Sold2016After Kramskoi, "Portrait of an Unknown Woman"After Ivan Kramskoi (Russian, 1837-1887). "Portrait of an Unknown Woman" - c.1980s, oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Painting after the prize Russian painting of 1883 currently housed in the TretyaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown: Woman and Childoil on canvas, mounted to masonite board, unframed; unsigned 50 x 36 in. (127 x 91.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of an Unknown Woman with a hat. PorcelainPortrait of an Unknown Woman with a hat. Porcelain painting. [XIX century]. Europe. Framed. 14,5x12,8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mathilde Ter Heijne (b. 1969): Unknown Woman: n. 10, 14, 17, and 19Mathilde Ter Heijne (b. 1969): Unknown Woman: n. 10, 14, 17, and 19 </> Four pigment prints, unmarked, unique, with labels from Krome Gallery, Berlin and Luxembourg. All 27 1/2 x 20 in. (sheet), 35 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown - Woman with Lantern Muller Estate woodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, c1920-30's, Hasegawa/Nishinomiya Publisher, "Night Scenes" series (21 designs). SIZE IN INCHES: 8 x 10.5 COMMENTS: Skillful "bokashi" shading, "gauffrage" (embossing), highlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait on Unknown Woman PaintingPortrait on Unknown Woman Painting. Appears to be signed in Russian on back Dimensions: 24 inches wide x 20 inches high. Visible Art measures 19 inches wide x 15 inches high. Condition : Expand photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown "Woman Reading"Artist Unknown "Woman Reading". Oil on Canvas. Measures 14 inches high x 10 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown: Woman in Hatoil on canvas; unsigned; Provenance: The Estate of Charles Hackett of Charles and Charles, San Jose, CA 12 1/2 x 15 3/4 in. (31.8 x 40 cm.), Frame: 19 1/4 x 22 1/2 in. (48.9 x 57.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown "Woman Portrait" LithographUnknown Artist "Woman Portrait" Lithograph Hand Signed And Numbered (98/200) Measures: 38 Inches High x 32 Inches Wide Framed, 26 Inches High x 20 Inches Wide Artwork.See Sold Price
Sold2022DELIA DAVIS (DATES UNKNOWN) Women for Freedom . . . Stars & Dykes Forever.DELIA DAVIS (DATES UNKNOWN) Women for Freedom . . . Stars & Dykes Forever. Offset lithograph poster. 273x402 mm; 10¾x16 inches. 1973.See Sold Price
Sold2016Designer Unknown Women Wanted as Ambulance Drivers,Designer Unknown Women Wanted as Ambulance Drivers, original WW2 Civil Defence poster ARP 57 printed for HMSO by Charles & Reid - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN - Women Lose Heads in Sea of Citrus, 1950Artist: Unknown Title: Women Lose Heads in Sea of Citrus, 1950 Medium: Photo Litho, 2003, China Dimensions: 9.5x8.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Reserve: $40.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
2016Ossip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme InconnueOssip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme Inconnue Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967) bronze sculpture titled “La Femme Inconnue” (unknown woman). Excellent dark brown patina. Signed with artist’s initials on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Marble Head of Woman on Standprobably Roman, exact age unknown, woman with parted hair wearing cloak or headscarf, drilled hole to base for mounting to stand, carved and black painted wood stand with metal rod for mounting, 5-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021William Dassonville Portrait Photograph WomanTitle: William Dassonville Portrait Photograph Woman Description: This is a photographic portrait of an unknown woman by William Edward Dassonville. The woman is in front of a backdrop with a black drSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANATOLY ZVEREV BLACK INK ON PAPER PAINTINGAn Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) painting depicting a portrait of an unknown woman, 1976. Signed in Cyrillic and dated at the upper left. Dimensions: 11 1/2 X 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016GRIGORY ZIMIN (RUSSIAN 1901-1985)GRIGORY ZIMIN (RUSSIAN 1901-1985) Illustration for Alexander Blok`s poem Neznakomka (The Unknown Woman), 1920s charcoal and chalk on paper 30.1 x 21 cm (11 7/8 x 8 1/4 in.) [sight] signed on verso LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Chuckie. Magic Johnson & Unknown.Artist Chuckie. Magic Johnson and Unknown Woman. Titled. Paint on found canvas panel. Good condition. 18” x 24” with frame. Double sided. Provenance: The personal collection of RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated in the middle below: "'66 A.Zverev". Dimensions: 16 x 11 1/4 in., (40.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman with closed eyes. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right: "AZ '67". Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 in., (27.5 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right: "AZ '67". Dimensions: 11 1/4 x 8 in., (28.5 x 20 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right: "AZ '67". Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 in., (27.5 x 19 cm.)See Sold Price
3 days LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsPair Miniature 19th Century Pen and Ink Paintings Oval Frames$40(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupFavor Girl by Bellenger Original French Vintage Poster Motorcycle c1952$2,600
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Untitled. (Woman Clutching a Box in a Mirror). Not dated.$100
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsUnknown , (20th Century), profile portrait of woman in the style of Renaissance portraiture, mixed$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAnnie Retivat Signed & Numbered L/ED Lithograph Woman in Gray MINT CONDITION$10