Sold2023Unknown Artist- Mountain Landscape Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century). Oil on Baord. Signature illegible lower right corner. Dated 1961. Measures 26" x 21 3/4". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Mountain Forest Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century/ American School). Mountain Forest Oil on Canvas. Signature Illegible lower right corner. Measures 30 1/2" x 26 1/2" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Mountain SceneArtist Unknown Mountain Scene oil painting on board. Total Framed Measures 22 1/2 inches high x 29 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Mountain landscape Unknown artistâ„–AAA2346 This oil painting captures a beautiful mountain landscape, with the sea in the foreground and the rocky shore in the background. The colors are rich and vibrant, and the painting is suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil on Artist Board, Mountains and LakeThis gorgeous painting is unsigned, oil painting on artist board. Snowy mountains with lake in the foreground. Looks like it could be the Pacific Northwest, Mount Hood, in Oregon. Measures 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mystery Art Alpine Mountain Landscape Oil PaintingAntique oil painting on board, depicting a landscape with snow covered mountains, and early architecture. Signature lower left corner. Artist unknown. Board 11 1/2 in. x 15 1/2 in. Frame 12 in. x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Werner Gisin Snowy Grand Teton Mountain Oil PaintingTitle: Werner Gisin Snowy Grand Teton Mountain Oil Painting Medium: Oil on masonite Dimensions: (height x width):23" x 29 1/2" (image sight)34 3/4" x 40 1/2" (frame) Description: Artist: Werner GisinSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH-CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING19TH-CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING. With lake and mountain scene. Unknown artist, in gilt frame. Frame: 13" h x 21.5" w. Image: 8.5" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold202319C Unknown Oil on Wood Pastoral Mountain Scene19th Century Romantic Era oil painting on wood pastoral scene on mountainside; unknown artist, Very good condition (painting shows craquelure due to age). Signed illegibly lower right. Art measures 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Landscape Oil PaintingItem/Description: Swiss Mountains and Valley Stream landscape scene. Signed lower right. Artist unknown, illegible signature. Material: Oil on board. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 7 1/2"; Width: 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Mountain Man Oil Painting**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** Artist: Gerald Bogard Medium: Oil on Canvas Date: Unknown Movement/Style: Contemporary Dimensions: 29.25" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Winter Mountain Landscape PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Centure/ American). Oil on board. Signed "Ere" lower right corner with "League of Milwaukee Artists Sticker on verso. Measures 25" x 21" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Oil on Canvas of a Mountain Scene19th C Oil on Canvas, painting has nicely executed with some restorations and in painting. Mountain scene with people and cows. Unknown artist, measuring approx. 15"h x 22.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020FREMONT ELLIS (American 1897-1985) A PAINTING, "SnowyFREMONT ELLIS (American 1897-1985) A PAINTING, "Snowy Mountain Landscape in the Sunlight," oil on artist's canvas board, signed L/R. 15 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021B. Landrock (20th C) Winter Landscape Oil PaintingB Landrock (20th Century). Original oil painting on board. A detailed snowy winter landscape with ice capped mountains, snow covered trees, and frozen lake. Artist signed lower left. Housed in silvereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Talant Bakoev (Kyrgyzstan,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Talant Bakoev (Kyrgyzstan, 20 century) TITLE: Snowy Tian Shan Mountains Landscape (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Trees on Mountains - Impressionist Style PaintingArtist: Unknown Artist - Illegibly Signed - Canadian Artist Subject: Trees on Mounatins Medium: Oil on Board Provenance: Gerald Sigvaldason Collection, MB Region Fine Art, MBSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Christmas in Catskill Mountains" - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting of a snowy winter holiday scene with figures and log cabins titled "Christmas in Catskill Mountains", signed and dated lower center, 1973, and inscribed to reverse. Artist unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist Oil Painting AssortmentUnknown Artist Oil Painting Assortment (5) total items including a landscape signed 'F. Lyons' verso, a clipper ship illegibly signed lower right, a scene in a plaza and a Flamenco dancer; together wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Thomson 1850-1937 Antique American Impressionist Signed Western Snowy Mountain Oil PaintingOil on board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 11.5L x 10H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Buff (1886-1975) CaliforniaSNOWY MOUNTAINS, oil painting on board, official estate signature stamp lower right, estate stamp on verso, 16 x 24”, frame 19 ½ x 27 ½”. Provenance: George Stern Gallery, Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Works of ArtA reproduction print of a farm landscape and unknown artist oil painting. Largest oil painting 16" x 18". Condition is good.See Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Art's WorldEDGAR ALWIN PAYNE - FISHERMENS HARBOUR, CONCARNEAU, FRANCE - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE€2,500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsHai Ou Hou Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Winter Rural Landscape Framed Artwork$250
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLuciana Parisini Original Winter Landscape Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Art$250