Sold2022BRONZE HORSE STATUEUNSIGNED, BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURE. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 11" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Unsigned - Drip Style Bronze HorseArtistic styling, Rearing position, mounted on stone/marble base. 13"W X 8.5"D X 14"H (From a Jericho NY Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Sculpture of Horse HeadDESCRIPTION: Bust of horse. Unsigned. Bronze. On wooden base. MEASUREMENTS: 23" long x 12" wide x 17" high. Bronze without wood base weighs 68 pounds. CONDITION: Light scuff to base. MH. IMPORTANT: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Three Chinese Bronze Horses(3) Three Chinese Bronze Horses. Unsigned. 20th century. Measures 15 inches high x 23 inches wide x 4 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNED Bronze Sculpture of a Horse.Good large size and well executed. Apparently unsigned. From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 16" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned Bronze Group of a Man & HorseEarly 20th century unsigned bronze group of man with jug and horse watering, on naturalistic base. [16" H x 16" W x 9" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Pal KepenyesPal Kepenyes (Hungarian, 20th century), Horse, bronze and metal sculpture, unsigned, overall: 9"h x 11.5"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold20211900'S BRONZE STATUE OF KNIGHT WITH HORSEUNSIGNED BRONZE FIGURE OF KNIGHT WITH HIS HORSE STANDING BY HIS SIDE AND HELMET ON A FOOTED WOOD BASE. FIGURE IS LOOSE FROM BASE. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 16" L x 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE HORSE STATUEBRONZE HORSE, ON MARBLE BASE. UNSIGNED. GOOD PATINA. MARBLE BASE IS CRACKED. 11" W x 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large bronze, jockey on horse, unsigned, from a RalphLarge bronze, jockey on horse, unsigned, from a Ralph Lauren store, base is 26" by 9.25", height is 34.75" late 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze of standing horse, unsignedBronze of standing horse, unsigned Dimensions: 16"L x 15"H x 4.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze horse mounted on wooden base, unsigned, approx. 12" x 4" x 10"Bronze horse mounted on wooden base, unsigned, approx. 12" x 4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze of horse and jockey, unsignedBronze of horse and jockey, unsigned. Dimensions height with base 11.', without base 10". bronze 6.5" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. HENRY MERWIN SHRADY (AMERICAN, 1871-1922).Head of a Horse. Bronze. Apparently unsigned. 'Roman Bronze Works, NY' foundry mark on side of yoke. Property of a Manhattan, NYC estate. Dimensions: 16" h x 13" w x 8" d. With Base: 17See Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, HORSE HANDLERPatinated bronze sculpture, Horse Handler, apparently unsigned, on integral rocky plinth, approx 20"h, 21"w, 10"d, 52.4lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian Cast Bronze Horse Head SculptureCrafted of cast bronze with a rich brown and green patina. A majestic horse head with stylized mane and ropes with bells. Unsigned. Good condition with mild surface wear, patina, staining. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE HORSES, ON MARBLE BASES 20TH C. , PAIR, H 23",BRONZE HORSES, ON MARBLE BASES 20TH C. , PAIR, H 23", L 24"Unsigned. Each horse posed in the Basic Trot position. Having green patina and presented on a tiered marble plinth. Provenance: From a GrosseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental Gilt and Patinated Bronze Horse Figuresunsigned 5 1/4 x 6 1/4 x 3 1/2 in. (13.3 x 15.9 x 8.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Dr. Levinson Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold202223" HIGH BRONZE HORSE ON BACK LEGS WITH MAN HOLDING23" HIGH BRONZE HORSE ON BACK LEGS WITH MAN HOLDING REINS, UNSIGNED, PROBABLY MADE IN LAST 50 PLUS YEARS, NICE PATINA, POSSIBLY REPAIR TO TAIL, OR MADE THAT WAY, AS PICTURED. MEASURES 23" HIGH X 19" FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental Bronze Horse And JockeyMonumental bronze horse and jockey, nice detail, polychrome finish, unsigned. Size: 37 in. height, 36 in. wide, 28.5 in. x 12 in. base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artisan Made Bronze Horse Sculpture on GraniteArtisan Made Bronze Horse Sculpture Mounted on Granite Base. Apparently unsigned. Measures 15.5 inches x 14.5 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Horse Sculpture, 19th C.A bronze horse sculpture on base, 19th century French, unsigned. 13" w x 4.5" d x 10" h. Estate of Pierre Moulin, author and founder of Pierre Deux shops.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBronze Horse Statue Sculpture, 14.75 in. height x 16.5 in. length, Good Patina$100
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRomano-Celtic Bronze Horse Figurine, Circa 1st Century BC-1st Century AD£80