Sold2022AN ANTIQUE BACH MUSIC PARTY OIL PAINTING, C. 1850An antique mid 19th century oil painting by an unknown artist, unsigned. The painting depicts a gallant society gathered in a large living room around Johann Sebastian Bach and musicians. Inscribed veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown (19th), Gluck in Trianon, around 1850, LithographyUnknown (19th century): Gluck presents his opera "Iphigenia in Tauris" to Queen Maria Antoinette of France, c. 1850, Lithography Technique: Lithography on Paper Inscription: At the lower part signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (Chinese, Late 19th / Early 20thArtist Unknown (Chinese, Late 19th / Early 20th Century) Around the Water. Watercolor on paper depicting figures crossing a bridge, figures carrying objects around the body of water, and figures in anSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PAINTING OF AN INTERIOR SCENE 19th Century Watercolor and gouache on paper, 19.5î xCHINESE PAINTING OF AN INTERIOR SCENE19th CenturyA mandarin entering a room where his wife is being dressed by her attendant.Watercolor and gouache on paper, 19.5î x 14.5î. Framed 23î xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature portrait of young lady in mid-19th C. dress, watercolor on unknown support, signed "Marzi"Miniature portrait of young lady in mid-19th C. dress, watercolor on unknown support, signed "Marzi" at right, depicts the sitter with sausage curls, blue bow around neck and pink lace dress, containeSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Watercolor Paintings, incl. Dalkeith House, CathedralTwo (2) watercolor paintings of interior scenes, both likely British, late 19th/early 20th century. 1st item: Painting depicting a room from the Dalkieth House in Scotland with portrait-lined red wallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiny 19th C WatercolorTiny 19th C Watercolor From old Philadelphia estate. Artist unknown. 4.5" by 3.25" framed 1850-1870 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY WATERCOLOURFrench, dated 1885, artist unknown. Interesting watercolour of a French military office with a revolutionary tricolour sash around his waist. 10.75" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER BENOIS WATERCOLOR ROOM INTERIORWatercolor of the interior of a room. Signed Alexander Benois. 9 1/4"h. x 12 1/4"w. Frame 15 1/2"h. x 17 3/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018A chinese B-W bottle vaseThe beautiful vase was decorated with different scenes of flowers around the globular body, with poem/characters to the body part and along the neck. Base mark: 4 characters, unknown. 19th century. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese 18th or 19th Century Paintings, Interior ScenesPair of Chinese 18th or 19th Century Paintings, Interior Scenes To include a gentleman reading on his daybed with a garden outside Along with a lady and her lady maids in her dressing room Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted upstate NY pine step back cupboard19th century pine upstate NY step back blind door step back cupboard with 9" pie shelf, old crusty mustard paint over original blue paint, one piece, picture frame molding around case, interior of uppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph STASHKEVETCH: "Blue Room" - DrawingJoseph Stashkevetch (American, b. 1958) large modern contemporary charcoal, crayon and watercolor on paper drawing of a hazy interior scene, circa 1997, titled "Blue Room", bearing gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4pc) ITALIAN SCHOOL GRAND TOUR WATERCOLORS19th Century, each depicting monuments in and around Rome, in matching ebonized frames h. 19-1/4 w. 28 in. (sight, each) overall: 24-1/2 x 33 in. (each) Provenance: Park Ave, New York estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Room Size Herat RugEarly 20th or late 19th century Herat rug woven in the South Khorassan province, having the famous 'Herati' design consisting of two leaves around a flower, 125" x 192"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE LARGE CHINESE JARDINIERE ON GILTWOOD BASEOf late 18th/early 19th century. Hand painted goldfish and sea plants on the interior of the bowl, famille verte exterior with orange panel paintings of battle scenes. Bronze foliate border around rimSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GILT METAL CHERUB GROUP ON MARBLE BASEA GILT METAL CHERUB GROUP ON MARBLE BASE Last half 19th/ First half 20th century Modeled depicting four cherubs tumbling around an ornate litter, while another cherub topples out from its interior, alSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftLeland LittleA Continental Giltwood and Silver-Plated Monstrance, Saint Augustine$100(3 bids)
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesAmerican Empire Acanthus Carved Leaded Glass Mahogany Bookcase$425(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing of Birds.$80(2 bids)
441 Lots AwayOreilly's Fine ArtA MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A LADY, watercolour, 19th century in a period style frame, together with€120