Sold2019Original Pastel on Cloth Attached to Cloth of Two YoungOriginal Pastel on Cloth Attached to Cloth of Two Young Children Signed O.W. Grabee: Exceptional pastel on cloth, unknown artist signed lower left. Beautiful portrait of 2 children. Measures 25 x 36.See Sold Price
Sold2023O / C - Portrait of Young Child unknown artist / frame - 15 1/2" x 15 1/2" /O / C - Portrait of Young Child unknown artist / frame - 15 1/2" x 15 1/2" / painting - 10 7/8" x 10 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021E.W. Allen Colonial Child Portrait Dollhouse MiniatureE.W. Allen original oil painting of a colonial child after an original painting circa 1670 by an unknown artist, mounted in a wood frame 2 1/8" by 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, 19th CenturyArtist Unknown, 19th Century Portrait of a Mother and Child with a Bird oil on canvas signed F. Robert (lower left) 30 3/4 x 24 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 19th Century) Oil on CanvasUnknown Artist (American, 19th Century) Oil on Canvas c.1900, unsigned, depicting the portrait of a child in a blue dress seated on a chair; gold tone wood frame Condition: Very Good, seven repaired tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Folk Art Portrait Painting of ChildrenItem/Description: Oil painting portrait of two girls, flower and cat. Folk art, primitive. Unknown artist, no noticeable or illegible signature. Material: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Image size: HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Old Master Mother & Child Oil PaintingItem/Description: Large, antique oil painting in gilt frame. Portrait of mother and child. Unknown artist, no noticeable signature. Material: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 36 3/4"; WiSee Sold Price
Sold2016*UNKNOWN ARTIST(19th C.) Portrait of mother and child, framed oil on sack canvas, approximate image size 30" x 24", frame 36 1/2" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Ca. mid-19th C. English School) Interior portrait of mother and child, framed oil on antique artist board, no apparent signature, approximate work size 21 3/4" x 17", frame 26 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2019Portrait Oil Painting of Child in Clouds in Gold FrameUnknown artist, unsigned painting, was not removed from frame to inspect for signature. From a Washington, CT Art Collection. Circa 1880s Painting Size: 9.25 in width x 10.5 in height Framed Size: 14See Sold Price
Sold2019Pink Marble Painting Stone signed LagridInteresting pink marble with painted portrait of two small children by unknown Artist signed - Lagrid. 3.75h x 7w x 1dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown 19TH CENTURY Portrait of a gArtist Unknown 19TH CENTURY Portrait of a girl oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 15 1/2 inches. Origin: Property from the Margaret A. Cooper Trust, Evanston, Illinois, sold to benefit St. Jude Children's ResearSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of a ManArtist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of a Man oil on canvas 29 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches. Provenance: Property from the Margaret A. Cooper Trust, Evanston, Illinois, sold to benefit St. Jude Children's ReSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown 19TH CENTURY Portrait of a LArtist Unknown 19TH CENTURY Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Origin: Property from the Margaret A. Cooper Trust, Evanston, Illinois, sold to benefit St. Jude Children's ResearcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Woman with a Parasol , Unknown Artist , Oil on Canvas(Mid 20th C. French School) Portrait of woman with parasol with children in distance, framed oil on canvas, signed with artist monogram lower right, approximate work size 16 5/8" x 13 1/8", frame 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTISTPortrait of woman with flowers, framed oil on canvas, approximate canvas 40" x 30", frame 47" x 37", along with a large framed print, children with dog, approximate frame 43 5/8" x 48 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: PORTRAIT OF WOMAN WITH DOGoil on canvas, signed and dated illegibly lower right; inscribed "AET: 33" upper right 38 x 32 1/2 inches; 44 x 38 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST: PORTRAIT OF A MANoil on board; unsigned; 16 1/2 x 13 inches sight; 22 3/4 x 19 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST: PORTRAIT OF A TERRIERoil on board; unsigned; 16 x 12 inches; 21 1/2 x 18 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Portrait - signed CASSIGNUELUnknown Artist – 20th C., Portrait of a Lady, gouache on paper, bears the signature “CASSIGNEUL” lower left (DSTE493)(MM) Dimensions: 10 1/2 x 7, framed 16 1/4 x 13 Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown artist, Portrait of a young Queen Victoria - signed1853 oil on canvas 60X45 cm Dimensions framed: 76X61 cm Signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse. It has been repaired - there are some slight flaws Due to age and restoration signature and insSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST "PORTRAIT OF LADY".American, third-quarter 19th Century. Oil on canvas. She wears a large hat with veil, a fur stole and a white dress. Relined, cleaned and revarnished. 30"h. 25"w. Framed, 36.5"h. 31.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST "PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN".French, second-quarter 19th Century. Oil on canvas. He has black hair with long sideburns and wears a large bow tie, patterned vest and black jacket. At left is the spine of a book "Protocoll 1836". ISee Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST "PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN".English or American, fourth-quarter 19th Century. Oil on canvas. He has gray hair and wears a fawn color high collared jacket and white bow tie. Relined, cleaned and revarnished. 25.5"h. 20.75"w. FramSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Board Icon Madonna and Child, Artist Unknown$100