Sold2024Bartholomew Rival Peanut Roaster Cart*NO SHIPPING - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Professionally restored circa 1890's Bartholomew "Rival" model peanut roaster vending cart. These early vending carts were made to be self containeSee Sold Price
Sold2018WB Berry & Co 1890s Copper Hot Peanut Roaster CartCopper hot peanut roaster vending machine. Manufactured by W.B. Berry and Co. 54.25 in. (137.8cm) H x 30 in. (76.2cm) W x 12.5 in. (31.75cm) D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Peanut Roaster Vending Cart.Antique Peanut Roaster Vending Cart. By Kingery Mfg. Co., Cinti, O. 56-1/2"h. x 39"l. x 27"w. Condition: Good to very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cretors peanut & popcorn cartCretors & Co. 60"L x 69"H steam powered street Model #2 peanut roaster and popcorn popper cart -Restored -BUYER MUST ARRANGE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Peanut Roaster #1221900-1920 era Peanut Roaster made by Kingery Mfg. Cincinnati Ohio (glass cracked on top side) WORKS!!See Sold Price
Sold2022A Royal No. 1 Belt Motor Operated Peanut RoasterA Royal No. 1 Belt Motor Operated Peanut Roaster The A.J. Deer Co., Hornell, New York type number 1, number 939. Height 37 1/4 x width of base 38 x depth of base 16 inches. Property from the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal #5 Planter's Peanut Roaster and Stand*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR BUYER THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Royal #5 Roaster with Mr. Peanut decorative medallions and embossed loading door. Has top rotating more and also blower motor. Looks to be iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store peanut roaster, Planters, Rare, copperCountry store peanut roaster, Planters, Rare, copper drum on cast iron body, electric w/Packard motor, mfgd by The Planters Nut & Chocolate Co., w/Mr. Peanut figurals on both front & back of drum, ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal #5 Planters Peanut Roaster + Custom Stand*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR BUYER THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Royal #5 Roaster with Mr. Peanut side decorative medallions and embossed loading door. Large custom copper holding hopper tube all sitting oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Live steam engine for Cretors Popcorn & Peanut Roaster,Live steam engine for Cretors Popcorn & Peanut Roaster, cast iron & brass, early 1900's, Exc cond mounted to 4-leg cast iron stand, 15"H x 26"W x 11.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Copper Hot Peanuts Roaster Machine. Boston. W. B. Berry, ca. 1890s. Early electric peanut machineCopper Hot Peanuts Roaster Machine. Boston. W. B. Berry, ca. 1890s. Early electric peanut machine with enclosed glass display, hinged lids, embossed lettering on three sides. Light functions. 20 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Planters Cast Iron Peanut Roaster 42 1/2"H, 46"L, 20 1/2"WPlanters Cast Iron Peanut Roaster 42 1/2"H, 46"L, 20 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021UPDATE 6/10: Carey Roofings sign35"x21" SSP Carey Roofings sign -UPDATE: this is restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ROASTED PEANUT CARTPAINTED METAL, WOOD, CAST IRON AND GLASS.MRKD. "MANUFACTURED BY O.Y. BARTHOLOMEW, VINELAND, NJ" SIZE: 42" X 40" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018W.B. Berry Copper Hot Peanut Roaster MachineCopper hot peanut roaster vending machine. Manufactured by W.B. Berry and Co. Measures 20" x 12" 54" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018HOLCOMB & HOKE PEANUT ROASTERHolcomb & Hoke. Butter-Kist Fresh Toasted Peanut Machine. Looks to be all original and complete. Counter Top style machine. As found could use a good cleaning. 29"x24"x18" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Store Counter Top Peanut Roaster,with backlite dancing black figures, 17" tall, electric.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early tole coffee / peanut roaster patent dated Nov.Early tole coffee / peanut roaster patent dated Nov. 14, 1884 signed The Gem Coffee & Peanut Roaster, Manf'd by Louis Rosenkranz, Rhinebeck NY. Complete with original hopper possibly a replaced burnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Holcomb and Hoke Popcorn and Peanut MachineThis Holcomb & Hoke Popcorn machine with peanut roaster is in great condition and has its original globe and glass decals. The center medallion is a nice example. It appears complete. Measures 43"W XSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cretors popcorn & peanut machine w/clown figure,Cretors popcorn & peanut machine w/clown figure, metal/glass on wood stand, lights up & clown turns handle on peanut roaster, VG+ cond, 72"H x 26"W x 34"D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peanut Vender Bear. New York: Cragstan, mid-twentiethPeanut Vender Bear. New York: Cragstan, mid-twentieth century. Tin litho toy of a bear pushing a peanut cart. 8 x 5 _ x 9. Not working, otherwise excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Berry "Red Hot" Peanut Vendor's BoxWilliam Berry "Red Hot" Peanut Vendor's Roaster Box. Copper vending roaster box with embossed sign under lid and box panels. Front of box has an oval manufacturer's brass tag that reads "W.B. Berry, 7See Sold Price
Sold2022MR PEANUT TOYS LOTIncludes windup Mr Peanut with Box, friction Mr Peanut Car, Mr Peanut Vendor Cart, Bank, and Punch Board Game. Largest 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAll Black Building Auctions1930s Savory Electric Wiener Roaster (patent no. US-1618587-A)$250(4 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Reese's Peanut Butter Cups" Vending Machine 11 x 16 x 6$10(2 bids)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 5¢ INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE & ADVANCE PEANUT VENDING MACHINES$200(2 bids)