Sold2022FERMACARTERaff strumento musicale in argento vermeil, sostenuto da leggio, base in granito verde, manifattura italiana primi ‘900. h cm 6,5 x 11 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2020FIORIERA CENTROTAVOLA LIBERTYin metallo cesellato e vaso in vetro , primi 900 Sicilia, h cm 58 x 46See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal MINI MANOLONA metallo, h cm 11; es.Miguel Berrocal MINI MANOLONA metallo, h cm 11; es. P.A./IX firmato e numerato ALGAIDAS metallo, h cm 19; es. 203/500 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1975-1976 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Vera Crus pottery figure, CE550-900.A large Vera Cruz pottery figure fragment. Remojadas Eastern Mexico, Vera Cruz, CE550-900. 11"h w/o stand. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stilnovo, Lampada da terra mod. AlberelloLampada da terra mod. Alberello Vetro opalino, metallo smaltato, ottone, marmo. 1960 ca. h cm 170, diam. base cm 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Noviadi Angkasapura. Untitled #3.Noviadi Angkasapura. Untitled #3. Signed. Ink and colored pencil on paper. Minor loss on lower right corner, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 8.5" w x 11.5" h. Est. $600-900. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2019GAE AULENTI Un tavolo e otto sedie dellaGAE AULENTI Un tavolo e otto sedie della 'Collezione Aulenti' per KNOLL INTERNATIONAL, 1974. Tavolo (metallo smaltato, legno laccato, etichetta Knoll): cm 74 (h) x 210 x 145 sedie (metallo smaltato, cSee Sold Price
Sold2018StilnovoLampada da terra mod. 4067 Ottone ossidato, metallo smaltato, perspex. Prod. Stilnovo, 1960 ca. Marchio del produttore impresso. h min. cm 118, h max cm 153, diam. base cm 26, diam. diffusore cm 30See Sold Price
2018Angelo Ostuni (attr.)Lampadario ad altezza variabile Ottone lucido, metallo smaltato, tessuto. Prod. O- Luce, 1950 ca. h min. cm 120, h max cm 215, diam. diffusore cm 70See Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver Hot Water UrnAn American Silver Hot Water Urn Wood and Hughes, New York, Circa 1870s in a Neo-Grec medallion pattern. stamped W&H 900/1000 on underside. 85 ozt 11 dwt Height 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gino SarfattiDue plafoniere mod. 3010_x000D_ Metallo smaltato, vetro opalino._x000D_ Prod. Arteluce, 1959 ca._x000D_ Etichetta del produttore all'interno del riflettore._x000D_ h cm 20, diam. cm 27 Literature: M.See Sold Price
Sold2018O-luce (attr.)Lampada cielo-terra Ottone lucido, metallo smaltato. Prod. O-Luce, fine anni '50 h max cm 297; diffusore h cm 26, diam cm 13See Sold Price
Sold2018Lumen (attr. a)Lampadario ad altezza variabile Ottone, metallo smaltato. Prod. Lumen, 1950 ca. h cm 120, diam. diff. cm 47, h max. cm 215See Sold Price
Sold2017VeniniTre lampadari di diversa misura della serie Calze Struttura in metallo smaltato, elementi in vetro trasparente lavorato a mano. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. Etichetta Murano made in Italy. h cm 38, diam. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Levent Isik. Red Sonja.Levent Isik. Red Sonja. 2001. Signed, dated and titled. Paint and mixed media on board. Excellent condition. 11"w x 17"h. Est. $600-900 Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Valdez. Boil Fast.Robert Valdez. Boil Fast. Signed and titled. Carved and painted wood-relief plaque. Excellent condition. 11" w x 15" h. Est. $600-900. Ship: $45 Robert Valdez was the Postmaster of Key West. Valdez'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oscar TorlascoLampada da tavolo_x000D_ Ottone nichelato, metallo smaltato._x000D_ Prod. Lumi, fine anni '50_x000D_ Etichetta parziale del produttore._x000D_ h cm 54, diam. diffusore cm 36See Sold Price
Sold2020Simmel, Solingen, Tea caddy, c. 1920Simmel, Solingen, Tea caddy, c. 1920, H. 11 cm. Silver, green jade cabochon on the hinged lid. Marked.: SIMMEL SOLINGEN, German hallmarks 900 (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lampadario anni '60Lampadario Ottone, metallo smaltato, vetro di vario colore incamiciato. Italia, 1960 ca. h cm 130, diam. max cm 33See Sold Price
Sold20175-Piece .900 Ornate Silver Tea ServiceEach with partially reeded body, comprises: one oval serving tray [18" W x 27 1/2" L], coffee pot [11" H x 8 1/2" L x 5 1/2" W], teapot [9 1/2" x 7 1/2" L x 5" W] , covered sugar bowl [7 1/2" H x 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hawkins. Building No 3 Roundhouse.William Hawkins (1895-1990). Building No 3 Roundhouse. 1987. Signed and dated. Graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 14"w x 11"h. Frame is 17"w x 14"h. Est. $600-900. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold202174066: A Four-Piece Wood & Hughes Medallion Pattern SilA Four-Piece Wood & Hughes Medallion Pattern Silver Coffee and Tea Set, New York, circa 1870 Marks: W&H, 900/1000 12 x 11-1/2 x 6-1/4 inches (30&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2021StilnovoCoppia di appliques con struttura in ottone e metallo laccato, diffusori in cristallo curvato., Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 25 - D. 11,5 - H. 26 CmSee Sold Price