Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Model of a Modern Home)Lot 113 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Model of a Modern Home) assembled wood 12 1/2 x 10 x 22 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021White Painted Model, CompositeUnknown artist, white painted model, composite 30.5"h x 8"d Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Pinup Models, 1952 (two works)Artist Unknown (American, 20th century) Pinup Models, 1952 (two works) oil on canvas signed lower right Bongho. Ree. 1952.4. each: 7 7/8" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Handmade Futuristic Concept Car ModelVintage wood carved, handmade futuristic concept car model display by unknown artist or maker. 3 1/2" x 14 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Think - Male Fashion Model Portrait, PhotographArtist: Unknown Title: Think - Male Model Portrait Year: circa 1990 Medium: Photograph printed on Kodak Professional Paper Size: 20 in. x 16 in. (50.8 cm x 40.64 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Seated Model.Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Seated Model. Oil on canvas. Signed Burton (?) in lower right corner and dated '52 Canvas: 20" x 16" Frame: 24.5" x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mystery Artist LAE Bronze 2008 19 Inch Woman Ed10 July SkyMystery Artist LAE Bronze 2008 19 Inch Woman July Sky, unknown unidentified artist statue sculpture figure standing female model, 19 x 7 x 6.375 inches, signed, dated 08, titled, numbered 2 of 10 withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown ArtistHommage a Miro, 1979. Collaged mixed media on canvas. Signed illegibly as well as titled and dated on verso (19) 79. Image size 58x 40 cm. Framed in a model object frame under glass, 71 x 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cythera, Gloucester: Half Hull Ship ModelCythera, Gloucester: Half Hull Ship Model. Carved and painted wood ship on wood backing. Unknown artist. 9 L x 38 H x 4 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Steamboat ModelA large Folk Art model of the side-paddle riverboat “Talbot” mid-20th century or earlier, artist unknown. Scratch-made, in wood, wire, and other “found” materials. Possibly a museum diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Studio model with flowered dressStudio model with flowered dress. Note damaged. Title: studio model with flowered dress. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 20 x 24 in. Signature: Unsigned. Artist: Unknown. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brutalist Abstract Bronze SculptureArtist unknown. Looks to us like a Willem de Kooning. Possibly a model or sketch for some larger work since it is unsigned. Made of bronze. Very heavy. Dimensions Width: 5 1/2" Depth: 3" Height: 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016[Illusion Model] Illusion Model Owned by F.E. Powell.[Illusion Model] Illusion Model Owned by F.E. Powell. Circa 1920. Diminuitive handmade and hand painted wooden model of an Artist’s Dream-like illusion of unknown design. With a fitted fabric-linedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabrielle Astasi - Artist and his model - 1989"Artist and his model" by Gabrielle Astasi, 1989 Unsigned Serigraph. Paper size is 31 x 25 inches, with an image size of 30 x 24 inches. The Serigraph is from an unknown edition size. and is not frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romare Bearden - Artist with Painting and Model - 2003"Artist with Painting and Model" by Romare Bearden, 2003 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 26 x 29 inches, with an image size of 23.25 x 29 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown ediSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPropstoreKNIGHT RIDER (T.V. SERIES, 1982 - 1986) - David Hasselhoff Autographed Toy K.I.T.T Car£100
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.RAYMOND WILLIAMS, DITIDAHT/NUU-CHAH-NULTH, NORTHWEST COAST, Mask, 1956CA$600(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, Limited Edition, Designed & Hand Signed, Viper Electric Guitar$8,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldUNSIGNED AMERICAN ARTIST - HUNTING DOGS WITH DUCKS - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldHANS RUEDI GIGER - UNTITLED - SWISS PEN AND PENCIL DRAWING ON CARDBOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€1,100
Jun 03The Art's WorldJOHN NIETO - BEST FRIENDS FOREVER - 2009 - ACRYLIC ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€12,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldANGEL BOTELLO - FLORAL STILL LIFE - OIL PAINTING ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€2,700
Jun 03The Art's WorldHENRY FAULKNER - STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS - OIL PAINTING ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€4,500
Jun 03The Art's WorldDIEGO RIVERA - ZAPATA - 1932 (AFTER) - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - FRAMED - IN THE STYLE OF€2,350
Jun 03The Art's WorldJOHN NIETO - TOUCHES THE SKY - ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€6,500
Jun 03The Art's WorldMARTIN WONG - ALFRED E. NEWMAN - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,500
Jun 03The Art's WorldERNEST LAWSON - KENNEDY HOUSE, PULASKI - PAINTING - OIL ON MASONITE - IN THE STYLE OF€1,800
Jun 03The Art's WorldPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - LE CHAPEAU EPINGLE - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - FRAMED - IN THE STYLE OF€1,350