Sold2022AC/DC: Let There Be Rock. Warner Bros., 1982. One-sheet (40...AC/DC: Let There Be Rock. Warner Bros., 1982. One-sheet (40 x 27”). Poster for the U.S. theatrical release of the live concert film. Small area of skinning to left of guitar head; a few closed tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, Dave McGaryTitled "Point of No Return," signed Dave McGary, dated 1947, numbered AC/40. On Wood Base: 41"h x 10"w x 18"d Provenance: Expressions in Bronze Gallery, Ruidoso, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Durer (1471-1528) Engraving (Germany)Engraving "The Virgin and Child Seated by a Wall" Dated 1514, a later impression with repairs and made up areas. Literature: Bartsch 40: Meder, Holstein :36, Schoch Mende Scherbaum :73. Sheet size- 6See Sold Price
2024O/C Landscape, Roy Trobaugh, 1940Oil on canvas landscape by Carroll Co. Indiana artist Roy Trobaugh (1878-1955). A river flowing through a wooded area. Signed Roy Trobaugh 40. This painting has areas of flaking & some crazing, see phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Electric guitar autographed by members of AC/DCElectric guitar autographed by members of AC/DC California 40.5 h × 13 w × 2.5 d in (103 × 33 × 6 cm) Signed to the body 'Angus Young Malcolm Young Phil Rudd Brian Johnson ClifSee Sold Price
Sold20241940s Bonneville Salt Flats Speed Record PennantLate 1930s early 1940s Salt Lake City Utah Bonneville Salt Flats land speed record " Thunderbolt" auto racing felt pennant. Appears to be in nice condition with some discoloration and wear from age anSee Sold Price
Sold202240 Asian Coins, incl. Chinese "Cash"Group of forty (40) Asian coins of varying denominations, shapes, and materials, including thirty-four (34) round Chinese "Cash" coins, thirty (30) having square holes and four (4) having round holes,See Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Coming HomeConrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Coming Home, oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: Schwiering © 1979 verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: The Estate of Clifford and Martha Hansen, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEVIER, Charles. Oil on Canvas. "Sur La Plage".Signed lower left, further signed and titled verso. Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003). From a Queens, NY home. Dimensions: 30" high x 40" wide. Condition: Some areas of discolored/yellowed varnishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Aspevig (1951- ), Canadian RockiesClyde Aspevig (1951- ), Canadian Rockies, oil on canvas, 40 x 60, signed lower left: © . ASPEVIG, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (1946- ), Flair Across AmericaRichard MacDonald (1946- ), Flair Across America, bronze 60/90, 44 x 40 x 19, inscribed lower verso: © R. MacDonald '95 (ed.) 60/90, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Saubert (1950- ), Mending, 30 x 40Tom Saubert (1950- ), Mending, Oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: T Saubert © 1996, Label: The Legacy Gallery, Jackson, WY Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Mravik (1973- ), King of the Mountain, 26 x 40Richard Mravik (1973- ), King of the Mountain, oil on board, 26 x 40, signed lower left: Richard Mravik ©, Provenance: Peninsula Gallery, British Columbia, Canada (label verso); From a Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old master painting of a Lord, c.18th/19th centuryOld master oil on canvas painting of a Lord, circa 18th/19th century.36" x 40".Restorations to the hand area.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 40 vintage poetry books including: The Land of Heart's Desire by William Butler YeatsGrouping of 40 vintage poetry books including: The Land of Heart's Desire by William Butler Yeats 1919, To My Friends at Christmas Time (collection of vintage stories and poems including The legend ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Mieduch (1947- ), Lily, Rose, Mary and the Jack of Hearts, 30 x 40Dan Mieduch (1947- ), Lily, Rose, Mary and the Jack of Hearts, Oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: DAN MIEDUCH 1980 © Provenance: Whistle Pik Galleries, Fredericksburg, TX (label verso); FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steinway & Sons Baby Grand Piano Converted PlayerSteinway & Sons Baby Grand Piano, Mahogany Case,.Converted Player Piano. Serial # 155386, 1912-1913. {ESCR7401} (AC ) Dimensions: 60" x 68" x 40" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silk Tabriz Rug, 4'0'' x 5'8'' (1.22 x 1.73 m)Antique Persian Silk Tabriz Area RugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sherry Salari Sander (1941- ), Game of Alpha, 14 x 40 x 11Sherry Salari Sander (1941- ), Game of Alpha, bronze 18/35, 14 x 40 x 11, inscribed lower right: 18/35 SS. SANDER 99 ©, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Taylor (1875-1963) VISIT INDIA LAND OF SUNSHINE & COLOURFred Taylor (1875-1963) VISIT INDIA LAND OF SUNSHINE & COLOUR lithographic poster in colours, c.1928, printed by Adams Bros. & Shardlow Ltd., London, backed on linen 40 x 50in. (100 x 125cm.) FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold20181911 China 20 Cash Coin,1911 China 20 Cash Coin, a very scarce one-year type, (L&M-40), graded MS62 by NGCSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Pettis (TBD), Hot Pursuit, 40 x 39 x 18 1/2John Pettis (TBD), Hot Pursuit, bronze, 40 x 39 x 18 1/2, inscribed lower right: © John Pettis 2001 AP 3/3 Provenance: From a Private Collection, Scottsdale, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Eight Italian Oak Monastery Chairs Height 40A Set of Eight Italian Oak Monastery Chairs 19th century Height 40 1/2 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property of an Aspen, Colorado Area Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederich Judd Waugh, (American, 1861-1940), LandFrederich Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940) Land Locked oil on canvas board signed Waugh (lower right) 30 x 40 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Jackson,See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSan Pedro Los Angeles and Salt Lake RR-1910 Orange Fruit Promo Booklet$20
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2013 Mattel Hot Wheels Rock Star Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringVintage 1988 AC DC Blow Up Your Video Tour T Shirt - Larger adult size but neck label area is worn$22(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohnny Cash Personal Tuxedo Photo Frame 60 x 40 x 6$350(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago/Illinois Area Railroad Rule Books and Equipment Books-40 Total$20
21 hrs LeftBidhausHandmade Jaipour Area Rug 4ft x 6ft Wool Traditional Design Ivory Black Green Brown$10