Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von den Vereinigten Staaten for NordUnknown, "Charte von den Vereinigten Staaten for Nord America mit Louisiana," Prague, 1818, H. - 13 1/2 in., W. - 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte van denFranz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte van den Vereinigten Staaten von Nord America," 1818,Prague, H. - 13 1/8 in., W. - 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps; Unknown, "Charte von den NordwestkusteTwo Maps; Unknown, "Charte von den Nordwestkuste Americas Nach Vancouver," Prague, 1818, H. - 10 in., W. - 8 in.; together with Unknown, "Charte der neuen Niederlassungen in Ober Canada each der mythsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von Nord America" Prague, 1818, H. -Unknown, "Charte von Nord America" Prague, 1818, H. - 18 3/8 in., W. - 123/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von America nach den Neusten BerichtenUnknown, "Charte von America nach den Neusten Berichten und Entdeckungen entworfen," Prague, 1818, H. - 18 in., W. - 12 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Maps by Franz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808),Three Maps by Franz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte Uber DIE XIII Vereinigten Staaten Nord America," 1784,hand colored, H. - 18 1/2 in., W. - 23 1/2 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce 1st ed. Republic or monarchy? German posesHeading: Author: Bromme, Traugott Title: Die Verfassungen der Vereinigten Staaten Von Nord Amerika der Freistaaten Pennsylvania und Texas, Der Koenig-Reiche Belgien und Norwegen Place Published: StutSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Faden (1749-1836), "Die Vereinigten Staaten vonWilliam Faden (1749-1836), "Die Vereinigten Staaten von Nord America," 1783,hand colored, H. - 8 in., W. - 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017von Reilly: Map of North America, 1795Map: Karte von Amerika Nach d'Anville und Pownall/Karte von der Republik der Vereinigten Dreyzehen Staaten in Nord Amerika Cartographer: von Reilly Place & Date: Vienna / 1795 Size: 30" x 23" A highlySee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Friedrich Wilhelm Streit, "Charte vonTwo Maps by Friedrich Wilhelm Streit, "Charte von America Nach den neuesten Materialen Sichersten Ortbestimmungen and der neuesten Entheilung entworfen," together with "Nord America Und West Indien,"See Sold Price
Sold2020North America at end of 18th centuryHeading: Author: Homann Heirs Title: Charte von Nord America Nach astronomischen Bestimmungen und den neuesten Charten von Dalrymple, Arrowsmith, Edwards, u.a.m. neu entwofen von F.L. Güssefeld PlacSee Sold Price
Sold2020German map of California & Texas 1852Heading: (Texas) Author: Meyer, Joseph Title: Vereinigte Staaten von Nord-America: Californien, Texas und die Territorien New Mexico u. Utah Nach den neuesten Hülfsmitte In gezeich. von J. Grässl. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von America," Prague, 1818, H. - 18Unknown, "Charte von America," Prague, 1818, H. - 18 1/2 in., W. - 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frans Ludwig Gussefeld (1744-1808), "Charte von NordFrans Ludwig Gussefeld (1744-1808), "Charte von Nord America Nach Astronomischen Bestimmungen," 1797, hand colored, H.- 20 in., W.- 24 1/2 in.; together with A Gentlemen's Magazine, " Map of the CaribSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two maps of the Sandwich Islandsincluding Charte von den Sandwich Inseln by James Cook (1728- 1779), published in Des Capitan Jacob Cook's dritte Entdeckungsreise, 1788, depicting Cook's route through the Sandwich Islands/Hawaii, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan Perserteppich. Iran. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Signiert: ''Baft Iran. Khordad Azad''.Circa 316 cm x 216 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Mittig unten Signatur, eingerahmt von zwei Löwen. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Isfahan PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghom Perserteppich, Iran. Seidenteppich. Werkstattteppich.Circa 301 cm x 198 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Ghom Persian carpet, Iran. Silk carpet. WorkshopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Täbriz Perserteppich. Iran. Korkwolle mit Seide.Circa 294 cm x 196 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Tabriz Persian carpet Iran. Cork wool with silk. English DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan Perserteppich. Iran. Korkwolle mit Seide auf Seide.Circa 192 cm x 128 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Sehr feiner persischer Werkstattteppich. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Isfahan Persian carpet.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 6 Maps of SpainGroup of six maps of France and Spain. Includes Friedrich Wilhelm Streit (1772-1839) map of France "Charte von Frankreich nach den besten Hulfsmitteln," Nuremberg, 1815; Guillaume Delisle (1675-1726)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ghom Seidenteppich. Iran. Extrem fein. Signiert.Circa 200 cm x 130 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. Circa 1 Millionen Knoten / qm. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Ghom silk carpet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ghom Perserteppich. Iran. Seidenteppich. Fein.Circa 210 cm x 136 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Ghom Persian carpet. Iran. Silk carpet. Fine. EngSee Sold Price
Sold20222x Täbris. Fein. Perserteppiche. Iran. Korkwolle mit Seide. Schwarzgrundig.Circa jeweils 152 cm x 102 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: 2x Tabriz. Fine. Persian carpets. Iran. Cork wool with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Täbriz Perserteppich. Iran. Gelbgrundig. Durchgemustert.Circa 250 cm x 183 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Tabriz Persian carpet. Iran. Yellow ground. Patterned through. EnSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - five letters, smuggled from the Allied Prison Spandau, to his wife and to Arno€800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHWillibald Strohmeyer (1877 - 1945) - a commemorative photo album for the Freiburg priest shot by the€1,200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Maximilian Ritter von Pohl - an officer's gift from the Combat Corps South, dated 15.4.1944€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA rare travel set with five stackable copper pots, Moscow, dated 1889-96€800
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication€260