Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Still life)Lot 45 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Still life) (1964) oil on canvas board signed indistinctly lower left and verso 9 1/2 x 7 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection in ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, 19th CenturyArtist Unknown, 19th Century Boys at Play oil on canvas 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Joan Conway Crancer, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (19th Century) Boy with a Recorder.Artist Unknown (19th Century) Boy with a Recorder. Oil on canvas, unsigned 25.25" x 19.25" Frame: 35" x 29.5"See Sold Price
2022Unknown artist. Oil on canvas. Dated 1964.Unknown artist. Oil on canvas. Dated 1964. The canvas measures: 61 x 42 cm. The frame measures: 3 cm. In excellent condition. Signed and dated. Reserve: $469.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates areSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Portrait of aArtist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Portrait of a Boy. Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly, lower right Canvas: 17" x 13" Frame: 22.25" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Portrait ofArtist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Portrait of a Swiss Mountain Boy. Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly along lower right "Daly ....) 29" x 23.5" Frame: 36" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (Late 19th Century), Portrait of a BoyArtist Unknown (Late 19th Century) Portrait of a Boy oil on canvas apparently unsigned 21 x 17 inches. Estimate $400-600 Frame: 26 3/4 x 22 3/4 inches. Canvas is lined. Please request a complete condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (American, 19th Century) Portrait of aArtist Unknown (American, 19th Century) Portrait of a Boy. Oil on canvas, initialed 'N.L.' lower right and dated 1877 14" x 11" Frame: 19 1/4" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Portrait of boys№Vern 1093 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Portrait of boys" * ARTISTS: Unknown artist * SIZE: 29x54 cm/'11.41x21.25 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from ouSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c VERMONT AMERICAN FOLK ARTAntique 19th c. American Folk Art, Oil on Canvas, Boy with Dog Fishing, unsigned, artist unknown. Acquired in 1975 in Shelburne, Vermont. In Antique Gilt Wood Frame. In frame measures 13"x16"x2". WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, A Boy and His Dog, 1903Artist Unknown (British School, 20th century) A Boy and His Dog, 1903 oil on canvas signed J.H Wybrants and dated upper left 24" x 20 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist: Portrait of a Boyoil on canvas, relined; unsigned 24 x 20 in. (61 x 50.8 cm.) oval, Frame: 31 x 27 in. (78.7 x 68.6 cm.) Provenance: Estate property from a Palos Verdes, CA chateauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Little Girl in a Big Vibrant Feather Hat Oil on CanvasThis is a nice piece of artwork, the artist signature is unknown, it is in great condition, the painting is of a a little girl in a big beautiful feather hat, the artist used many different colors toSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C European Portrait Oil Of Gypsy Woman19th century European oil painting on canvas laid on board depicting a seated Gyspy woman with black feathered hat. Artist unknown signature to lower right appears to have been painted over. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boy on Horse Watching Girl with Old WomanArtist: Unknown Title: Boy on Horse Watching Girl with Old Woman Date: 19th century Medium Oil on canvas Description: Boy on horse, in traditional folk costume, watching girl with old woman. Genre: NaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yohanan Simon 'Abstract' Oil on Canvas Signed 1964Image: 11 3/4" x 7 3/4" Frame: 18" x 14" Condition: The matte and frame have nicks and minor damage, the image itself is in good condition. See photos. Artist Bio: Yohanan Simon, an Israeli artist borSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (19th Century)Title: Portrait of a Young Boy (George Howk); Medium: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 22 x18 in. (image); 32 x 28 x 3 in. (frame). Condition: light craquelure throughtout.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown: Woman in Hatoil on canvas; unsigned; Provenance: The Estate of Charles Hackett of Charles and Charles, San Jose, CA 12 1/2 x 15 3/4 in. (31.8 x 40 cm.), Frame: 19 1/4 x 22 1/2 in. (48.9 x 57.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Yehuda Leon Patilon 20C. Figural Portrait PaintingYehuda Leon Patilon (Greek Israeli, 1920-1974). An original oil painting on canvas titled "Boy with Pipe." This figural work depicts a young Israeli boy wearing a rustic hat and garments, smoking a toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist UnknownArtist Unknown (Continental, 19th Century) Maiden in Yellow Hat with Bowl of Grapes oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 33 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2022VENETIAN SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS, 18/19TH CENTURYVENETIAN SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS, 18/19TH CENTURY. Of young boy. In gilt frame. Artist unknown. Total frame size. 44cm x 38cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, Two Boys Repairing a Pocket WatchEnglish School, late 19th C. artist unknown. Sight size: 5-3/4"h x 7-1/2"w Overall: 12-1/2"h x 14-1/2"w Provenance. Property from a Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
2017c1890 Portrait, Boy with Bow Tie & Cane, oil on canvasc1890 Portrait, Boy with Bow Tie & Cane, artist unknown, unsigned, oil on canvas laid to board. This delightful portrait of a lucky young man is a rare find. His cane is topped with a gold fist, and hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Whitcomb (CT,OK,1906-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Jon Whitcomb (Connecticut, Oklahoma, 1906 - 1988) TITLE: Baby Boy on a Rocking Horse YEAR: 1964 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to fSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCunknown artist,landscaping,oil on canvas,signed lower rigth,size:8"h x 10"w,shipping in US99.$200
4 days LeftAlmaAn old painting depicting a scene of nobles in the forest. Europe the beginning of the 19th century$400
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Oil On Canvas 'Landscape' By Israeli Artist (1935–2012) Itzchak Tarkay$4,500