Sold20167 Vols incl: HISTOIRE DE JEAN CHURCHILL... 1808.[Literature/History] 3 Titles (7 Vols). ++ HISTOIRE DE JEAN CHURCHILL, DUC DE MARLBOROUGH. 3 Vols. Paris: L’Impremerie Imperiale / (J. J. Marcel), 1808, (Pichard and Galland credited as booksellersSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Bindings, Provenance] Works of DestouchesDestouches, Nericault. OEUVRES DRAMATIQUES DE NERICAULT DESTOUCHES, DE L'ACADEMIE FRANCOISE. Paris: L'imprimerie Royal, 1757. 4 vol, in 4to, 10.25" x 7.75". x, [2], 756; [4], 724; [4], 752; [4], 780 pSee Sold Price
Sold2015VOYAGE MINERALOGIQUE ET GEOLOGIQUE... 4 Vols.[Natural History/Topography/Geology] F.-S. Beudant. VOYAGE MINERALOGIQUE ET GEOLOGIQUE, EN HONGRIE, PENDANT L’ANNEE 1818. 4 Vols. Paris: Verdiere, 1822. Vol I: [4], viij, 42, [2], 560 pp. Vol II: [4See Sold Price
Sold2024LADIES HERMES "CHAINE D'ANCRE TRESSEE" 18K GOLD LINK BRACELET.French, late 20th Century. Yellow gold braided mesh links with toggle clasp. Marked to toggle 'Hermes Paris'. Approx. 7.75"l. Approx. 68g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Wedgwood majolica game dishwith a pair of guns on cover with rabbit and game birds, base with large running rabbit on one side and pair of hounds on the other, with liner, 10"l, 7"h; ref. Majolica Mania Vol 1 p5See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Mantel ClockLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Mantel Clock French, late 19th century the Roman and Arabic porcelain dial marked "L. Leroy & Cie, Paris, 7 Boulevard De La Madeleine," surmounted by a bow and helSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Vintage Porcelain 'Parrot' AshtrayHermes vintage porcelain ashtray with hand painted colorful 'Parrot' on green foliage with green rim and gilt trim. Marked on sides 'Hermes Paris' and 'Made in Paris'. Measures 7.75"L x 6.25"W x 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sabino glass sculpture of panthers, c1925, ParisSabino glass sculpture of panthers, c1925, Paris Dimensions: 7.75"L x 3"D x 5.75"HSee Sold Price
2023Lighter, France, 20th c., MustLighter, France, 20th c., Must de Cartier, Paris, gold plated, l. 7 cm, in original case, l. 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. illustrated magazines, (7) bound vols.19th c. illustrated magazines, (7) bound vols., Includes: "Le Sourire", Paris, 28 Oct 1899 to 13 Oct 1900; "Punch", London, (4) vols.: Vol. 60, July 1, 1871 to Dec 30, 1871; Vol. 82, Jan 7, 1882 to JuSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSA&R SCOTT WITH GLASGOW UNIVERSITY AND SOUVENIR DE L' EXPOSITION DE PARIS - 7" AND 8" UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymentsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mezcala Stone FigureSteinfigur Mezcala-Kultur, 700-200 v. Chr., Guerrero, Mexico Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 31 cm. B 7,4 cm. L 4,7 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - Französische Privatsammlung. - Galerie 14See Sold Price
2019A Mezcala Figure / Pre-Columbian ArtSteinfigur Mezcala-Kultur, 700-200 v. Chr., Guerrero, Mexico Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 31 cm. B 7,4 cm. L 4,7 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - französische Privatsammlung. - Galerie 14See Sold Price
Sold2018A diminutive French carriage clock, Leroy & Cie.Late 19th century Signed to dial and movement: L. Leroy & Cie. / 7. Bode La Madeleine / Paris Half-hour repeater, the rectangular white dial with Roman numeral hour markers enclosed in a brass and glaSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Les Delices de L'Italie" Paris 1707Francois de Rogissart, "Les Delices de L'Italie," Paris, 1707. Vol. I-IV. SKU: 02100See Sold Price
Sold2024[LEATHER BINDINGS] LE ROMAN DE LA ROSE. 2V. 1981/2De Lorris, Guillaume; De Meung, Jehan and Mincet, Jean-Francois. LE ROMAN DE LA ROSE. 2 vols. Paris: Les Editions De L'Ibis, 1981; 1982. 2 small folios in uniform design. Full calf boards, heavily embSee Sold Price
Sold202422 Antique Leatherbound BooksTwenty-two 18th and 19th century leatherbound books. Includes 12 vols. "Lettres de Madame de Sevigne" (1820), 5 vols. "Tableau de Paris" (1782-1783), 3 vols. "L'Histoire du Regne de l'Empereur CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. French Ladies Pocket Watch Pendant.French 18kt gold ladies open face pocket watch adorned with seed pearls and diamonds - stamped on interior, "No. 54202, L. Leroy & Cie, 7.B De La Madeleine, Paris"; additional numerical stamp of, "473See Sold Price
Sold202211vol Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles Honore Daumier11vol. set, Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles. Honore Daumier. Published Paris Chez l'Auteur 1925. 1st Edition. Catalogue raisonne, approx 4000 black & white reproductions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIAGHILEW, TSCELITCHEWProgramme of Diaghilev’s Ballets Russes in Sara Bernard Theatre, Paris. 7 June 1938. Programme: “Ode”, “L'Après-midi d'un faune’ and other performances. M. & J. de Brunoff, Paris, 1928. 31,See Sold Price
Sold202411vol Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles Honore Daumier11vol. set, Loys Delteil, Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre XIX et XX Siecles. Honore Daumier. Published Paris Chez l'Auteur 1925. 1st Edition. Catalogue raisonne, approx 4000 black & white reproductions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE LOUIS BARYE BRONZEAntoine Louis Barye (1796-1875, French), French bronze cast cow, late 19th c., scratching his neck. F. Barbedienne founders, Paris 5"h x 7.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri de Toulouse-LautrecAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) , "Cycle Michael", lithograph in colors, from @Maîtres d L'Affiche@ printed by L'Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, sight 7 3/4 in. x 11 in., framed ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Horse & Rider Bronze20th century; modeled as horseman jumping over obstacle, illegibly signed, marked "Susse F Fond Paris," 6 in. H., 7 in. L.See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsHautecoeur (Louis) Histoire de l'Architecture Classique en France, 7 vol., Paris, 1943 & others,£320
22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
19 hrs LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) Lisière de bois (Painted circa 1845-55)£40,000
22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600
2 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLinzeler (André) & Jean Adhémar. Inventaire du Fonds Français: Graveurs du XVIe Siècle, 2 vol.,£260
2 days LeftForum AuctionsViollet-le-Duc (Eugene Emmanuel) Entretiens sur l'Architecture, 2 vol. & Atlas, Paris, 1863-72 &£480
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMartinique, Guadeloupe, Reunion. FAURE. Decret... sur la curatelle aux successions et biens vacants€250
5 hrs LeftJasper521742-88 44 volumes UNIVERSAL HISTORY ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS antique 160 lbs FRENCH$2,600
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Monumental French Bronze Figural Clock Signed By Leroy Paris$12,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave trade. Arrest du Conseil du Roi, qui casse une Sentence rendue le 3 avril 1767, au Siege de la€300
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Paul Jones Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, Publishers$150(1 bid)