Sold2024Unknown Artist (20th Century American): Two Workseach: etching on paper; unsigned; one depicting a man in a cowboy hat and the other a man with a head scarf Each plate: 8 x 5 1/2 in. (20.3 x 14 cm.), Frame: 22 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (57.2 x 52.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- White Roses Still Life PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century/ American School). Oil on Canvas. Signe dlower right corner. Measures 27" x 23" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Pair of Bald Eagles Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century/ American School). Pair of Bald Eagles Oil on Canvas. Signature Illegible lower right corner. Porfessional Frame. Measures 38 1/2" x 34 1/2". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Cowboys Watercolor PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century/ American). Scene with Cowboys. Watercolor and washed ink onpaper. Signature Illegible lower right corner. Dated 1974. 37" x 29" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Mountain Landscape Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century/ American School). Oil on Canvas. Unsigned. Measures 42" x 30" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist- Impressionist Autumn Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century/ American School). Impressionist Oil on Canvas titled "Fall at the Lake". Signature illegible lower right corner. Dated '93. Titled on verso. Measures 36" x 30 1/4" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Mountain Forest Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century/ American School). Mountain Forest Oil on Canvas. Signature Illegible lower right corner. Measures 30 1/2" x 26 1/2" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022WWI SOVIET PROPAGANDA: V. LENIN PLANE GAS MASK PAINTING Artist Unknown 20th Century AmericanWWI SOVIET PROPAGANDA: V. LENIN PLANE GAS MASK PAINTING Artist Unknown 20th Century American WW1 SOVIET PROPAGANDA: V. LENIN, PLANE, GAS MASK GENRE Un-signed: Titled: V. Lenin (in white pigment) 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th C.) American School O/CArtist Unknown (20th Century) American School Oil on Canvas "Beach Scene" Signed and Dated 1970 Lower Right. Measures 11-1/2" x 15-3/8", frame measures 13-1/2" x 17-1/2". Condition: Craquelure to canvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, unsigned, depicting an agave plant in a desert landscape, having impasto application Condition: Very Good, discoloration to varnishSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Two pieces, undated, illegibly signed lower left; depicting people at the beach, gold and green frames with cream linen liners Condition: Very GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Undated, unsigned, an abstract composition having hues of red, yellow, gold and blue including areas of impasto, uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Disney 'Mickey Mouse' Pencil on Paper Cel AssortmentUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Disney 'Mickey Mouse' Pencil on Paper Cel Assortment (3) undated, unsigned items each depicting Mickey Mouse including COAs for 'Mouse Takes a Trip' and 'The KlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'Gold and GoldUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'Gold and Gold #2' Acrylic and Metal Leaf on Canvas 2013, together with 2016, 'Layered Gold #32', illegibly signed en verso, titles and dates en verso; both paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, unsigned; depicting tall grasses, having a frame of assembled acrylic Height: 38 inches, Width: 53 inches (sight) Frame Size: 48 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on BoardUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Board Undated, illegibly signed lower right, landscape with lake in background; Windsor, Newton, LTD. artist board; painted white over gold carved wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) ModernistUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Modernist Bronze Sculpture Undated, unsigned, having an overall disk shape with a suggestion of female anatomy at bottom, a patinated body with polished brass-cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'El Corazon'Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'El Corazon' Mixed Media on Panel 2017, illegibly signed en verso; together with 'The Offering' by the same artist, 2017; each depicting songbirds perched on brSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Acrylics onUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Acrylics on Metal Undated, illegibly signed lower right, painted on four small squares, contemporary New Orleans street art, all depicting women including threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Gouache on Illustration BoardUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Gouache on Illustration Board c.1935, unsigned, depicting miners at work in a monochrome palette, matted and framed under glass, with a card from Saltimbanque FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas(3) undated items, all unsigned, depicting still life and floral imagery; all unframed Provenance: the Estate of Carol R. Norling, friend and studio partner of Charles Vickery Property from: a La GranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'Homage to Christo and Jeanne-Claude' Gouaches on PaperUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) 'Homage to Christo and Jeanne-Claude' Gouaches on Paper (4) gouaches each depicting a different view of the Christo and Jeanne-Claude 1983 'Surrounded Islands'See Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas 20th century, signed lower right, depicting ocean breakers with seagulls and yellow sky Condition: Very Good, light dirt accumulation; not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on BoardUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Oil on Board Undated, unsigned, depicting ducks swimming in a pond, gold frame Condition: Very Good, no damage noted, not examined out of the frame Height: 17.0See Sold Price
May 17Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Canvas Andy Warhol , Modern Old 20th Century Art.(After Artist)$550
May 17Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Canvas K. Haring , Modern Old 20th Century Art.(After artist)$550
May 17Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Canvas Keith Haring, Modern Art 20th Century. (After Artist).$550