Sold2016View of Stone Bridge. Moscow. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Pont de Pierre“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Lalaisse.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La CriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967 Modelage en plâtre de la main droite de Molinier avec bague de petit doigt et chevalière de compagnonnage. La mainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent.Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent. 2 tirages argentiques d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. 2 gelatin silver prints,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportrait nu allongéPierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportrait nu allongé Photomontage avec portrait jeune. Tirage argentique d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. Photomontage with young pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) – Joseph-Marie Lo Duca (1910-2004) - Jean-Jacques Pauvert (192...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) – Joseph-Marie Lo Duca (1910-2004) - Jean-Jacques Pauvert (1926-2014) 'Histoire de L'Érotisme', par Lo Duca, Jean-Jacques Pauvert éditeur, BibliothèqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of St. Pierre. Martinique. Caribbean. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de St. Pierre (Martinique)“.Drawn by I. Boilly and Sainson.Engraved unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 (This work is number sixty-two f...FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 incised with the artist's signature and dated 'LALANNE 88' (to the underside of the body); stamped with the artist's name and numbered 'See Sold Price
Sold2023+Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Le Banc de Pierre ou Au Jardin", 1908, drypoint on Arches+Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Le Banc de Pierre ou Au Jardin", 1908, drypoint on Arches paper, depicts Villon's sister, artist Suzanne Duchamp, seated in profile on a stone bench, (De GinestetSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Emile Bernard] Les Amours de Pierre de Ronsard[Emile Bernard] Les Amours de Pierre de Ronsard, Ambroise Vollard, Paris, 1915, woodcuts and etchings by Emile Bernard, #92/250, loose signatures in softcover wraps, in hardcover chemise and slipcase,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Luciano Castelli avec le masque à l'occiput, sur le tabouret, 1...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Luciano Castelli avec le masque à l'occiput, sur le tabouret, 1975. Tirage argentique d'époque sur papier Agfa. Gelatin silver print on Agfa paper. 17,7 x 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Vie et L'Oeuvre de PierreArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Vie et L'Oeuvre de Pierre Aguste Renoir Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) - Peter Gorsen (1933-2017) 'Pierre Molinier, lui-même', ouvrage...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) - Peter Gorsen (1933-2017) 'Pierre Molinier, lui-même', ouvrage réalisé par Molinier et Peter Gorsen, éditions Rogner et Bernhard, München, 1972. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Occitan.- Goudelin (Pierre) Las obros de PierreOccitan.- Goudelin (Pierre) Las obros de Pierre Goudelin, augmentados de forço péssos, é le dictiounari sus la lengo moundino, second edition, engraved portrait frontispiece and additioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Doisneau: Atelier de Pierre ImansMedium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1956 Printer: Braun & Cie, France Image Size: 7.5 x 7.5 inches Robert Doisneau was a French photographer. Similar to acclaimed photographer Henri Cartier-BressoSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Le Pont de Pierre" by Pierre Edmond PéradonDESCRIPTION: Le Pont de Pierre, Aepes" oil on panel painting by Pierre Edmond Perradon. Signed at bottom right. "le pont de Pierre Aepes" is written in marker on back of board. Framed. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maddalou poeme inedit de Pierre LouysMaddalou poeme inedit de Pierre Louys avec des lithographies en couleurs D'Edouard Degaine Briant-Robert Paris. 7x5x1/4".1927. 1st edition Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When yoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Pascin lithograph "Portrait de Pierre Mac Orlan"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). This portrait of French musician and writer Pierre Mac Orlan was printed in Paris in 1954 by the atelier of Mourlot Frères in an edition of 2000. Size: 12 1/4See Sold Price
2024Vintage Cardin de pierre cardin Factice Huge Full Perfume Display BottleApprox. 12" height. Cardin de pierre cardin Factice Huge Full Display Bottle. The lettering is rubbed off in certain areas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Discours de Réception de Pierre Nora à by Pierre NoraBook Title: Discours de Réception de Pierre Nora à Author: Pierre Nora Publisher: Gallimard, 2002 First edition Pages: 128 All text in French Signed by Nora, with a note to friends, on the half titlSee Sold Price
Sold2021François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-2008) MoutonFrançois-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre Signed FxL (doubly striked), stamped LALANNE and numbered 82/250 under chin; also dated 1988 and signed LALANNE on the underside. EpoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMERLEHEMMERLE BAGUE JONC PIERRE DE LUNE Le jonc est rehaussé de cabochons rectangulaires de pierre de lune et d'un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Au centre un oxyde de zirconium taille brillant eSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDans le gout de Pierre CHAPO: Lustre circulaire constitue de lamelles de pin reunies au centre par€50
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€2,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Militaires De Pierre Auvray (1807-1815) Albert Depréaux Published in 1919$350
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Renoir, Pierre-Auguste] Vollard, Ambroise: La vie & l'oeuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir$400