Sold2018Miguel Berrocal MINI MANOLONA metallo, h cm 11; es.Miguel Berrocal MINI MANOLONA metallo, h cm 11; es. P.A./IX firmato e numerato ALGAIDAS metallo, h cm 19; es. 203/500 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1975-1976 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal MINI MARIA metallo, h cm 7; es. 1.529Miguel Berrocal MINI MARIA metallo, h cm 7; es. 1.529 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1968-1969 PAXLOMA metallo, h cm 28 con piedistallo; es. XII/XXV firmato e numerato TORSO III resina, h cm 10,5; esSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal ALICE II metallo, h cm 17; es. 97/500Miguel Berrocal ALICE II metallo, h cm 17; es. 97/500 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1981-1982See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal OMAGGIO AD ARCIMBOLDO metallo, h cm 29;Miguel Berrocal OMAGGIO AD ARCIMBOLDO metallo, h cm 29; es. 403/1.000 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1976-1979See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal I RE MAGI metallo, h cm 14 ciascuno;Miguel Berrocal I RE MAGI metallo, h cm 14 ciascuno; es. 52/250 firmati e numerati (3)See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal CALCIATORE - HELLAS VERONA metallo, hMiguel Berrocal CALCIATORE - HELLAS VERONA metallo, h cm 23; es. 124/1.000 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1985 Realizzato in occasione della vittoria dell'Hellas Verona del campionato di serie A 1984See Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - Piccola sculturaMiguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - Piccola scultura "mini-Michelle" in metallo nichelato della serie Berrocal minis con dettaglio in smalto. Prodotto in 10.000 esemplari. Marchiato Berrocal (cm h 10 baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal, Mini DavidMiguel Berrocal Mini David 1969nickel-plated zamak, gold-plated brass 5.5 h × 2.25 dia in (14 × 6 cm) The concept of multiples was central to Miguel Berrocal's artistic practice. JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal ALEXANDRE - Opus 113 bronzo lucidato, hMiguel Berrocal ALEXANDRE - Opus 113 bronzo lucidato, h cm 13,7; es. 591/1.000 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1969-1973See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006), Mini Zoraidabronze, cm 8,5 (without the base) signed es. 2338/5000See Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) "Astronauta opus 175",Miguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) "Astronauta opus 175", 1978-80. Multiplo, scultura in ottone e metallo brunito. Smontabile. Firmato e numerato 768/1000 (h cm 16) "Astronauta opus 175", 1978-80. MultiplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Berrocal, La Mini CariatideMiguel Berrocal La Mini Cariatide 1968-1969chrome-plated zamak, brass overall: 6 h × 2.75 w × 2.25 d in (15 × 7 × 6 cm) Impressed signature and number to base 'BerrocalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Berrocal, Omaggio Ad ArcimboldoMiguel Berrocal Omaggio Ad Arcimboldo 1976-79polished and patinated bronze, brass11.5 h × 5.75 w × 6.5 d in (29 × 15 × 17 cm) The concept of multiples was central to MigueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Berrocal, Salvador y DalilaMiguel Berrocal Salvador y Dalila 1974-78bronze, steel11.25 h × 8 w × 4 d in (29 × 20 × 10 cm) The concept of multiples was central to Miguel Berrocal's artistic practice.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel BERROCAL (1933-2006) ?Mini David?. Metal. 1968-1969 (H:14 cm)Miguel BERROCAL (1933-2006) ?Mini David?. 1968-1969. Made of metal and marked with the number 9934/10000 The statue is overall in good condition. There are visible surface scratches on all pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Micro David' pendant, 1971Miguel Berrocal. 'Micro David' pendant, 1971. H. 6 cm. Made by G&S Reischauer, Idar Oberstein (attributed). Gilded and silvered metal. Marked: cBERROCAL.See Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) Piccola sculturaMiguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) Piccola scultura "mini-Michelle" in metallo nichelato della serie "Berrocal minis" con dettaglio in smalto. Prodotto in 10.000 esemplari. Marchiato Berrocal e numerato 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel BERROCAL: "Mini David" SculpturePuzzle sculpture, nickel plated and gold plated. Circa 1969. Provenance: From the Estate of NYC Art Dealer and Gallerist Eleanor Ettinger, owner of The Eleanor Ettinger Gallery. [6" H with stand].See Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Berrocal Mini David Puzzle SculptureBERROCAL, Miguel, (Spanish, 1933-2006): "Mini David", puzzle sculpture figure of a man with genitals exposed, matte silvered bronze, signed and numbered 1868. Overall 5.25' h. x 2.5". Spotting to finiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel BERROCAL: "Mini Cariatide' SculpturePlated and brassed sculpture in original sculpted styrofoam and box, with book, #3391. [Sculpture: 6" H; Box: 6 1/2" H x 12" W x 19" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017Miguel Berrocal - Necklace with pendant depictingMiguel Berrocal - Necklace with pendant depicting David. With box. Comes with book and base (pendant h cm 7)See Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Berrocal Mini David Puzzle SculptureBERROCAL, Miguel, (Spanish, 1933-2006): "Mini David", puzzle sculpture figure of a man with genitals exposed, matte silvered bronze, signed and numbered 5082. Overall 5.25' h. x 2.5". Spotting to finiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Miguel Berrocal Mini Maria Abstract SculptureArtist: Miguel Berrocal, Title: Mini Maria, abstract sculpture.Size: Width: 1.75 in. x Length: 3.25 in. x Height: 1.5 in. (4.45 cm x 8.26 cm x 3.81 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Berrocal, Cristina; Mini Maria; Micro David; Mini Zoraida (four works)Miguel Berrocal Cristina; Mini Maria; Micro David; Mini Zoraida (four works) Spain, c. 1980nickel-plated zamak, enameled brass, chrome-plated zamak and moonstone largest: 6 h x 3.125 w x 2.375 d in (See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006), 'Romeo and Juliet', 1966, Ndeg1, polished brass, H 15 - W 20 cm€1,500
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsFrank Stella, Luis Miguel Dominguin (from the Aluminum series)$2,000(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Paloma Box, c. 1970Jewelry Chest and VanitySpain$2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDorothy Morang and Alfred Morang, Untitled; Vase (two works)$1,200
2 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersNamikawa Yasuyuki, Fine vase with sparrows, young bamboo and daisies$4,000(2 bids)