Navy Dress SwordMade in Germany by WKC. Fully engraved, 29 3/4" blade with scabbard and carrying bag. These swords are issued to U.S. Naval academy cadets to this day and retail about $400.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVery Cool United States Navy Mark V Desktop Display Diving Helmet$50(4 bids)